30,906

Monroe County, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $241,315 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Jenkins Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      146 Jenkins Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Fankhauser Skyway Realty Land & Homes

  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    0 Akins Rd Unit 1324486, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build or invest in the charming mountain town of Tellico Plains. This level half-acre lot offers an excellent building site with easy access and minimal site work required. Whether you're planning a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property, this lot provides a versatile foundation to bring your vision to life. Located just minutes from

    Joshua Watson Steelwater Realty

    0 Akins Rd Unit 1324486, Tellico Plains, TN 37385
  • /17

    $275,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    503 Englewood Rd, Madisonville, TN 37354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,190

    Last Listing Agent Lara Luebbe eXp Realty, LLC

    503 Englewood Rd, Madisonville, TN 37354
    • /27

      Est $412,066 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Old Highway 68, Sweetwater, TN 37874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      718 Old Highway 68, Sweetwater, TN 37874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcie Nichols Keller Williams West Knoxville

  • /10

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $253,846 per Acre

    116 Parkside Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    Beautiful mountain-view homesite offering distant views of the lake and golf course. Ideally suited for a walk-out lower-level design, this property is located in the sought-after Rarity Bay community—perfect for capturing scenic vistas while enjoying an exceptional setting.

    Luke Noe Rarity Bay Properties, LLC

    116 Parkside Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /17

    $32,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    203 Ivens Trail, Madisonville, TN 37354

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $95,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price

    203 Ivens Trail, Madisonville, TN 37354
    • /25

      Est $249,113 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Martin Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      177 Martin Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Armstrong Jerry Armstrong Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $1,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,666 Sq Ft

    180 Gold Finch Ln, Vonore, TN 37885

    GOLF COURSE FRONT with open LAKE and MOUNTAIN VIEWS. You can't find that every day. This home has been impeccably maintained and offers all the space you will want for entertaining guests and family. The living room boasts a beautiful fireplace with marble surround and a cathedral ceiling. The back deck and screened porch offer fabulous views of Tellico Lake and the Smoky Mountains. A private

    Christina Purcell ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    180 Gold Finch Ln, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /3

    $39,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2524 Sierra Dr, Sweetwater, TN 37874

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $68,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,624

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beth Knox Realty Executives Main Street

    2524 Sierra Dr, Sweetwater, TN 37874
    • /53

      Est $491,860 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Glenlock Rd, Sweetwater, TN 37874

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      412 Glenlock Rd, Sweetwater, TN 37874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tobias Kight Weichert REALTORS Advantage Pl

  • /18

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $19,849 per Acre

    0 Payne Rd Unit 1338537, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

    Discover the possibilities with this beautiful 5.29-acre unrestricted property offering the freedom to build your dream lifestyle!Featuring a creek on the property, this land is perfect for those seeking peace,privacy,and outdoor living.Soil Test has already been completed, making it one step closer to building your home or build a custom house with power available at the road for added

    Melissa Morales Tellico Mountain Realty, LLC

    0 Payne Rd Unit 1338537, Tellico Plains, TN 37385
  • /39

    $439,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    277 Woodhaven Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $202/SF

    Current Estimated Value $463,344

    277 Woodhaven Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /48

      Est $594,442 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Brandy Hill Ln, Madisonville, TN 37354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      116 Brandy Hill Ln, Madisonville, TN 37354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Evans CENTURY 21 Legacy

  • /27

    $119,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    247 Towee Falls Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

    Jump on this opportunity before it's gone! If you've been looking for an affordable way to own land in Tellico Plains, this is it. This 2-bed, 2-bath home is only 8 years old and sits on a beautiful, 1.7-acre parcel, giving you plenty of elbow room. Central heat and air and a brand-new well in place. With a little TLC and a new deck, you can truly make this house a home. All kitchen appliances

    Melissa Morales Tellico Mountain Realty, LLC

    247 Towee Falls Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385
  • /8

    $575,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1465 Chestnut Valley Rd, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,000

    Last Listing Agent Oceana Richards Lakefront Living, On the Lake

    1465 Chestnut Valley Rd, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /59

      Est $638,792 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Sink Hole Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      113 Sink Hole Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

  • /21

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $36,182 per Acre

    0 Forest View Unit 1325917, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

    Welcome to The Highlands of Tellico Plains! A peaceful gated community where overnight rentals are permitted making it perfect for income producing getaways, private retreat, or family compound near one of East Tennessee's most scenic rivers the beautiful Tellico River. Offering 6 adjoining lots totaling 5.5 acres of pristine rolling wooded forest ready to choose your home sites. Road bed cleared

    Lisa Hunt Realty Executives Associates

    0 Forest View Unit 1325917, Tellico Plains, TN 37385
  • /54

    $469,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    118 Oakland Ln, Sweetwater, TN 37874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,667

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Coleman Hometown Realty, LLC

    118 Oakland Ln, Sweetwater, TN 37874
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      587 Belltown Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      587 Belltown Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

  • /49

    $743,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft

    1536 Turkey Creek Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

    This chalet is surrounded by the National Forest and a scenic drive in the sky. Just 15 minutes to Tellico Plains known as '' The little town with the big backyard'', Close by is the Cherohala Skyway, Indian Boundary, The Tellico River and Bald River Falls, the living space in this home is 3,273 sq ft plus 1982 sq ft basement w/ full bath, workshop and 3 car garage plus storage or can be finished

    Laverne Tuell Crye-Leike REALTORS® - Athens

    1536 Turkey Creek Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385
  • /37

    $205,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1502 Monroe St, Sweetwater, TN 37874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,977

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Babaj Realty Executives Main Street

    1502 Monroe St, Sweetwater, TN 37874
    • /22

      Est $258,139 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Watson Trace, Madisonville, TN 37354

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      261 Watson Trace, Madisonville, TN 37354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Dalton Realty Executives Main Street

  • /42

    $375,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    116 Old Doc Rogers Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

    This two-bedroom two bath log home sits on 7.27 +/- acres. This property offers a big, beautiful creek as well as winter mountain views you could have year-round if you cut some trees. This property offers a two-car garage and outbuilding. It is gated and it offers privacy. All flooring is new except for the carpet, and it is freshly painted. There is a multitude of perennial flowers and bushes!

    Corrina Ashe Tellico Mountain Realty, LLC

    116 Old Doc Rogers Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385
  • /41

    $360,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    129 Ambernic Way, Sweetwater, TN 37874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,917

    Last Listing Agent Faye Hudson Wallace Nelson Real Estate

    129 Ambernic Way, Sweetwater, TN 37874
    • /27

      Est $92,513 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Pine Loop Dr, Madisonville, TN 37354

      • Built 2005
      185 Pine Loop Dr, Madisonville, TN 37354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Wiseman Tellico Mountain Realty

  • /4

    $284,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    Lot 34 Sweetwater Vonore Rd, Sweetwater, TN 37874

    Coming Summer 2026!! Brand new construction in the heart of Sweetwater--one of East Tennessee's most charming and up-and-coming small towns. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful country living, all just minutes from Sweetwater's quaint and vibrant downtown. Situated on a large, level lot, this property provides space, privacy, and room to grow. Enjoy

    Brent Roggeman Realty Executives Associates

    Lot 34 Sweetwater Vonore Rd, Sweetwater, TN 37874
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    905 Patton St, Sweetwater, TN 37874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,428

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Perry Realty Executives Main Street

    905 Patton St, Sweetwater, TN 37874
    • /42

      Est $424,325 Not Listed For Sale

      435 Edgewood Dr, Sweetwater, TN 37874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      435 Edgewood Dr, Sweetwater, TN 37874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Humme Prime Mountain Properties

  • /60

    $2,749,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,015 Sq Ft

    136 Hiwonihi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    Enjoy one of the most breathtaking views on Tellico Lake with the Great Smoky Mountains as your backdrop. Now with a brand new roof and gutters, this beautifully updated home offers a heated saltwater pool with paver deck, covered patio, Trex deck, and a terraced walkway leading to a private dock with automatic boat cover and boat lift, two PWC lifts, and plenty of space to relax by the water.

    Anthony Seale The Ferguson Company

    136 Hiwonihi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /16

    $46,800 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 Mountain View Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Anderson Realty Executives Main Street

    0 Mountain View Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /27

      Est $227,012 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Williams St, Sweetwater, TN 37874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      813 Williams St, Sweetwater, TN 37874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Penny Johnson Southern Homes Realty Group

  • /60

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    598 Griffith Branch Rd, Madisonville, TN 37354

    Welcome to your dream 22.8-acre farm! Incredible income producing opportunity with an equine Airbnb or individual stall rental. The second home can be in-law quarters or rental income as well! The stunning main home is a ranch that offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,920 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Enjoy the charm of whitewashed pine walls, a luxurious master

    Corien Schutte United Real Estate Solutions

    598 Griffith Branch Rd, Madisonville, TN 37354
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    918b Rocky Springs Rd, Madisonville, TN 37354

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $11,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Presley JD's Realty & Auction, LLC

    918b Rocky Springs Rd, Madisonville, TN 37354
    • /14

      Est $237,519 Not Listed For Sale

      342 Glenlock Rd, Sweetwater, TN 37874

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      342 Glenlock Rd, Sweetwater, TN 37874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,900
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hunt Realty Executives Associates

  • /26

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,980 per Acre

    265 Jd Farm Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

    NO Restrictions. Access to Public Water & Electricity. High speed fiber optic internet is available. Between Madisonville and the quaint town of Tellico Plains. Near Bald River Falls in the Cherokee National Forest and Indian Boundary Lake. Cherohala Skyway is also nearby. Tis is a must see.

    Jim Edmonds Edmonds Realty Group, LLC

    265 Jd Farm Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385
  • /12

    $55,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    235 N Point Rd, Sweetwater, TN 37874

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $58,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,333

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Edgemon East Tennessee Properties LLC

    235 N Point Rd, Sweetwater, TN 37874
    • /22

      Est $596,213 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Acorn Gap Rd, Sweetwater, TN 37874

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      204 Acorn Gap Rd, Sweetwater, TN 37874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Stewart Realty Executives Associates

  • /5

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 2 Acres

    644 Southard St, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

    This is a public Online Auction. An auction is a transparent way for true price discovery. The price listed is not the list price. Please visit our site to view the current bid. Rare opportunity in Tellico Plains! This approximately 2-acre tract of unrestricted pasture land offers exceptional flexibility and potential in one of East Tennessee's most desirable mountain communities. Public

    Brandon Presley JD's Realty & Auction, LLC

    644 Southard St, Tellico Plains, TN 37385
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 Beulah Church Rd Unit 1317849, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

    • Land
    • 4.02 Acres
    • $19,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Burt Lee Norman Lee Real Estate

    0 Beulah Church Rd Unit 1317849, Tellico Plains, TN 37385
    • /48

      Est $353,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Tellico St S, Madisonville, TN 37354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1201 Tellico St S, Madisonville, TN 37354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cansler Silver Key Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home