446

Homes for Sale in 71203

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $330,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    106 Vieux Carre Place, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a well-groomed subdivision within the desirable Sterlington School District. Built in 2018, this move-in-ready residence offers modern comfort and timeless style throughout. Inside, you’ll find plantation shutters, granite countertops, and a bright, inviting layout that suits any stage of life. The spacious living areas flow

    Jackie Guillot Vanguard Realty

    106 Vieux Carre Place, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    300 Carolina, Monroe, LA 71203

    COME CHECK OUT THIS BRAND NEW SUBDIVISON FOR MOBILE HOME IN MONROE NICE LARGE FLAT LOTS.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    300 Carolina, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /46

    $465,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft

    1413 Finks Hideaway Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    NEW PHOTOS COMING SOON. Wonderful Bayou Home. Take a look at this 3 bedroom 3 BA home with an office plus a loft to use for extra bedrooms if needed. Large sunroom to overlook the beautiful nature along the bayou. A tanning deck is also a plus with access from the upstairs bedroom. The large den has over 20 foot wood finished ceilings plus a very nice stone fireplace. You may want to update some

    Slagle McGuffee Re/Max Premier Realty

    1413 Finks Hideaway Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /17

    $183,393

    • Land
    • 11.48 Acres
    • $15,975 per Acre

    0 Stubbs Vinson Rd Unit 11689484, E, LA 71203

    11.48 +/- ac Pecan Orchard Tract for a Home Site in East Ouachita Parish, LA This home site tract in Swartz is lined with dozens of mature pecan trees in a very nice residential area. It has all the utilities available along the black top road frontage. There is a strip of hardwoods along the back end of the property creating a nice buffer between your home and an adjoining farm. Restrictions are

    Pat Porter

    0 Stubbs Vinson Rd Unit 11689484, E, LA 71203
  • /2

    $263,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    Yucca III A Plan at Magnolia Pointe, Monroe, LA

    Open floor plan Four bedrooms, two and a half baths Recessed can lightingDouble master vanitySeparate master showerWalk-in master closet

    DSLD Homes Builder
    0 Magnolia Pointe St Unit 37024067, Monroe, LA
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    303 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Large lots available for new home ; no restrictions

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    303 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    03 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Restricted to site built only.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    03 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /24

    $180,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    222 Pierce Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Modern Living Meets Affordability in this 3-Bedroom Gem! So skip the rent and look into this... Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home that feels brand new! Featuring an open-concept floor plan, the spacious living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen equipped with updated appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Master Suite: Features a walk-in closet

    Rhonda Green Keller Williams Realty NWLA

    222 Pierce Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land

    203 Cotton Trace, Sterlington, LA 71203

    All meas. approx. Buyer to verify.

    Mary Grant John Rea Realty

    203 Cotton Trace, Sterlington, LA 71203
  • /21

    $134,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    2210 Highway 594, Monroe, LA 71203

    GREAT STARTER HOME OR INVESTMENT HOME IN THE SWARTZ AREA. THIS HOME HAS LOADS OF POTENTIAL. PAINT, FLOORING (IN SOME ROOMS), FIXTURES, APPLIANCES, AND THE LIKE WOULD MAKE THIS HOME SHINE; AND INCREASE THE VALUE. WOOD LAMINATE FLOORS HAVE ALREADY BEEN INSTALLED IN ALL 4 BEDROOMS, BATHROOM, AND THE LIVING ROOM. THE ROOF IS ONLY 2 YEARS OLD. THE HVAC IS A NEWER SYSTEM. LARGE BACKYARD. IF YOU WANT TO

    Kevin Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    2210 Highway 594, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /30

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $378,000 per Acre

    7001 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7001 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $17,766 per Acre

    208 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    208 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $14,151 per Acre

    0 Wheeler Rd, Swartz, LA 71203

    Brandon Bell Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    0 Wheeler Rd, Swartz, LA 71203
  • /33

    $229,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    142 Jesse Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom brick home on 5.33+-acres. Close enough to the city life but far enough away to feel the country vibes. This property has so much to offer! The sellers have taken great care of the home and inside you will find it is as neat as a pin. Cool colors, modern fixtures, cozy living room with fireplace for family to gather during cold Louisiana

    Denice Antis Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    142 Jesse Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /29

    $350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    308 Woodale Dr Unit 2, Monroe, LA 71203

    Presenting the exceptional investment opportunity! This property comprises two duplexes side by side, totaling four units, all recently constructed. The units at 310 Woodale Apartments 1, 2, and 3 offer comfortable 2-bedroom/1.5-bathroom layouts, while 310 Woodale Apartment 4 presents a cozy 1-bedroom/1.5-bathroom configuration. Currently, all units boast full occupancy, ensuring immediate

    Lisa Govan Lisa Govan Realty

    308 Woodale Dr Unit 2, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    112 Carolina St, Monroe, LA 71202

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    112 Carolina St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $31,646 per Acre

    2080 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Rachel Verucchi Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    2080 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 7.27 Acres
    • $8,803 per Acre

    Lot 2 Hudson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    Lot 2 Hudson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /18

    $255,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    403 Bishop Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    This beautiful home located in Somerset Park Subdivision close to all Sterlington schools has ceramic tile flooring in all wet areas, quartz counters, gas log fireplace, walk in kitchen pantry, 2 walk in closet in master bedroom, gas tankless water heater, double sink, garden tub and separate shower.

    Ruby Brown Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    403 Bishop Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land

    326 Cotton Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    All meas. approx. Buyer to verify.

    Mary Grant John Rea Realty

    326 Cotton Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /50

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft

    110 Saint Charles Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

    Custom-built 4BR/3BA home with 3,250 heated square feet in the highly sought-after Sterlington school zone. Designed for entertaining, this property features a private courtyard-style backyard with a pool, outdoor kitchen with built-in grill, fireplace, multiple TVs, and expansive covered seating areas creating a true resort-style experience. Inside offers wood flooring, a spacious living area,

    Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    110 Saint Charles Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /28

    $195,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    1960 Highway 139, Monroe, LA 71203

    Take a look at this RARE FIND in Swartz! This well built 3/1.5 almost 2,000 HSF home sits on approximately 1.72 ACRES & comes with an XL 30x60 shop and the home has a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, a NICE heated/ cooled sunroom and lots of updates. This very spacious, 1 owner home has been very well taken care of and needs a new owner. Come take a look and MAKE IT YOUR HOME TODAY!

    Dathan Phillips Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    1960 Highway 139, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $273,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    Irises V B Plan at Somerset Park, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to the Irises B V floor plan, a premier new construction home meticulously crafted by DSLD Homes. This spectacular four-bedroom, two-bathroom residence, spanning a generous 1961 square feet, offers an ideal blend of luxurious design and exceptional functionality. As an Energy Star Certified new home, the Irises B V ensures maximum energy efficiency, delivering long-term savings and a

    DSLD Homes Builder
    508 Southern Grove Rd Unit 36988596, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /38

    $374,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft

    217 Medalist St, Monroe, LA 71203

    Beautiful 4-bed, 3 bath move-in ready home featuring an open floor plan, new roof, and all new luxury wood flooring. Spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the cozy living room with a fireplace.It also has a Chief whole-home filtration system. Great curb appeal and a warm, inviting layout! Make this home a must-see!

    Jenn Dennis Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    217 Medalist St, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    7103 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7103 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    419 Bent Willow Loop, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    419 Bent Willow Loop, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land

    0 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Commercial lots available in a prime location with high visibility and heavy traffic just off of HWY 165. Easy access with prime development opportunities. D.O.T daily traffic count is approx. 20k-30k per day. Located just behind PeKing restaurant at Hwy 165, DeSiard St. and Louisville intersection.

    Amy Spears Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    0 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /18

    $129,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    122 Topic St, Monroe, LA 71203

    Looking for space, peace, and a great location? This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on just over an acre in the Swartz school zone and offers tons of bang for your buck. Situated on a quiet street off Swartz Fairbanks Road, this 2002 double wide has FHA-compliant installation and a brand-new roof (2023). Inside, you’ll find two large living areas—one featuring a wood-burning fireplace—plus oversized

    Stacy Clark Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    122 Topic St, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    02 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Restricted to site built only.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    02 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /7

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $15,625 per Acre

    000 Louisiana 594, Monroe, LA 71203

    Site build or double wide mobile homes that are 5 years or newer only. No multifamily builds or single wide mobile homes.

    Cheryl Mayo Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    000 Louisiana 594, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $265,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Trillium IV B Plan at Somerset Park, Monroe, LA 71203

    Introducing the Trillium IV B floor plan by DSLD Homes, offering an ideal combination of energy-efficient living and stylish design. With 1,848 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,459 square feet, this home is designed for families seeking a spacious, functional, and comfortable environment.The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting and

    DSLD Homes Builder
    508 Southern Grove Rd Unit 36987401, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land

    200 Cotton Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    All meas. approx. Buyer to verify.

    Mary Grant John Rea Realty

    200 Cotton Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /27

    $153,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    125 Garden Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Charming Home in Northside Terrace! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style at 125 Garden Lane, located in the desirable Northside Terrace neighborhood of Monroe. This well-maintained home features a functional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout designed for modern living. The heart of the home boasts a spacious living room and a dining area that opens directly to the kitchen, creating an ideal

    Tausha Strawder-Gray Strawder-Gray Realty, LLC

    125 Garden Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $268,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    Ravenswood V A Plan at Somerset Park, Monroe, LA 71203

    - Open Floor Plan - Four Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms - Brick and Stucco Exterior - Master garden tub- Separate master shower- Double master vanity- Canned lighting in kitchen- Covered rear patio- Two car garage

    DSLD Homes Builder
    508 Southern Grove Rd Unit 36987473, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $17,730 per Acre

    278 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Large lots available for new home ; no restrictions

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    278 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $31,579 per Acre

    0 Clayton Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Brian Avara Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    0 Clayton Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /13

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    137 Baby Bee Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome Home! This fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on 1.62 acres and has been done well. Updates include a new AC unit, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and new front and back porch landings. Fresh landscaping in the front yard adds great curb appeal and makes a strong first impression. The kitchen shines with new granite countertops and stainless

    Tyler Kitchens Covenant One Realty

    137 Baby Bee Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /4

    $365,904

    $366K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $435,600 per Acre

    8192 U S 165 Unit Tract A - Lot A3, Sterlington, LA 71280

Jay Johnson John Rea Realty

    8192 U S 165 Unit Tract A - Lot A3, Sterlington, LA 71280
  • /31

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    7101 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty