370

Affordable Homes for Sale in Monroe, LA under $191,000

Section Image
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    105 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    COME CHECK OUT THIS BRAND NEW SUBDIVISON FOR MOBILE HOME IN MONROE NICE LARGE FLAT LOTS.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    105 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $19,231 per Acre

    102 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    102 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $137,500 per Acre

    1904 1/2 Desiard St Unit Desiard, Monroe, LA 71201

    All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

    Rachel Verucchi Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    1904 1/2 Desiard St Unit Desiard, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land

    207 Cotton Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    All meas. approx. Buyer to verify.

    Mary Grant John Rea Realty

    207 Cotton Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /5

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $617,647 per Acre

    2306 Maison Orleans Blvd Unit Block C Lot 18, Monroe, LA 71201

    Shelley Monsour BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $433,333 per Acre

    407 Buck Loop, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    407 Buck Loop, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    7122 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7122 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /5

    $126,490

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $744,059 per Acre

    000 Toulouse Dr Unit Block C Lot 23, Monroe, LA 71201

    Shelley Monsour BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    000 Toulouse Dr Unit Block C Lot 23, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    109 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    109 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $184,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $408,889 per Acre

    6981 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    6981 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $46,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1612 S 5th St, Monroe, LA 71202

    Looking for a home or looking for an investment with immediate cash flow? This currently rented home offers stable monthly income and flexible purchasing options. And there are options!!!! Buy individually or mix & match packages to fit your portfolio. Call For details!

    Julie Hansen DB Real Estate

    1612 S 5th St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    300 Carolina, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    300 Carolina, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $137,088

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $7,215 per Acre

    0 Rosewood Dr Unit 217350, Monroe, LA 71202

    Owner/Agent

    Joe Ford BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    0 Rosewood Dr Unit 217350, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Studio

    2603 Georgia St, Monroe, LA 71202

    DJ Fortenberry Harrison Lilly

    2603 Georgia St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    303 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Large lots available for new home ; no restrictions

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    303 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /27

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    1609 N 7th St, Monroe, LA 71201

    Welcome to this super cute 3-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow located in the Garden District! This home is filled with natural light and timeless charm throughout. The inviting layout offers comfortable living spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The beautifully updated master bathroom features a stylish walk-in shower, adding a touch of modern luxury to this classic home. Enjoy a large

    Joshua Roberts Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    1609 N 7th St, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    03 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Restricted to site built only.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    03 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /9

    $70,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    104 Betty Dr, Monroe, LA 71202

    Great home for first time home-buyers with plenty of space. The home offers two spacious living areas and a great size backyard. Have you Realtor to schedule a showing TODAY!!!

    Fonda Kline Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    104 Betty Dr, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /24

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    222 Pierce Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Modern Living Meets Affordability in this 3-Bedroom Gem! So skip the rent and look into this... Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home that feels brand new! Featuring an open-concept floor plan, the spacious living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen equipped with updated appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Master Suite: Features a walk-in closet

    Rhonda Green Keller Williams Realty NWLA

    222 Pierce Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /5

    $171,024

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $633,422 per Acre

    1523 Toulouse Dr Unit Block A Lot 27, Monroe, LA 71201

    Shelley Monsour BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    1523 Toulouse Dr Unit Block A Lot 27, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /21

    $134,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    2210 Highway 594, Monroe, LA 71203

    GREAT STARTER HOME OR INVESTMENT HOME IN THE SWARTZ AREA. THIS HOME HAS LOADS OF POTENTIAL. PAINT, FLOORING (IN SOME ROOMS), FIXTURES, APPLIANCES, AND THE LIKE WOULD MAKE THIS HOME SHINE; AND INCREASE THE VALUE. WOOD LAMINATE FLOORS HAVE ALREADY BEEN INSTALLED IN ALL 4 BEDROOMS, BATHROOM, AND THE LIVING ROOM. THE ROOF IS ONLY 2 YEARS OLD. THE HVAC IS A NEWER SYSTEM. LARGE BACKYARD. IF YOU WANT TO

    Kevin Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    2210 Highway 594, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /30

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $378,000 per Acre

    7001 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7001 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $17,766 per Acre

    208 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    208 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    112 Carolina St, Monroe, LA 71202

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    112 Carolina St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /13

    $55,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    703 Moore Ave, Monroe, LA 71202

    Take a look at this 2 bedroom/ 1 bath home in Monroe! With recent interior upgrades, this property would make a great home for a homebuyer or investor. Schedule your private showing to view it today!

    Shane Wooten Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    703 Moore Ave, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $31,646 per Acre

    2080 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Rachel Verucchi Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    2080 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 7.27 Acres
    • $8,803 per Acre

    Lot 2 Hudson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    Lot 2 Hudson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land

    326 Cotton Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    All meas. approx. Buyer to verify.

    Mary Grant John Rea Realty

    326 Cotton Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land

    1608 S 3rd St, Monroe, LA 71202

DJ Fortenberry Harrison Lilly

    1608 S 3rd St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /26

    $81,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    1800 Medra Dr, Monroe, LA 71202

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring a cozy layout and spacious backyard. Prefect starter home or great addition to an investor's portfolio. Don't miss this excellent opportunity.

    Erica Downs Govan Real Estate

    1800 Medra Dr, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /31

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    7103 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7103 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    419 Bent Willow Loop, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    419 Bent Willow Loop, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /18

    $129,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    122 Topic St, Monroe, LA 71203

    Looking for space, peace, and a great location? This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on just over an acre in the Swartz school zone and offers tons of bang for your buck. Situated on a quiet street off Swartz Fairbanks Road, this 2002 double wide has FHA-compliant installation and a brand-new roof (2023). Inside, you’ll find two large living areas—one featuring a wood-burning fireplace—plus oversized

    Stacy Clark Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    122 Topic St, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    02 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Restricted to site built only.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    02 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /7

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $15,625 per Acre

    000 Louisiana 594, Monroe, LA 71203

    Site build or double wide mobile homes that are 5 years or newer only. No multifamily builds or single wide mobile homes.

    Cheryl Mayo Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    000 Louisiana 594, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $187,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $181,553 per Acre

    1688 Desiard St, Monroe, LA 71201

    Land - Mixed use

    JW Perry Faulk & Foster Real Estate Services

    1688 Desiard St, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land

    200 Cotton Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    All meas. approx. Buyer to verify.

    Mary Grant John Rea Realty

    200 Cotton Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /27

    $153,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    125 Garden Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Charming Home in Northside Terrace! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style at 125 Garden Lane, located in the desirable Northside Terrace neighborhood of Monroe. This well-maintained home features a functional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout designed for modern living. The heart of the home boasts a spacious living room and a dining area that opens directly to the kitchen, creating an ideal

    Tausha Strawder-Gray Strawder-Gray Realty, LLC

    125 Garden Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Studio

    1611 Breard St, Monroe, LA 71201

    Courtney Cooper Courtney L. Cooper Real Estate LLC

    1611 Breard St, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $17,730 per Acre

    278 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Large lots available for new home ; no restrictions

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    278 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home