525

Recently Sold Homes in 28112

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $135,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1704 Watersmark Dr Unit 18, Monroe, NC 28112

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $134,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,689

    Last Listing Agent Susie Verrill NextHome Paramount

    1704 Watersmark Dr Unit 18, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /4

    $374,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3520 Richardson Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,192

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Howard NextHome Paramount

    3520 Richardson Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /33

    $512,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1215 Links Crossing Dr Unit 209, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    1215 Links Crossing Dr Unit 209, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    0 Forest Springs Dr, Mineral Springs, NC 28112

    • Land
    • 6.39 Acres
    • $43,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Salyer David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

    0 Forest Springs Dr, Mineral Springs, NC 28112
  • /40

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2005 Trey Ct, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,350

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Heafner Cindi Heafner & Co., LLC

    2005 Trey Ct, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    200 Elizabeth Ave Unit 1, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,601

    Last Listing Agent Asia Watson Coldwell Banker Realty

    200 Elizabeth Ave Unit 1, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /31

    $584,400

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1223 Links Crossing Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    1223 Links Crossing Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /34

    $363,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    777 Alexander Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,976

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Iovino ProStead Realty

    777 Alexander Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1010 E Sandy Ridge Rd Unit 4, Monroe, NC 28112

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $73,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Couick Emerald Pointe Realty

    1010 E Sandy Ridge Rd Unit 4, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /18

    $388,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2507 Waverly Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,948

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Bonilla BuildUP Carolina Properties

    2507 Waverly Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /37

    $412,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1625 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,291

    D.R. Horton Secrest Commons

    1625 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $419,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    925 Barker St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Willoughby Park

    925 Barker St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /24

    $319,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    705 Lancaster Ave, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,952

    Last Listing Agent Val Bowser Coldwell Banker Realty

    705 Lancaster Ave, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /43

    $518,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5124 Pond Bluff Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,036

    Last Listing Agent Van Cuthbertson EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    5124 Pond Bluff Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /44

    $479,990

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2656 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Strait Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    2656 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /18

    $439,990

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2624 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Olson David Weekley Homes

    2624 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /38

    $433,390

    Sold May 29, 2025

    564 Zermatt Ct, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Rogers DR Horton Inc

    564 Zermatt Ct, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /31

    $394,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    463 Zender Ln, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,020

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    463 Zender Ln, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /35

    $424,750

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    609 Matterhorn Place, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    609 Matterhorn Place, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /43

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3516 Corinth Church Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,191

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ross Ross & Associates Real Estate

    3516 Corinth Church Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /13

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    307 Wilson St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,129

    Last Listing Agent Denise Milliken Central Carolina Real Estate Group LLC

    307 Wilson St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $449,380

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1901 Augustine St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Willoughby Park

    1901 Augustine St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /31

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4506 S Potter Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,987

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pricher NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    4506 S Potter Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /37

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5903 Griffith Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,006

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Criminger Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    5903 Griffith Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /28

    $875,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5313 Old Highway Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zipporah Poznyur The Agency - Charlotte

    5313 Old Highway Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /22

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1400 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,639

    D.R. Horton Secrest Commons

    1400 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1774 Slippery Rock Ln, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,131

    Last Listing Agent Kris Rainey Mark Spain Real Estate

    1774 Slippery Rock Ln, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /15

    $368,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1751 Lesa Lin Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,603

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    1751 Lesa Lin Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /32

    $422,550

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1616 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,633

    D.R. Horton Secrest Commons

    1616 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /40

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3731 Maple Knoll Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,651

    Last Listing Agent Brian Benton Emerald Pointe Realty

    3731 Maple Knoll Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    504 S Hayne St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,295

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Samples Mccartney Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    504 S Hayne St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /33

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4316 Nesbit Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,706

    Last Listing Agent Jan Lee United Real Estate-Queen City

    4316 Nesbit Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $439,990

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1327 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Waxhaw Landing

    1327 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /3

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1002 Kingswood Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $212,766 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,617

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    1002 Kingswood Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $447,315

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    625 Willoughby Park Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Willoughby Park

    625 Willoughby Park Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /21

    $107,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    0000 Rape Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • Land
    • 8.86 Acres
    • $12,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Black Ray Black Real Estate

    0000 Rape Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /35

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 27, 2025

    604 Matternhorn Place, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Wetherall Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    604 Matternhorn Place, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /38

    $373,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3300 Luke Ct, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,039

    Last Listing Agent Fairy Boyce Sassy Chicks Real Estate Group LLC

    3300 Luke Ct, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /37

    $417,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1554 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,871

    D.R. Horton Secrest Commons

    1554 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /25

    $408,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    749 Alexander Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,228

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hendrickson Mark Spain Real Estate

    749 Alexander Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home