11,442

Homes in ZIP Code 98272

Section Image Section Image
    • /12

      Est $851,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      20349 132nd St SE Unit KR21, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20349 132nd St SE Unit KR21, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,995
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaelyn Hearn D.R. Horton

  • /39

    $645,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    16611 White Mountain Rd SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed Monroe home where comfort meets everyday livability, with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Nestled in the highly desirable Foothills neighborhood, this home strikes the right balance between inviting indoor spaces and standout outdoor living. Step inside to a bright open layout design highlighted by a vaulted entry, creating an airy and welcoming first

    Connor Seaman John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

    16611 White Mountain Rd SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /25

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    15168 173rd Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,185

    Last Listing Agent Eric Duffer Redfin

    15168 173rd Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /31

      Est $918,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      13257 203rd Dr Unit KR29, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13257 203rd Dr Unit KR29, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $824,995
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaelyn Hearn D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $325,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    189 XX 209th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Located at the top of N. High Rock Road with options for sighting your new custom home with sweeping westerly views across the valley. This 5-acre property sits like a saddle across the top of the hill, sloping both east and west with numerous building site options. The seller has an approved 4-bedroom Nu-Water septic design and completed a private drilled well. This property is ready for your

    Edward Gillis Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    189 XX 209th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /34

    $685,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    20726 Woods Creek Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,042

    Last Listing Agent Joni Sharrah Windermere Northlake

    20726 Woods Creek Rd, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /24

      Est $848,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      20255 132nd St SE Unit KR15, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20255 132nd St SE Unit KR15, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $784,995
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Foster D.R. Horton

  • /17

    $909,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    Birch II Plan at Garibaldi, Monroe, WA 98272

    The spacious two-story home is designed with family living in mind. An open concept layout among the Great Room, gourmet kitchen and dining room promotes simplified everyday living, while glass sliders connect to the outdoor space. On the top floor are all four bedrooms, including the luxe owner’s suite with a spa-style bathroom.

    Lennar Builder
    13713 201st Ave Unit 36040471, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /40

    $810,000

    Sold Mar 22, 2026

    24609 Florence Acres Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,449

    Last Listing Agent Bethel Santos Skyline Properties, Inc.

    24609 Florence Acres Rd, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /21

      Est $1,129,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 635 Smith St, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 6 Beds
      • 4,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      633 635 Smith St, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,240,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Anderson John L. Scott Woodinville

  • /40

    $1,655,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft

    27515 Florence Acres Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

    Welcome into your heart 5 acres of bucolic serenity in this 4 bedroom+office+bonus room home aside the beautiful golf course. Wren Ranch in Florence Acres invites storybook living for you and your horses! This is “the life” offered at this beautiful 3,216 sq ft home and equestrian property. For the equestrian, the farmer, the golfer, the seeker of quietude! On the main level, a cozy family room

    KiamaLise Herres Windermere Bellevue Commons

    27515 Florence Acres Rd, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /2

    $893,850

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13562 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,302

    Lennar Garibaldi

    13562 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /23

      Est $871,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      20115 132nd St SE Unit KR8, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20115 132nd St SE Unit KR8, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $794,995
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaelyn Hearn D.R. Horton

  • /30

    $1,094,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    13493 200 Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Welcome to the Columbia on homesite 15 at Garibaldi, a Lennar community. This home features an open-concept design among the kitchen, dining room, and great room. The covered deck extends your living space outdoors. Upstairs hosts a loft and three bedrooms, including an owner’s suite with a spa-like bathroom and dual walk-in closets. The basement adds more value, featuring a bonus room, a

    Tyrone Kolsky Lennar Sales Corp.

    13493 200 Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /27

    $829,950

    Sold May 29, 2025

    13644 200 Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Kolsky Lennar Sales Corp.

    13644 200 Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /18

      Est $981,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      20627 136th Place SE Unit 84, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20627 136th Place SE Unit 84, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $876,077
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Moses Tri Pointe Homes Real Estate

  • /27

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    17590 152nd St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Tucked into the desirable Stanton Meadows neighborhood in Monroe’s Fryelands area, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a fantastic opportunity to create something truly your own. While the home could benefit from cosmetic updates and a fresh vision, the solid layout, natural gas forced-air heat, and cozy wood-burning fireplace provide a strong foundation to build upon. Outside, the fenced

    David Warren COMPASS

    17590 152nd St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /33

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    14104 Rustic View Rd SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,534

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Woolverton Daily Realty Group LLC

    14104 Rustic View Rd SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /18

      Est $900,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      20631 136th Place SE Unit 83, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20631 136th Place SE Unit 83, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $818,974
      • Aug 19, 2024

• /37

    $775,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    13327 188th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Welcome to Sweetbriar East! This beautiful 4-bed, 2.5-bath home blends modern design with everyday comfort. The open-concept main floor features a gourmet kitchen with quartz counters, soft-close cabinetry, stainless appliances & a large island perfect for entertaining. Light-filled great room, main-floor den & upstairs loft offer flexible living spaces. The primary suite includes a spa-inspired

    Laina Treuhaft Keller Williams Eastside

    13327 188th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /22

    $898,873

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20077 136th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Kolsky Lennar Sales Corp.

    20077 136th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /22

      Est $975,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      13613 208th Dr SE Unit 23, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13613 208th Dr SE Unit 23, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $917,167
      • Jul 01, 2024

• /36

    $1,945,000

    $554K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40.34 Acres
    • $48,215 per Acre

    9005 Woods Creek Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

    AMAZING opportunity to own your own private oasis! Situated on 40.34 ACRES with spectacular mountain VIEWS and CREEK access! Mostly cleared and ready to build! GATED with WATER, SEPTIC and POWER already on site! Property features a 1921 log cabin, foundation and multiple outbuildings. Land survey completed in 2023. Buyer to verify all information to their satisfaction.

    Ryan Nobach Windermere RE Arlington

    9005 Woods Creek Rd, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /29

    $502,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    24311 State Route 2, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,687

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Seery AgencyOne

    24311 State Route 2, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /28

      Est $871,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      20254 132nd St SE Unit KR35, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20254 132nd St SE Unit KR35, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,995
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaelyn Hearn D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $1,260,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft

    16409 134th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Immaculately maintained residence nestled on a quiet street, offering refined living with exceptional attention to detail. This open-concept home showcases a high-end chef's kitchen featuring premium stainless steel appliances, expansive countertops, abundance of natural light and a generous walk-in pantry perfect for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. House was thoughtfully designed

    Rose Garcez Realty One Group Orca

    16409 134th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /31

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    17146 Cottonwood Ln SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,505

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Minick Real Estate Gladiators

    17146 Cottonwood Ln SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /30

      Est $866,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      20301 132nd St SE Unit KR18, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20301 132nd St SE Unit KR18, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $818,710
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mari Chong Matrix Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $550,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    23728 104th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bed-2 bath home offering comfortable one level living in a peaceful park-like setting. Surrounded by mature greenery and open space, this property provides the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Step inside to discover fresh interior paint and brand new carpet, creating a clean, move in ready feel throughout. The spacious living area flows

    Lisa Sprute RE/MAX Northwest

    23728 104th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /39

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    16625 Ladd St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,902

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Baena John L. Scott Arlington

    16625 Ladd St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /11

      Est $970,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      13248 199th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13248 199th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $361/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $971,750
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Malek Teambuilder KW

  • /40

    $889,950

    Open Sun 10AM - 12PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    18741 137th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    10K BUYER BONUS. Impeccably maintained Craftsman resale with Mt. and valley views and no HOA. This home offers 3 beds, 2.5 baths, 2532 SF with a den, 400+ SF bonus room and A/C. Entertain in style in the completely remodeled kitchen including quartz counters, 10 ft. island with granite, tile backsplash, custom floor to ceiling cabinets with soft close and pull out shelves, built in hutch, DCS

    Dara Foster John L. Scott, Inc.

    18741 137th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /37

    $917,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11416 Bollenbaugh Hill Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Knutzen Real Property Associates

    11416 Bollenbaugh Hill Rd, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /14

      Est $1,057,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      19820 134th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      19820 134th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,052,100
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Malek Teambuilder KW

  • /33

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    13868 Chain Lake Rd, Monroe, WA 98272

    Experience living in this beautifully updated 2 bathroom, 3 bedroom plus office/flex room home. Move in ready with new flooring and fresh paint throughout, this home includes a full suite of new appliances: refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, washer, and dryer. Situated on an impressively large .28 acre rented lot, the property offers outdoor space for entertaining, parking, and both

    Roberto Guerrero Windermere Grp One Tri-Cities

    13868 Chain Lake Rd, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /40

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    29009 126th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,028

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Hoffman John L. Scott Everett

    29009 126th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /21

      Est $855,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      20331 132nd St SE Unit KR20, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20331 132nd St SE Unit KR20, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $784,995
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaelyn Hearn D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $599,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    14284 High Meadows Rd SE Unit 137B, Monroe, WA 98272

    A rare find in Wild Horse at Woods Creek—where trails, parks, and natural beauty are right outside your door. This ONE LEVEL HOME lives like a single-family, attached only at garage, offering privacy with the ease of low-maintenance living. Soaring 12' ceilings and expansive windows fill the home with natural light, creating an open, airy feel throughout. New hardwood flooring runs throughout,

    Mike Novak Real Broker LLC

    14284 High Meadows Rd SE Unit 137B, Monroe, WA 98272
  • /19

    $949,950

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    13699 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Kolsky Lennar Sales Corp.

    13699 200th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272
    • /39

      Est $1,011,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      13019 287th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      13019 287th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $460/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,500
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Casali John L Scott

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home