5

Monroeville, OH Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /3

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 14,331 Sq Ft
    • $100,304 per Acre

    2 Eagle View Dr, Monroeville, OH 44847

    One of the last remaining lots in the highly desirable development of Eagle View Manor has just returned to the market. Opportunities like this are rare - don't miss out again!Located in the heart of the charming Village of Monroeville. Shops, Coffee house nearby. Across the way from Monroeville Football Field.Sale is contingent upon signed builder's contract with the seller America's Home Place.

    Pat Spettel RE/MAX Quality Realty - Norwal

    2 Eagle View Dr, Monroeville, OH 44847
  • /2

    $627,000

    • Land
    • 63.83 Acres
    • $9,823 per Acre

    7798+9w8 Mead Rd, Monroeville, OH 44847

    BGA-BENNINGTON SILT LOAM 0-2% 9.62 acPM-PEWAMO SILTY CLAY LOAM 49.79 acWO-WOODLANDS 4 acClass ALand Use 110-AGRICULTURAL VACANT LAND "QUALIFIED FOR CURRENT AGRICULTURAL USE VALUE"LISTER: ALT 1/21/2005 24 SOIL AUDITMarket Area 41001-RIDGEFIELD TWP MONROEVILLE LSD AG The water table is around 6-8 feet below ground level.

    Julia Ecker Ecker Real Estate Company

    7798+9w8 Mead Rd, Monroeville, OH 44847
  • /3

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 13,242 Sq Ft
    • $108,553 per Acre

    117 North St, Monroeville, OH 44847

Pat Spettel RE/MAX Quality Realty - Norwal

    117 North St, Monroeville, OH 44847
  • /5

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $30,546 per Acre

    162 West St, Monroeville, OH 44847

    This property is an open lot. It has potential to be your dream home. This property will require a variance. The sump and well are still present. They do need inspections.This is a Fannie Mae homepath property.

    Nancy Greene Mike Myers Realty, Inc.

    162 West St, Monroeville, OH 44847
  • /3

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 13,242 Sq Ft
    • $108,553 per Acre

    113 North St, Monroeville, OH 44847

    One of the last remaining lots in the highly desirable development of Eagle View Manor has just returned to the market. Opportunities like this are rare - don't miss out again!Located in the heart of the charming Village of Monroeville. Shops, Coffee house nearby. Across the way from Monroeville Football Field. Sale is contingent upon signed builder's contract with the seller America's Home

    Pat Spettel RE/MAX Quality Realty - Norwal

    113 North St, Monroeville, OH 44847
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home