13

Monroeville, PA Condos for Rent

Section Image
  • /29

    $2,189 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Pittsburgh - Monroeville

    3851 Northern Pike, Monroeville, PA 15146

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Pittsburgh - Monroeville

    (412) 332-9076

    3851 Northern Pike, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /10

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    330 2nd St Unit B, Pitcairn, PA 15140

    Property Id: 23712472-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom for rent in Pitcarin, PA NO PETS - NO SECTION 8 Rent: $950.00 plus tenant pays electric and gss.Landlord pays: water, sewage, and garbage. READY TO RENT ASAPSHOWINGS WILL BE BY APPOINTMENT ONLY.First months rent, last month, and security deposit.Please Note:?We do not participate in Section

    (878) 645-3420

    330 2nd St Unit B, Pitcairn, PA 15140
  • /30

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    485 Hillside Ave Unit A, Monroeville, PA 15146

    Very nice 2 BR in quiet and nice neighborhood. Close to shopping and hospitals Great yard and enclosed porchWon’t last long !Utilities charged at $200 per month in addition to monthly rent.

    485 Hillside Ave Unit A, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /12

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    674 Middle Ave, Wilmerding, PA 15148

    Spacious two-bedroom apartment for rent in Wilmerding Borough and boasts the East Allegheny School District. The apartment offers a spacious living room, master bedroom, and a smaller second bedroom great for a computer room/ extra closet/ or child's room. The property has a large eat-in-kitchen equipped with a gas range stove and refrigerator. An updated four-piece washroom with a tub/shower

    674 Middle Ave, Wilmerding, PA 15148
  • /33

    $850 - $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    672 Middle Ave, Wilmerding, PA 15148

    Recently remodeled 2-bedroom apartment for rent in Wilmerding Borough. This apartment is located just minutes away from dining and shopping on Rt. 22 in Monroeville and Rt. 30 in North Versailles, both offering direct access to downtown Pittsburgh via the Parkway East. This apartment boasts the East Allegheny School District. This is a second-floor apartment. The apartment features a spacious

    672 Middle Ave, Wilmerding, PA 15148
  • /33

    $850 - $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    672 Middle Ave, Wilmerding, PA 15148

    Recently remodeled 2-bedroom apartment for rent in Wilmerding Borough. This apartment is located just minutes away from dining and shopping on Rt. 22 in Monroeville and Rt. 30 in North Versailles, both offering direct access to downtown Pittsburgh via the Parkway East. This apartment boasts the East Allegheny School District. This is a second-floor apartment. The apartment features a spacious

    672 Middle Ave, Wilmerding, PA 15148
  • /12

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    674 Middle Ave, Wilmerding, PA 15148

    Spacious two-bedroom apartment for rent in Wilmerding Borough and boasts the East Allegheny School District. The apartment offers a spacious living room, master bedroom, and a smaller second bedroom great for a computer room/ extra closet/ or child's room. The property has a large eat-in-kitchen equipped with a gas range stove and refrigerator. An updated four-piece washroom with a tub/shower

    674 Middle Ave, Wilmerding, PA 15148
  • /15

    $650 - $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    608 2nd St, Pitcairn, PA 15140

    608 2nd St, Pitcairn, PA 15140
  • /15

    $650 - $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    608 2nd St, Pitcairn, PA 15140

    608 2nd St, Pitcairn, PA 15140
  • /49

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    301 Malcolm Ct Unit 301, Monroeville, PA 15146

    Welcome to this beautiful patio home located in a private neighborhood in Monroeville. This home features an equipped kitchen with adjacent dining area, spacious living room with gas fireplace and great sunlight. The upstairs houses 2 bedrooms, 1 with a Master bath and convenient storage room access. Location is close to shopping, dining, medical and entertainment facilities,

    Craig Edwards BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    301 Malcolm Ct Unit 301, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /15

    $1,145 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1615 Lynn Ave Unit 2, Turtle Creek, PA 15145

    1615 Lynn Ave Unit 2, Turtle Creek, PA 15145
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3rd Street, Pitcairn

    322-324-324 3rd St Unit 324 3rd Street, Pitcairn, PA 15140

    322-324-324 3rd St Unit 324 3rd Street, Pitcairn, PA 15140
  • /6

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    556 Middle Ave, Wilmerding, PA 15148

    1 Bedroom apartment in Wilmerding. Full basement with laundry hook ups available. Rent requirements are income 3x the rent amount, First month rent and security deposit due at signing, applicants must pass a background and credit check. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Pets are permitted, $250 non-refundable deposit, $50 per month, per pet. No Smoking. Section 8 welcome (price may vary based

    556 Middle Ave, Wilmerding, PA 15148

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to rent a condo in Monroeville, PA?
The median rent for a condo in Monroeville, PA is $1,725 per month, though prices vary by neighborhood, size, and property type. As of May 2026, single-family homes tend to be the most affordable option while condos and townhouses are currently more expensive.
How much do you need to make to afford rent in Monroeville, PA?
To comfortably afford the median rent in Monroeville, PA, a household needs to earn roughly $72,000 per year. This is based on the common guideline that households should spend no more than 30% of gross income on housing. Most landlords require monthly household income of at least 3x the monthly rent, and with a median rent of $1,800 per month in Monroeville, PA, renters typically need to show $5,400 per month in gross income to qualify. Actual affordability will vary depending on household debts, other living expenses, and overall budget.
Is it more affordable to rent or buy in Monroeville, PA?
In Monroeville, PA, the price-to-rent ratio is 11.3, which generally favors renting. This ratio divides the median home price by the annual median rent: below 15 typically favors buying, 15 to 20 is balanced, and above 20 typically favors renting. Your finances, how long you plan to stay, and costs like mortgage rates, taxes, and maintenance all factor into the decision.
What neighborhoods in Monroeville, PA are best for renting a condo?
The best neighborhood for renting in Monroeville, PA depends on your priorities: commute, walkability, budget, and lifestyle all play a role. Popular areas for renting a condo include Downtown Pittsburgh and Point Breeze, each with its own character and price range.

Rental Home Trends in Monroeville, PA

Rental Home Trends

Number of Condos for Rent
13
Median Condo Rent
$1,725
Median 1 Bedroom Condo Rent
$995
Median 2 Bedroom Condo Rent
$1,725
How to Rent a Home