283

Recently Sold Monrovia, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $1,315,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    336 N Bradoaks Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,533

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shahin Compass

    336 N Bradoaks Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 420 Montana St, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $985,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    420 Montana St, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,629

    Last Listing Agent LORIE MASON CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    420 Montana St, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 416 W Hillcrest Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $910,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    416 W Hillcrest Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,273

    Last Listing Agent Brian Parsons Keller Williams Realty

    416 W Hillcrest Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 420 E Foothill Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $810,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    420 E Foothill Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,879

    Last Listing Agent Nicola Speranta Compass

    420 E Foothill Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 347 Stedman Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,050,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    347 Stedman Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,844

    Last Listing Agent Camelia Vera High Ten Partners, Inc.

    347 Stedman Place, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • /12

    $1,067,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    327 S Lincoln Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,274

    Last Listing Agent Olga Hooks Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    327 S Lincoln Place, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 416 Jeffries Ave Unit 8, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $155,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    416 Jeffries Ave Unit 8, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RAE ZHANG Re/Max Champions/WC

    416 Jeffries Ave Unit 8, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 550 W Foothill Blvd Unit C, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $580,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    550 W Foothill Blvd Unit C, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,847

    Last Listing Agent Marlyne McLeod McLeod & Associates

    550 W Foothill Blvd Unit C, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 315 Joella St, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $938,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    315 Joella St, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,771

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wu LPT Realty, Inc

    315 Joella St, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 357 N Mountain Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,230,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    357 N Mountain Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,910

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Earll Century 21 Masters

    357 N Mountain Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • /2

    $998,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    733 Crescent Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,639

    Last Listing Agent Charles Picker I.X.A.

    733 Crescent Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 411 Sierra Vista Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $900,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    411 Sierra Vista Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,493

    Last Listing Agent Jen Berg Happy Home Happy Life

    411 Sierra Vista Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 143 N Lincoln Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,314,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    143 N Lincoln Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,399

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bell Sotheby's International Realty, Inc.

    143 N Lincoln Place, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 849 Oakdale Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $845,250 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    849 Oakdale Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,224

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Peters Keller Williams Realty

    849 Oakdale Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 626 Montana St, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    626 Montana St, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,777

    Last Listing Agent Todd Lethbridge TODD REAL ESTATE

    626 Montana St, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 327 E Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,070,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    327 E Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,773

    Last Listing Agent Nicola Speranta Compass

    327 E Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 540 Hacienda Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,375,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    540 Hacienda Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,413

    Last Listing Agent Judi Reimer First Team Real Estate

    540 Hacienda Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 825 E Palm Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $982,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    825 E Palm Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,396

    Last Listing Agent Kim Grimes Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    825 E Palm Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 234 N Alta Vista Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,255,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    234 N Alta Vista Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,911

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Lara Coldwell Banker Realty

    234 N Alta Vista Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 311 W Walnut Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,550,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    311 W Walnut Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Above List Price
    • $890/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,333

    Last Listing Agent Espi Bagwell Keller Williams Realty

    311 W Walnut Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 604 E Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $937,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    604 E Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,596

    Last Listing Agent Elma Pulido Casa Bella Realty Group

    604 E Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 1408 S California Ave Unit C, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $650,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1408 S California Ave Unit C, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,833

    Last Listing Agent Eli Strickland RE/MAX INNOVATIONS

    1408 S California Ave Unit C, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 339 N Ivy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,060,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    339 N Ivy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,141

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Wingate Engel & Völkers Pasadena

    339 N Ivy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 540 Hacienda Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    540 Hacienda Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,413

    Last Listing Agent Donna Baker JohnHart Corp.

    540 Hacienda Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • /53

    $1,300,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    746 Valley View Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $764/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,034

    Last Listing Agent Rose Garcia The Core Agency

    746 Valley View Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 630 King St, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,118,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    630 King St, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,962

    Last Listing Agent Remora Woo Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    630 King St, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 318 S Canyon Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,685,385 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    318 S Canyon Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,775,559

    Last Listing Agent Margarit Torgomyan Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties

    318 S Canyon Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 2118 Peck Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $888,888 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2118 Peck Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,807

    Last Listing Agent Bevin Eustace Coldwell Banker Realty

    2118 Peck Rd, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 206 S Sunset Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,375,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    206 S Sunset Place, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $716/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,078

    Last Listing Agent SHAO ZHANG VAAC INTERNATIONAL, INC.

    206 S Sunset Place, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • /43

    $1,010,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    520 E Lime Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,402

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Wu Keller Williams Los Angeles

    520 E Lime Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 408 Meadow Ln, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $2,135,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    408 Meadow Ln, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,058,639

    Last Listing Agent Christian Siegel Seven Gables Real Estate

    408 Meadow Ln, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 214 Fowler Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    214 Fowler Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,223

    Last Listing Agent George Li eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    214 Fowler Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 1030 Royal Oaks Dr Unit B, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $730,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1030 Royal Oaks Dr Unit B, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,064

    Last Listing Agent Bevin Eustace Coldwell Banker Realty

    1030 Royal Oaks Dr Unit B, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 115 N Mountain Ave Unit A, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $565,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    115 N Mountain Ave Unit A, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,874

    Last Listing Agent Julie Garcia *

    115 N Mountain Ave Unit A, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 1814 S Eighth Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $560,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1814 S Eighth Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,252

    Last Listing Agent Sylva Khayalian Redfin Corporation

    1814 S Eighth Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 131 N Ivy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $675,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    131 N Ivy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,372

131 N Ivy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 252 E Scenic Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $950,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    252 E Scenic Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,046/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,895

    Last Listing Agent Espi Bagwell Keller Williams Realty

    252 E Scenic Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 248 Poppy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $940,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    248 Poppy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,272

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pauli Morin Coldwell Banker Realty

    248 Poppy Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 870 W Colorado Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $885,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    870 W Colorado Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,119

    Last Listing Agent Qin Zhou Pacific Sterling Realty/San Gabriel

    870 W Colorado Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016
  • 330 N Madison Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    $900,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    330 N Madison Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,935

    Last Listing Agent LEI SHEN Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    330 N Madison Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home