12,339

Montague County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $189,577 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    1505 N Matthews St, Bowie, TX 76230

    $5500.00 available for Closing costs or Buy Down!! Nestled in the beautiful and quiet city of Bowie, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready to welcome you! Step inside to a warm and welcoming living room featuring a beautiful brick fireplace with a raised hearth, perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining friends and family. The open layout flows effortlessly into the dining area and

    Agent Photo

    Chris Blackman

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    (940) 456-9134

    1505 N Matthews St, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /8

    $900 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1201 E Wise St Unit Studio, Bowie, TX 76230

    Property Id: 2377028Bright & cheerful renovated studio apartment in small complex in downtown Bowie TX. Large common room, large kitchenette, 2 generous closets, Mini split AC & heat+ ceiling fans. Utilities included with limits, off street parking, flexible lease terms, no smoking property property, 1 pet allowed.

    (719) 425-3851

    1201 E Wise St Unit Studio, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /30

    $443,840 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1300 Finley Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    1300 Finley Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Lakeview Dr Unit Nocona Hills, Nocona, TX 76255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      123 Lakeview Dr Unit Nocona Hills, Nocona, TX 76255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt McLemore UCRE/MCLEMORE PROPERTIES LLC

  • /17

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1501 Huddleston Rd, Sunset, TX 76270

    Bring your animals!! This adorable 2 bed, 2 bath barndo sits on 7 beautiful acres. It's the perfect setting for country living. This cozy 1,200 square foot home offers a functional layout with plenty of natural light and peaceful views of the surrounding countryside. The acreage provides plenty of room for animals, a small hobby farm, or simply enjoying wide-open space and quiet country living. A

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Allred

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (940) 289-5028

    1501 Huddleston Rd, Sunset, TX 76270
  • /3

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    739 Proctor Ln, Sunset, TX 76270

    Property Id: 2463454Beautiful fully furnished mini apartment.Sits in a 5 acre park like mini paradise,Come and relax by the pond with ducks, turtle and fish, cook outside in the grill, do some gardening,etc.This home is like being on vacation at home truly a mini paradise!Mini apartment has 1 bedroom 1 bath and livingroom with desk.No kitchen and no washer and dryer

    (817) 369-3039

    739 Proctor Ln, Sunset, TX 76270
  • /35

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1106 Garlington St, Bowie, TX 76230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,801

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Treadwell Sue Swint Realty

    1106 Garlington St, Bowie, TX 76230
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Oak Shadow Ln, Nocona, TX 76255

      62 Oak Shadow Ln, Nocona, TX 76255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 428 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim McConnell The Real Estate Station- Saint Jo

  • /38

    $449,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft

    0000 Holland Rd, Forestburg, TX 76239

    Slice off your own piece of the slow country life on this beautiful, serene property with a natural spring feeding about a one acre pond. Gorgeous rolling plain with a creek and trees, but mostly cleared. Mobile home on property is older, but certainly livable while you build your dream home overlooking the prairie and pond. Property has Texas Wildlife tax exemption so property taxes are under

    Agent Photo

    John Laudenslager, CCIM

    Black Tie Real Estate

    (940) 477-9569

    0000 Holland Rd, Forestburg, TX 76239
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    178 Woodcrest St, Bowie, TX 76230

    Property Id: 936443Book a Private Showing beginning May 11th, 2026!Cozy Home built around 1950, 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, with a large back patio the full width of the house, a sandstone walkway and patio that wraps around from the front to the back, nestled on a half acre of land with lots of trees. This Mid-Century Modern House is ready for you to unwind after a long day with a 4

    (682) 277-3721

    178 Woodcrest St, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /38

    $679,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    403 Ramsey Ln, Bowie, TX 76230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,147

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lawson Agape and Associates LLC

    403 Ramsey Ln, Bowie, TX 76230
    • /40

      Est $444,653 Not Listed For Sale

      346 Skinner Rd, Bowie, TX 76230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      346 Skinner Rd, Bowie, TX 76230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anne Land Anne Land Real Estate

  • /54

    $915,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    4460 Hildreth Pool Rd, Bowie, TX 76230

    Description:Experience wide open Texas living on this exceptional 55.652 acre property featuring a beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2,036 sq ft of inviting living space. The interior offers soaring ceilings with cedar beam accents, a warm gas fireplace, and an open concept layout with a split bedroom design for added privacy. The kitchen and dining area continue the cedar beam

    Agent Photo

    Josh Swint

    Sue Swint Realty

    (940) 373-7480

    4460 Hildreth Pool Rd, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /7

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1003 Rock St Unit 7, Bowie, TX 76230

    Clean and bright and affordable 2-2 upstairs unit located in heart of Bowie. Plenty of parking and laundry on site. Units have either carpet or laminate. pics may not be representative of exact unit. Apt is walkable distance to grocery and shopping and restaurants.

    Julie Cook Green Oaks Realty

    1003 Rock St Unit 7, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /27

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    101 Lindsey St, Bowie, TX 76230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,869

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Swearingin Sue Swint Realty

    101 Lindsey St, Bowie, TX 76230
    • /24

      Est $348,882 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Meadow Ln, Bowie, TX 76230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      704 Meadow Ln, Bowie, TX 76230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirstin Price Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /16

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $85,034 per Acre

    141 Woodbridge Blvd, Bowie, TX 76230

    Looking for acreage in North Texas with water views where you can BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME and enjoy an outdoor or equestrian lifestyle? Buy now and build when you're ready. This 2.94-acre homesite in the gated Stonebridge premier equestrian acreage community of Bowie, TX offers a rare combination of space, water views, trees, and community amenities including a future equestrian center. The

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Birdsong

    Real Broker, LLC

    (940) 204-6564

    141 Woodbridge Blvd, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /8

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    106 E Nelson St Unit A, Bowie, TX 76230

    MOVE IN READY 1bed 1bath home ready for new tenants! The home has been recently renovated with easy to clean floors throughout and fresh paint. Home features plenty of space throughout to make everyone feel comfortable. The living room area leads into the kitchen. All backgrounds considered. Apply today!

    Dyamond Downs Peak Realty and Associates LLC

    106 E Nelson St Unit A, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /2

    $895 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1314 Jefferson St, Bowie, TX 76230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 6,681 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,475

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Enlow Enlow Real Estate Services

    1314 Jefferson St, Bowie, TX 76230
    • /34

      Est $248,686 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Rivercrest Dr, Nocona, TX 76255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      239 Rivercrest Dr, Nocona, TX 76255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Eldred Red River Realty

  • /22

    $324,600

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    251 Alicia St, Bowie, TX 76230

    Outside the City Limits and On Wise Electric- This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home sits on a corner lot just outside of the City Limits of Bowie. It features a remodeled kitchen with cozy breakfast nook. New cabinets, granite countertops and new kitchen appliances that stay, make this home feel like yours from the start. It also has roomy pantry and a grand dining hall-perfect for hosting the whole crew.

    Agent Photo

    Josh Swint

    Sue Swint Realty

    (940) 360-3730

    251 Alicia St, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    903 N Lamb St, Bowie, TX 76230

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Bowie, TX. This cozy house features a fenced yard, with a spacious living room, there is plenty of room to relax. 1269 sqft of living space, this home offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere for you to call your own. · Client must view the property before applying online at Cannonrealty.net (tenants need to attach supporting docs via

    Kristal Campbell Cannon Property Management & Cannon Realty, LLC

    903 N Lamb St, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /6

    $4,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Pecan Rd, Nocona Hills, TX 76255

    • Land
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • $51,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    0 Pecan Rd, Nocona Hills, TX 76255
    • /2

      Est $210,073 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Alicia St, Bowie, TX 76230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      241 Alicia St, Bowie, TX 76230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Josh Swint Sue Swint Realty

  • /7

    $549,900

    • Land
    • 63.12 Acres
    • $8,712 per Acre

    AB Robertson Carpenter Rd, Nocona, TX 76255

    Spanning approx. 63 acres of usable land in Montague County near Nocona 76255, this property offers a wide open Texas landscape with room to expand and endless potential. Ideal for a custom home, ranching operation, recreational retreat, or long term investment, the land provides a peaceful rural setting with privacy and natural surroundings while still allowing easy access to nearby towns.

    Agent Photo

    Blake Scroggins

    Trophy Homes Realty

    (940) 308-2849

    AB Robertson Carpenter Rd, Nocona, TX 76255
  • /2

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 635 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    109 E Clay St Unit B, Bowie, TX 76230

    Photos coming soon!This charming duplex in the heart of Bowie, Texas, offers a cozy living space with two bedrooms and one bathroom. Nestled in a central location, it provides easy access to all the amenities and attractions the city has to offer. The duplex exudes a small and cute appeal, making it perfect for individuals or small families seeking a comfortable living arrangement. Inside,

    Katherine Carrell The Ohana Investment Group

    109 E Clay St Unit B, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /40

    $573,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    270 Silver Lakes Dr, Sunset, TX 76270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,754

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Taylor Taylor & Co Realty

    270 Silver Lakes Dr, Sunset, TX 76270
    • /40

      Est $465,109 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Glenwood St, Bowie, TX 76230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      301 Glenwood St, Bowie, TX 76230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Ashley Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /27

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    474 Hanging Tree Rd, Bowie, TX 76230

    Country Dreaming- This 2.7+ acre home with western charm features a 3-2-2 home that has the perfect blend of comfort and Cowboy charm. From the time you step inside you are welcomed by a spacious foyer that flows into the open concept of dining, kitchen areas and two living areas. The master bath features a large claw footed tub and shower. The natural flow of the home allows the transition from

    Agent Photo

    Josh Swint

    Sue Swint Realty

    (940) 329-4112

    474 Hanging Tree Rd, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    911 U S 81 Unit D, Bowie, TX 76230

    Unit D is avail. Nice larger updated 3-2 in Bowie. Stained concrete floors and lots of windows. Large closets for plenty of storage and large laundry room. No fenced yard, Some units may have fridge, please ask. Pictures may differ from actual unit.

    Julie Cook Green Oaks Realty

    911 U S 81 Unit D, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /6

    $138,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    305 E Nelson St, Bowie, TX 76230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,945

    Last Listing Agent Melody Gillespie Melody Gillespie, Broker

    305 E Nelson St, Bowie, TX 76230
    • /39

      Est $354,304 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Apache Trail, Nocona, TX 76255

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      157 Apache Trail, Nocona, TX 76255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Peek Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

  • /36

    $175,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft

    1486 Hildreth Pool Rd, Bowie, TX 76230

    Tucked away in a secluded setting, this beautiful 10-acre property is blanketed in mature oak trees and surrounded by sprawling ranch land, offering the kind of privacy and peace that’s hard to come by. Whether you’re looking for a weekend escape, hunting retreat, or a place to build your dream, this land invites you to slow down and breathe it all in. Nestled among the trees sits a charming,

    Agent Photo

    Josh Swint

    Sue Swint Realty

    (940) 283-7681

    1486 Hildreth Pool Rd, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /2

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 635 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    109 E Clay St Unit A, Bowie, TX 76230

Katherine Carrell The Ohana Investment Group

    109 E Clay St Unit A, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /2

    $499,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    TBD Fm 1749, Sunset, TX 76270

    • Land
    • 53.29 Acres
    • $9,383 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Burnside Post Oak Realty, LLC

    TBD Fm 1749, Sunset, TX 76270
    • /31

      Est $277,499 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Chisholm Trail, Nocona, TX 76255

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      164 Chisholm Trail, Nocona, TX 76255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Eldred Red River Realty

  • /11

    $386,285

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $11,706 per Acre

    Tbd Well Service Rd, Bowie, TX 76230

    Looking for acreage with potential? This expansive 33.59-acre property offers a unique blend of livestock grazing and development potential. Nestled in a excellent location, it is an ideal opportunity for those looking to raise livestock or immerse themselves in nature while having a vision for future projects. You’ll find open pasture with a large pond ideal for livestock. This property embodies

    Agent Photo

    Josh Swint

    Sue Swint Realty

    (940) 433-6649

    Tbd Well Service Rd, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1312 Highway 81 N, Bowie, TX 76230

    Freshly remodeled and full of charm, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick home offers cozy country living just on the outskirts of town. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully updated interior featuring a cute kitchen with a charming serving window that adds both character and convenience. Step out back and enjoy peaceful views from the porch — the perfect spot for watching Texas sunsets roll in.Rent:

    Baxter Flowers Sue Swint Realty

    1312 Highway 81 N, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /40

    $645,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    739 Clear Creek Loop, Saint Jo, TX 76265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Greene Post Oak Realty West

    739 Clear Creek Loop, Saint Jo, TX 76265
    • /30

      Est $710,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1775 Beach Rd, Bowie, TX 76230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1775 Beach Rd, Bowie, TX 76230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LEA ANN GORE STRATEGIC REALTY

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home