24

Recently Sold Homes in 11954

Section Image
  • 236 Edgemere St Unit 421, Montauk, NY 11954

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    236 Edgemere St Unit 421, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ceslow Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    236 Edgemere St Unit 421, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 23 Fort Pond Rd, Montauk, NY 11954

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    23 Fort Pond Rd, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Wolff Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    23 Fort Pond Rd, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 54 E Lake Dr, Montauk, NY 11954

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    54 E Lake Dr, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,198

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Iglesias Signature Premier Properties

    54 E Lake Dr, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 236 Edgemere St Unit 106, Montauk, NY 11954

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    236 Edgemere St Unit 106, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Dossantos Brown Harris Stevens Hamptons

    236 Edgemere St Unit 106, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 63 Dogwood St, Montauk, NY 11954

    $2,700,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    63 Dogwood St, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,145,667

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grenci Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    63 Dogwood St, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 48 Mulford Ave, Montauk, NY 11954

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    48 Mulford Ave, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,883,341

    Last Listing Agent Sarah B. Minardi Saunders & Associates

    48 Mulford Ave, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 212 S Essex St, Montauk, NY 11954

    $1,475,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    212 S Essex St, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,088/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,344

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ceslow Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    212 S Essex St, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 51 Firestone Rd, Montauk, NY 11954

    $1,870,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    51 Firestone Rd, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,861,296

    Last Listing Agent Richard Connelly Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    51 Firestone Rd, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 52 Fairway Place Unit 5, Montauk, NY 11954

    $1,170,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    52 Fairway Place Unit 5, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ceslow Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    52 Fairway Place Unit 5, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 131 S Emerson Ave Unit 216, Montauk, NY 11954

    $395,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    131 S Emerson Ave Unit 216, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Panebianco Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    131 S Emerson Ave Unit 216, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 25 S Federal St, Montauk, NY 11954

    $1,450,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    25 S Federal St, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $890/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,795,502

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grenci Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    25 S Federal St, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 225 Old Montauk Hwy, Montauk, NY 11954

    $10,500,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    225 Old Montauk Hwy, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,842/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,903,000

    Last Listing Agent Breitenbach Advisory Team Compass

    225 Old Montauk Hwy, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 100 Deforest Rd Unit 701, Montauk, NY 11954

    $1,650,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    100 Deforest Rd Unit 701, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $1,784/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Thomas Brown Harris Stevens Hamptons

    100 Deforest Rd Unit 701, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 100 Deforest Rd Unit 433, Montauk, NY 11954

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    100 Deforest Rd Unit 433, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ceslow Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    100 Deforest Rd Unit 433, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 90 Soundview Dr, Montauk, NY 11954

    $3,250,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    90 Soundview Dr, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $2,826/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,846,480

    Last Listing Agent Clare Kirwan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    90 Soundview Dr, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 39 Dogwood St, Montauk, NY 11954

    $3,000,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    39 Dogwood St, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,386,000

    Last Listing Agent John Vitello Brown Harris Stevens Hamptons

    39 Dogwood St, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 157 Greenwich St, Montauk, NY 11954

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    157 Greenwich St, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $967/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,674,311

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Nigro Compass Greater NY LLC

    157 Greenwich St, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 52 Fairway Place Unit 14, Montauk, NY 11954

    $1,360,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    52 Fairway Place Unit 14, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ceslow Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    52 Fairway Place Unit 14, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 29 Fairway Place Unit 14, Montauk, NY 11954

    $1,195,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    29 Fairway Place Unit 14, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Honora Herlihy Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    29 Fairway Place Unit 14, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 29 Fairway Place Unit 24, Montauk, NY 11954

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    29 Fairway Place Unit 24, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lappin Marmorowski Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    29 Fairway Place Unit 24, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 16 Navy Rd Unit 106, Montauk, NY 11954

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    16 Navy Rd Unit 106, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ceslow Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    16 Navy Rd Unit 106, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 21 S Edin St, Montauk, NY 11954

    $3,325,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    21 S Edin St, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,299/SF
    • 822 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,171,424

    Last Listing Agent Breitenbach Advisory Team Compass

    21 S Edin St, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 19 Hamilton Dr, Montauk, NY 11954

    $4,700,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    19 Hamilton Dr, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,351,667

    Last Listing Agent Diane Shifman Compass Greater NY LLC

    19 Hamilton Dr, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 236 Edgemere St Unit 427, Montauk, NY 11954

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    236 Edgemere St Unit 427, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ceslow Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    236 Edgemere St Unit 427, Montauk, NY 11954
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home