925

Recently Sold Montcalm County MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Par B Howard City Edmore Rd, Lakeview, MI 48850

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $11,013 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Myers Your Team Realty

    Par B Howard City Edmore Rd, Lakeview, MI 48850
  • /42

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    17091 Winona Ct, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,518

    Last Listing Agent Tina Zachow Century 21 Affiliated (GR)

    17091 Winona Ct, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /14

    $251,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4085 N Cedar Lake Rd, Edmore, MI 48829

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Adgate Eagle Realty

    4085 N Cedar Lake Rd, Edmore, MI 48829
  • 127 N 5th St, Edmore, MI 48829

    $204,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    127 N 5th St, Edmore, MI 48829

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,421

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    127 N 5th St, Edmore, MI 48829
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    919 S Lafayette St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,280

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Green Five Star Real Estate (E. Division)

    919 S Lafayette St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /8

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    126 N 2nd St, Edmore, MI 48829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,957

    Last Listing Agent Rich Adgate Eagle Realty

    126 N 2nd St, Edmore, MI 48829
  • /20

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    829 Hollyhock Dr, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,540

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Tisdel-Pirie Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    829 Hollyhock Dr, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /3

    $13,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 6 Sherman St, Bushnell Township, MI 48884

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $36,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Morea RE/MAX United (Main)

    Lot 6 Sherman St, Bushnell Township, MI 48884
  • /43

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    106 S Cross St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,295

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Walter EXP Realty LLC

    106 S Cross St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1902 Meijer Dr, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,833

    Last Listing Agent Maria Blackmer Live Local Realty

    1902 Meijer Dr, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /54

    $424,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8768 Navaho Trail, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,591

    Last Listing Agent Laura Koetje Clarity Realty LLC

    8768 Navaho Trail, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /15

    $123,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8208 E Sidney Rd, Crystal, MI 48818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,291

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Swarts Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    8208 E Sidney Rd, Crystal, MI 48818
  • /54

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    19905 Maple Ln, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,766

    Last Listing Agent Lois Waldron Century 21 Rockgate

    19905 Maple Ln, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /20

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    226 Spruce St, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,209

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    226 Spruce St, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4300 Kendaville Rd, Lakeview, MI 48850

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,120

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Reed, Jr. Home Run Real Estate

    4300 Kendaville Rd, Lakeview, MI 48850
  • /24

    $194,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    171 W Sidney Rd, Sidney, MI 48885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,741

    Last Listing Agent Adam Palaske Bellabay Realty (North)

    171 W Sidney Rd, Sidney, MI 48885
  • /38

    $645,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1710 Meyer Ct, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,951

    Last Listing Agent Heather Garbaty Crown Real Estate Partners Inc

    1710 Meyer Ct, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /41

    $139,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9867 Collins Rd, Fenwick, MI 48834

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Podolak Michigan Whitetail Properties

    9867 Collins Rd, Fenwick, MI 48834
  • /20

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    675 E Sessions Rd, Sheridan, MI 48884

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,442

    Last Listing Agent Christian Rasmussen Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    675 E Sessions Rd, Sheridan, MI 48884
  • /37

    $214,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    205 N Franklin St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,713

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jabara Newell Greenridge Realty (Cascade)

    205 N Franklin St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /25

    $97,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    771 Sunny Trail, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,993

    Last Listing Agent Derek Zokoe Century 21 Affiliated (GR)

    771 Sunny Trail, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /33

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    317 Long Rd, Sand Lake, MI 49343

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,093

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Larva Reeds Realty

    317 Long Rd, Sand Lake, MI 49343
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    700 Hc Edmore Rd, Edmore, MI 48829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,181

    Last Listing Agent Lane Leppink Eagle Realty

    700 Hc Edmore Rd, Edmore, MI 48829
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    126 White St, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,707

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Peterson EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

    126 White St, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    V/L Cedar Lake Rd, Bushnell Township, MI 48834

    • Land
    • 38.35 Acres
    • $7,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Stephens KW Rivertown Hoppough

    V/L Cedar Lake Rd, Bushnell Township, MI 48834
  • /19

    $155,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8055 S Castle Dr, Sheridan, MI 48884

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,102

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bigard PAUL BIGARD REAL ESTATE, LLC

    8055 S Castle Dr, Sheridan, MI 48884
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8664 Tecumseh Trail, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF

    Current Estimated Value $507,294

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

    8664 Tecumseh Trail, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    115 S Sherman St, Sheridan, MI 48884

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,856

    Last Listing Agent Jason Van Assen Weichert REALTORS Plat (Main)

    115 S Sherman St, Sheridan, MI 48884
  • /37

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    13278 W Stanton Rd, Trufant, MI 49347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,824

    Last Listing Agent Rustin Scott Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    13278 W Stanton Rd, Trufant, MI 49347
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    927 W Grove St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,807

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gibbons ERA Reardon Realty Great Lakes

    927 W Grove St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /38

    $318,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    225 N West St, Carson City, MI 48811

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,885

    Last Listing Agent Alex Abramajtys Kent County Real Estate LLC - I

    225 N West St, Carson City, MI 48811
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    141 N Coolidge Dr, Six Lakes, MI 48886

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,811

141 N Coolidge Dr, Six Lakes, MI 48886
  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    225 Niles St, Lakeview, MI 48850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,920

    Last Listing Agent Michael Satterlee Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    225 Niles St, Lakeview, MI 48850
  • /44

    $375,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    2547 N Johnson Rd, Trufant, MI 49347

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,127

    Last Listing Agent Todd Van Eck Appleland Realty

    2547 N Johnson Rd, Trufant, MI 49347
  • /25

    $334,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1101 Cedarwood St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,224

    Allen Edwin Homes Edgewood Pines - Edgewood Pines North

    1101 Cedarwood St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /3

    $17,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    VL E Shaw St, Howard City, MI 49329

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Dickerson Century 21 Rockgate

    VL E Shaw St, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /9

    $172,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    211 E van Deinse St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,431

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Davis ASSOCIATED REALTY

    211 E van Deinse St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1226 Silver Ridge Ct, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,539

    Last Listing Agent Michael Haan Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    1226 Silver Ridge Ct, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /30

    $158,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    765 W Howard City-Edmore, Edmore, MI 48829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,855

    Last Listing Agent Karla Humm Key Realty

    765 W Howard City-Edmore, Edmore, MI 48829
  • /33

    $175,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4095 E Shore Dr, Stanton, MI 48888

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,109

    Last Listing Agent Louis Szanto At Home Real Estate

    4095 E Shore Dr, Stanton, MI 48888

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home