153

Recently Sold Homes in 07043

Section Image
  • 242 Mccosh Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    242 Mccosh Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,453

    Last Listing Agent Ewa Miragliotta GILD REALTY

    242 Mccosh Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 43 Woodmont Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $2,100,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    43 Woodmont Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,060,632

    Last Listing Agent Dana Schwern Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair

    43 Woodmont Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 112 Heller Way, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $2,625,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    112 Heller Way, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,613,330

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lane COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    112 Heller Way, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 107 Summit Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,925,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    107 Summit Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,971,932

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Giordano PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    107 Summit Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 190 Alexander Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,800,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    190 Alexander Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,868,270

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN LOVIT COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    190 Alexander Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 310 Park St, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,650,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    310 Park St, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,694,642

    Last Listing Agent Ann Mccarthy PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    310 Park St, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 530 Valley Rd Unit 7E, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    530 Valley Rd Unit 7E, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE KUNKIN WEST OF HUDSON REAL ESTATE

    530 Valley Rd Unit 7E, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 251 Mccosh Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $849,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    251 Mccosh Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,725

    Last Listing Agent DAVID MURAWINSKI WEICHERT REALTORS

    251 Mccosh Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 129 Clarewill Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $2,150,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    129 Clarewill Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,186,442

    Last Listing Agent Ann Mccarthy Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Montclair

    129 Clarewill Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 6 Fernwood Place, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $815,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6 Fernwood Place, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,182

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE KUNKIN WEST OF HUDSON REAL ESTATE

    6 Fernwood Place, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 530 Valley Rd Unit 2G, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    530 Valley Rd Unit 2G, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Radecki PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    530 Valley Rd Unit 2G, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 530 Valley Rd Unit C002B, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    530 Valley Rd Unit C002B, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

    Last Listing Agent Sam Joseph Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Montclair

    530 Valley Rd Unit C002B, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 121 Beverly Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,465,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    121 Beverly Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,571,997

    Last Listing Agent Allison Maguire BROWN HARRIS STEVENS NEW JERSEY

    121 Beverly Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 462 Grove St, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    462 Grove St, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $806/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,814,466

    Last Listing Agent Ann Mccarthy PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    462 Grove St, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 4 Stonehenge Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $999,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4 Stonehenge Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,717

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN DUBUQUE-STRENZ PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    4 Stonehenge Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 112 Wildwood Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 24, 2025

    112 Wildwood Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,236/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,761,873

    Last Listing Agent Dana Farber-schwern COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    112 Wildwood Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 30 Edgecliff Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,999,999

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    30 Edgecliff Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,855,890

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Horner BROWN HARRIS STEVENS NEW JERSEY

    30 Edgecliff Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 123 Alexander Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    123 Alexander Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,199

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Panza Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    123 Alexander Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 470 Valley Rd Unit 7, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $395,250

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    470 Valley Rd Unit 7, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,621

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA A LOMBARDI COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    470 Valley Rd Unit 7, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 210 Montclair Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,134,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    210 Montclair Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,567

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRA SCHULZ PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    210 Montclair Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 6 Mountain Place, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,665,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6 Mountain Place, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $682/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,430

    Last Listing Agent JANET SKLAR COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6 Mountain Place, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 529 Valley Rd, Upr Montclair, NJ 07043

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    529 Valley Rd, Upr Montclair, NJ 07043

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $3,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Seton Beckwith KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    529 Valley Rd, Upr Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 42 Carolin Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,320,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    42 Carolin Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Above List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,805

    Last Listing Agent Karin Joseph Carson KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    42 Carolin Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 18 Park Terrace, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    18 Park Terrace, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $756/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,439

    Last Listing Agent Peter 'PJ' Decicco COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    18 Park Terrace, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 6 Jerome Place Unit C0002, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6 Jerome Place Unit C0002, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,968

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Kunkin West of Hudson Real Estate

    6 Jerome Place Unit C0002, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 433 Park St, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    433 Park St, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,416,197

433 Park St, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 7 Nassau Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $929,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7 Nassau Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,086

    Last Listing Agent Anne Stusnick North Point Realty Group

    7 Nassau Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 384 Up Mountain Ave, Montclair Twp., NJ 07043

    $2,800,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    384 Up Mountain Ave, Montclair Twp., NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Mccarthy PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    384 Up Mountain Ave, Montclair Twp., NJ 07043
  • 10 Skytop Terrace, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $2,325,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10 Skytop Terrace, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,228/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,205,324

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Morera Real

    10 Skytop Terrace, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 215 Montclair Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,975,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    215 Montclair Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,968,010

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Nolan Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair

    215 Montclair Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 401 N Fullerton Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    401 N Fullerton Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $776/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,442,235

    Last Listing Agent Ann Laskowski COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    401 N Fullerton Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 8 Amherst Place, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8 Amherst Place, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,669

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tarvin Thurston TARVIN REALTORS, INC.

    8 Amherst Place, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 44 Beverly Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,810,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    44 Beverly Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,725

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN LOVIT COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    44 Beverly Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 29 Norwood Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $999,999

    Sold May 08, 2026

    29 Norwood Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,355

    Last Listing Agent JUNE RAEGNER STANTON COMPANY

    29 Norwood Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • /28

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    24 Tuers Place, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,594

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Wright Christie's International Real Estate Group

    24 Tuers Place, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 11 Alexander Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11 Alexander Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,263

    Last Listing Agent FRANK DICOCCO COCCIA REALTY BHGRE

    11 Alexander Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 1283 Valley Rd Unit 7, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $183,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1283 Valley Rd Unit 7, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Palacios Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    1283 Valley Rd Unit 7, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 21 College Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,510,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    21 College Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,279

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Pardalos BROWN HARRIS STEVENS NEW JERSEY

    21 College Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home