29

Recently Sold Homes in 95462

Section Image
  • 21899 Mesa Grande Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $30,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    21899 Mesa Grande Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • Land
    • 4,329 Sq Ft
    • $301,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,084

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Hernandez Hernandez Realty Co

    21899 Mesa Grande Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 22989 Conifer Dr, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    22989 Conifer Dr, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • Land
    • 12,479 Sq Ft
    • $715,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,454

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Yarbrough eXp Realty of California, Inc

    22989 Conifer Dr, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 20215 Willow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20215 Willow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,940

    Last Listing Agent Anne Petersen Sonoma Valley Real Estate Comp

    20215 Willow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 8189 Tyrone Rd, Russian River, CA 95462

    $94,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8189 Tyrone Rd, Russian River, CA 95462

    • Land
    • 17,998 Sq Ft
    • $227,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,294

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ivan Jr. Poppy Real Estate

    8189 Tyrone Rd, Russian River, CA 95462
  • 21932 Russian River Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    21932 Russian River Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Carson Corcoran Icon Properties

    21932 Russian River Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 21510 Highland Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    21510 Highland Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,548

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Abbruzzese Coldwell Banker Realty

    21510 Highland Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • /82

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    21920 Russian River Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,942

    Last Listing Agent Pat Patricelli Vanguard Properties

    21920 Russian River Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 22201 Moscow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    22201 Moscow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,972

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Alderman Keller Williams Realty

    22201 Moscow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 22296 Moscow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    22296 Moscow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $758/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,925

    Last Listing Agent Kim Fahy Martinelli Real Estate Inc

    22296 Moscow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 19765 Crescent Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    19765 Crescent Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,685

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Mcclelland Vanguard Properties

    19765 Crescent Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 21949 Santa Clara Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $349,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    21949 Santa Clara Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,999

    Last Listing Agent Simon Raya Coldwell Banker Realty

    21949 Santa Clara Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 20226 Willow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    20226 Willow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,486

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Jensen Coldwell Banker Realty

    20226 Willow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 22900 Sylvan Way Unit 6, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    22900 Sylvan Way Unit 6, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Menary Hernandez Realty Co

    22900 Sylvan Way Unit 6, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 21340 Monte Cristo Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    21340 Monte Cristo Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,681

    Last Listing Agent Chris Getchell Sonoma West Real Estate Inc

    21340 Monte Cristo Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 21948 Moscow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    21948 Moscow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,449

    Last Listing Agent Connie Schlabach Vanguard Properties

    21948 Moscow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 21854 East St, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    21854 East St, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,122

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Disbro Keller Williams Realty

    21854 East St, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 20719 Foothill Dr, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $410,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    20719 Foothill Dr, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,972

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Disbro Keller Williams Realty

    20719 Foothill Dr, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 21401 Santa Clara Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $576,770

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    21401 Santa Clara Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,004

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Chyba California Lwf Inc

    21401 Santa Clara Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 8110 Tyrone Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $510,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8110 Tyrone Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,073

    Last Listing Agent Donna Nordby Poppy Real Estate

    8110 Tyrone Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 21476 Rio Vista Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    21476 Rio Vista Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $721/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,521

    Last Listing Agent Tara Polley Sotheby's International Realty

    21476 Rio Vista Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 21500 Rio Vista Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    21500 Rio Vista Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,056

    Last Listing Agent Randy Coffman Century 21 Epic

    21500 Rio Vista Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 19630 Crescent Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    19630 Crescent Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,785

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bialkin Bialkin Realty Inc.

    19630 Crescent Ave, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 19783 California 116, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    19783 California 116, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $645/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaeden Wilson W Real Estate

    19783 California 116, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 21521 Rio Vista Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    21521 Rio Vista Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,092

    Last Listing Agent Karen Webb Webb Realty

    21521 Rio Vista Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 22298 Moscow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $403,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    22298 Moscow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,191

    Last Listing Agent Kim Fahy Martinelli Real Estate Inc

    22298 Moscow Rd, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 20550 Foothill Dr, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $560,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    20550 Foothill Dr, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,474

    Last Listing Agent Nieves De Martini Livxplore Real Estate & Lifest

    20550 Foothill Dr, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 21465 Rio Vista Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $13,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    21465 Rio Vista Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $84,007 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,889

    Last Listing Agent Don Jordan Coldwell Banker Realty

    21465 Rio Vista Terrace, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • 19383 Redwood Dr, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    $1,860,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    19383 Redwood Dr, Monte Rio, CA 95462

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $863/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,960

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Cornell Coldwell Banker Realty

    19383 Redwood Dr, Monte Rio, CA 95462
  • /99

    $1,010,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    21540 Siri Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,719,719

    Last Listing Agent Victor Makras Makras Real Estate

    21540 Siri Rd, Guerneville, CA 95446
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home