Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 25 Miles of Old Town, CA

  • /15

    $11,000,000

    • Land
    • 96.4 Acres
    • $114,108 per Acre

    581 San Juan Grade Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    Generating $285,000 income annually from Strawberry ground lease and rental home monthly rents. Great investment and land holding project for longer term development while receiving current income.

    Jeff Bradshaw Jeffrey L Bradshaw, Broker

    581 San Juan Grade Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

Home Trends in Old Town, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,211,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,100,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,400,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$745,713
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$734
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
16
Months of Supply
0.80
Median List Price
$1,349,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home