104,816

Monterey County, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $19,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,087 Sq Ft

    1519 Riata Rd, Del Monte Forest, CA 93953

    Perched on a gated one-acre parcel near The Lodge at Pebble Beach, this exceptional ocean-view estate offers a lifestyle defined by coastal beauty, privacy, and proximity to world-class amenities. Sweeping vistas span Point Lobos, Stillwater Cove, Carmel Bay, Carmel Beach, and Pebble Beach Golf Links, with dynamic white-water views and waves crashing along the shoreline visible from most rooms,

    Monterey Peninsula Home Team KW Coastal Estates

    1519 Riata Rd, Del Monte Forest, CA 93953
  • /14

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1819 Cherokee Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    3-bedroom, 1.5-bath upstairs condo located directly across from Northridge Shopping Center and close to shopping, dining, and parks.The unit features Bamboo hardwood-style flooring throughout, an electric stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, and access to on-site laundry.Rent: $2,900/monthSecurity Deposit: $2,900Tenant responsible for PG&E and sewerAvailable

    1819 Cherokee Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    19250 Reavis Way, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,372

    Last Listing Agent The Portola Group KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    19250 Reavis Way, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Reservation Rd Unit 53, Marina, CA 93933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      356 Reservation Rd Unit 53, Marina, CA 93933

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Runtzel Open House Realty

  • /27

    $1,099,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    779 Alice St, Monterey, CA 93940

    Enjoy sweeping views of Lovers Point, Moss Landing, and Santa Cruz from this light-filled contemporary home. A front balcony with modern cable railing, set beneath a mature coast live oak, creates an elegant arrival. Inside, cathedral ceilings and a sleek gas fireplace define the open main living space. The home offers three bedrooms and two updated baths, including a soaking tub and walk-in

    Stuart Shankle Sotheby’s International Realty

    779 Alice St, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /9

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 322-324 Katherine Avenue, Salinas, CA 93901

    322-324 Katherine Ave Unit 324 Katherine Ave., Salinas, CA 93901

  • /2

    $1,211,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    865 Lily St, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,207

    Last Listing Agent Robin Venuti Over the Moon Realty, Inc

    865 Lily St, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1146 Birch Ave Unit 62, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1146 Birch Ave Unit 62, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Hyland Mont Grove Realty

  • /25

    $4,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    0 Camino Real 4 Sw of 2nd Unit ML82044319, Carmel, CA 93921

    Tucked away on one of Carmel-by-the-Sea's most quiet, tranquil streets, this exquisitely remodeled coastal cottage offers timeless beauty and refined living. Ocean views unfold from the deck and the primary bedroom, while a graceful English garden envelops the home in privacy and natural charm. Inside, a light filled open floor plan creates effortless flow, perfect for elegant entertaining or

    Connie Snowdon Sotheby’s International Realty

    0 Camino Real 4 Sw of 2nd Unit ML82044319, Carmel, CA 93921
  • /21

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Wonderful partially furnished upper Seaside unit

    1580 Wanda Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

1580 Wanda Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
  • /72

    $1,366,862 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3081 Arroyo Dr, Marina, CA 93933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Trumark Homes Sea Haven - Villosa

    3081 Arroyo Dr, Marina, CA 93933
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Reservation Rd Unit 50, Marina, CA 93933

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      356 Reservation Rd Unit 50, Marina, CA 93933

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Lockwood Meachum Marina Beach Real Estate

  • /38

    $925,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    632 San Tomas Way, Salinas, CA 93901

    Beautifully maintained 3BD/2BA home offering approx. 1,863 SF on approx. 7,600 SF corner lot in desirable Monterey Park, within walking distance to Salinas Valley Memorial Hospital. Situated on a corner lot which adds to the curb appeal. Traditional floor plan with stunning entry and wood floors throughout. Inviting family room with fireplace opens to updated kitchen featuring granite counters,

    Susan Lubin-Brownlie Coldwell Banker/Gay Dales

    632 San Tomas Way, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • CM251L

    251 Lighthouse Ave Unit 249, Monterey, CA 93940

    251 Lighthouse Ave Unit 249, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /2

    $2,600,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1104 Pico Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,256/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,625,799

    Last Listing Agent Nate Randall Sotheby’s International Realty

    1104 Pico Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1146 Birch Ave Unit 31, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1146 Birch Ave Unit 31, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Emerson eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /34

    $1,366,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Alder Plan at Sea Haven - Villosa, Marina, CA 93933

    The Alder plan at Villosa is a well-designed single-story home featuring private courtyard that leads to the entry. This thoughtfully designed residence offers an optional sliding glass door entry to the den, providing flexibility in creating a welcoming and customizable space. The living room effortlessly flows into the kitchen and dining areas, creating a harmonious and open atmosphere. Opt for

    Trumark Homes Builder
    2953 Garnet Way Unit 36860534, Marina, CA 93933
  • /22

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Great 3 Bedroom 3 Bath House in Monterey Fishermans Flats Neighborhood

    2157 Trapani Cir, Monterey, CA 93940

    This is a great 3 bedroom 3 full bathroom house with a covered patio on a 1/4 acre lot, kitchen has granite counter tops and tile floors, gas convention oven, dishwasher, trash compactor, Sub Zero refrigerator, laundry room, new LG washer and gas dryer, new water heater, new furnace, 2 fire places. (1 is gas with remote) living room and bedroom floors are hardwood, master bedroom has a gas

    2157 Trapani Cir, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /37

    $3,350,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    15340 Via Los Tulares, Carmel Valley, CA 93924

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,255,535

    Last Listing Agent Steve Beutel Sotheby’s International Realty

    15340 Via Los Tulares, Carmel Valley, CA 93924
    • /46

      Est $442,814 Not Listed For Sale

      38250 Palo Colorado Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

      38250 Palo Colorado Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Toby KW Coastal Estates

  • /45

    $5,990,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,145 Sq Ft

    8380 Monterra Views, Monterey, CA 93940

    Welcome Home to this Newly Constructed Modern Farm Estate home at the top of the exclusive and desirable Monterra Ranch gated community. This home features 4 bedrooms and 5.5 baths with an office in 5145 square feet of open living space with a generously oversized 3 car garage and workspace. Expansive chef's kitchen features professional appliances and walk in pantry. Private ground floor primary

    Bo Baker Lifesaver Realty

    8380 Monterra Views, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /8

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Modern Coastal Living at The Dunes – Spacious 3 Bed + Loft + Office

    2761 Tidepool Ln, Marina, CA 93933

    Welcome to this beautifully designed two-story home in the highly sought-after Dunes community—offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and coastal lifestyle.This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features 2,315 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including a versatile loft and a dedicated office—ideal for today’s flexible work-from-home

    2761 Tidepool Ln, Marina, CA 93933
  • /29

    $690,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1667 Klamath Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,795

    Last Listing Agent Rose Chau David Lyng Real Estate

    1667 Klamath Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
    • /14

      Est $807,032 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Chamisal Pass, Carmel, CA 93923

      62 Chamisal Pass, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 292 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine McAulay Carmel Realty Company

  • /21

    $1,995,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    4083 Los Altos Dr, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

    This beautifully updated single-level home feels warm and easy from the moment you arrive. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the layout flows naturally with a formal living room, separate dining room, and a comfortable family room with wood-burning fireplace just off the kitchen, perfect for everyday living and gathering. The remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, a Moroccan tile

    Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    4083 Los Altos Dr, Pebble Beach, CA 93953
  • /20

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • 818-820 University Ave.

    818-820 University Ave Unit 818, Salinas, CA 93901

    818-820 University Ave Unit 818, Salinas, CA 93901
  • 70279 Jolon Rd, Bradley, CA 93426

    $690,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    70279 Jolon Rd, Bradley, CA 93426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Anderson Mills RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate

    70279 Jolon Rd, Bradley, CA 93426
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      13222 Cielo Azul Unit 248, Castroville, CA 95012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      13222 Cielo Azul Unit 248, Castroville, CA 95012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,250
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ozzie Ledezma KW Thrive Santa Cruz

  • /19

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    3850 Rio Rd Unit 63, Carmel, CA 93923

    Tucked away in a desirable Carmel enclave, this refined single-level residence offers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfort, and coastal elegance. One of only eight single-story homes in the community, the residence features an open, light-filled floor plan highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings and thoughtfully curated upgrades. The inviting living space centers around a gas log fireplace,

    Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    3850 Rio Rd Unit 63, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /31

    $4,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Great Home in East Garrison

    13833 Sherman Blvd, Marina, CA 93933

    This is a beautiful single level built in 2015 with many upgrades. From the entry you see a great room that features many windows,a fireplace and ceiling fan. To your left is a formal dinning room. The kitchen is out fitted with stainless appliances, tons of cabinets and granite counters. The flooring is a combination of carpet and tile. The master suite is spacious and has a beautiful bath and

    13833 Sherman Blvd, Marina, CA 93933
  • /2

    $3,450,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1030 Sombrero Rd, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,835/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,424,378

    Last Listing Agent Bambace Peterson Compass

    1030 Sombrero Rd, Pebble Beach, CA 93953
    • /21

      Est $712,372 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Mesa Trail, Carmel, CA 93923

      12 Mesa Trail, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 843 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Guthrie La Tierra Realty

  • /38

    $20,000,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,387 Sq Ft

    0 Scenic 2 Se of 9th Ave Unit ML81996419, Carmel, CA 93923

    Located on Carmel's prized Scenic Road, this remarkable opportunity offers an exceptional coastal living experience just steps from the white sands of Carmel Beach. Set on an oversized 9,100 SqFt lot surrounded by meticulously manicured grounds, the property offers an exceptional beachfront setting with inviting spaces and charming details at every turn. The enchanting stone-clad Mediterranean

    Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Scenic 2 Se of 9th Ave Unit ML81996419, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /7

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Renovated 2 Bed 1 Bath Home

    1415 Wiren St Unit 1415 1/2 Wiren St., Salinas, CA 93905

    Welcome to your new home! This renovated unit has new luxury vinyl flooring along with new cabinets and kitchen counter tops. The rooms have high ceilings and recess lighting throughout. Brand new bathroom with marble tile in the walk in shower. Conveniently located close to schools, shops and dinning in east Salinas.

    1415 Wiren St Unit 1415 1/2 Wiren St., Salinas, CA 93905
  • /27

    $337,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2392 N Main St Unit E, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,187

    Last Listing Agent Rick Miritz Miritz & Bailey Real Estate, Inc

    2392 N Main St Unit E, Salinas, CA 93906
    • /29

      Est $3,676,717 Not Listed For Sale

      3128 Serra Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3128 Serra Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,698/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,550,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /55

    $1,477,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,067+ Sq Ft

    Hopkins Plan at Sea Haven - Villosa, Marina, CA 93933

    Welcome to the exquisite Hopkins floor plan at Villosa, a stunning two-story residence that epitomizes elegance and modern living. As you step through the front door, you'll be captivated by the grandeur of the sweeping staircase that gracefully ascends to the second floor. Natural light pours in from the abundance of windows, illuminating the formal dining room just off the entry. For those who

    Trumark Homes Builder
    2953 Garnet Way Unit 36860536, Marina, CA 93933
  • /21

    $5,300 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 5 Bedroom 3 Bath home in Harden Ranch

    441 Tudor Way, Salinas, CA 93906

    Welcome to your new home in Harden Ranch! This 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home features new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint throughout. In addition to the spacious living and family room, this home has bonus loft upstairs. All of this while being close to stores, the Northridge Mall, and dining.

    441 Tudor Way, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /2

    $872,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1622 Flores St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,274

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Tortorelli NT Real Estate

    1622 Flores St, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /8

      Est $239,106 Not Listed For Sale

      11155 Walsh St, Castroville, CA 95012

      11155 Walsh St, Castroville, CA 95012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Edeza RE/MAX

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home