3

Recently Sold Monterey, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $29,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    330 Louisiana 909, Monterey, LA 71354

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $13,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zanita Lundy Vylla Home

    330 Louisiana 909, Monterey, LA 71354
  • /50

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    286 Doctor Gibson Rd, Monterey, LA 71354

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,500

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Smith Stedman Ulmer Properties

    286 Doctor Gibson Rd, Monterey, LA 71354
  • /16

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2637 Parhams Rd, Jonesville, LA 71343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

    2637 Parhams Rd, Jonesville, LA 71343
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home