8,356

Homes in ZIP Code 38574

Section Image
  • /16

    $18,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $9,450 per Acre

    0 Creek Drive Lot 23, Monterey, TN 38574

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE - call for details! Discover this beautiful 2-acre lot in the desirable Cumberland Cove community, conveniently located between Crossville and Cookeville. Enjoy a peaceful country setting while remaining close to shopping, dining, and local activities. Utilities including electric, gas, water, and high-speed internet are available at the road, making this an excellent

    Donna Baisley Baisley Hometown Realty, LLC

    0 Creek Drive Lot 23, Monterey, TN 38574
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1010 Clear Creek Trail, Clarkrange, TN 38553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,781

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Webb Weichert, Realtors-The Webb Agency

    1010 Clear Creek Trail, Clarkrange, TN 38553
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Music Barn Ln, Monterey, TN 38574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      137 Music Barn Ln, Monterey, TN 38574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Giesing Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /60

    $1,250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft

    672 Falls Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

    This impressive stone and stick-frame home, wrapped with heavy log siding, is set on 12.4 scenic acres overlooking a private 4+ acre stocked pond--perfectly designed to capture the beauty and lifestyle of Tennessee mountain living. This custom home showcases impressive large log beams, professional stone masonry throughout, tongue-and-groove wood ceilings, hardwood floors, Anderson windows, and a

    Kamille McCoy Cumberland Mountain Realty

    672 Falls Rd, Monterey, TN 38574
  • /8

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1247 Wind Rush Way, Monterey, TN 38574

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $51,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $40,333

    Last Listing Agent Warren Schreier Cumberland Cove Real Estate Inc

    1247 Wind Rush Way, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy 70 N Unit 231522, Monterey, TN 38574

      0 Hwy 70 N Unit 231522, Monterey, TN 38574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Brown American Way Real Estate

  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $19,154 per Acre

    Lot 12 Cumberland Lakes Dr, Monterey, TN 38574

    This 1.3 acre wooded lot is across from Lazy Lake in the private community of Cumberland Lakes. Easy building site on this beautiful property. 2 Lakes to enjoy with your electric boat, kayak or canoe and fishing. Clubhouse, dock and boat launches available. Some restrictions to maintain the quality of the neighborhood. Fiber internet available at street along with electric and Telephone. Sceptic

    Warren Schreier Cumberland Cove Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 12 Cumberland Lakes Dr, Monterey, TN 38574
  • /34

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1803 Chinkapin Trail, Monterey, TN 38574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,080

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Chism Legacy Realty

    1803 Chinkapin Trail, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bussell Dr Unit RTC2746864, Monterey, TN 38574

      0 Bussell Dr Unit RTC2746864, Monterey, TN 38574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Giattino Crye-Leike Brown Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    2 E Cove Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

    Discover the perfect blend of nature and convenience with this 6.4-acre wooded property nestled in the heart of Cumberland Cove. This beautiful parcel offers a prime building site, ideal for your dream home, surrounded by mature trees and serene forest views. Great setting for a walkout basement with mountain-like views. Enjoy the peace and privacy of mountain living with modern amenities already

    Warren Schreier Cumberland Cove Real Estate Inc

    2 E Cove Rd, Monterey, TN 38574
  • /7

    $81,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 Walker Hollow Dr Unit 1324193, Monterey, TN 38574

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $16,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Warren Schreier Cumberland Cove Real Estate

    0 Walker Hollow Dr Unit 1324193, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jump Off Unit RTC2746854, Monterey, TN 38574

      0 Jump Off Unit RTC2746854, Monterey, TN 38574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Giattino Crye-Leike Brown Realty

  • /21

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $45,390 per Acre

    117 Fox Run Ct, Monterey, TN 38574

    Ready To Build Gated 1.54 Acre Lot at the Bluffs!! There is a community pavilion with mountain views, underground utilities including electric, fiber optics, natural gas and sewage. Nearby 18 Hole Mountain Ridge Golf Course! Location is key. Located approximately 30 minutes from Cookeville City Limits and 30 minutes from Crossville you will have plenty of choices for shopping, healthcare,

    Zachary Hammons Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    117 Fox Run Ct, Monterey, TN 38574
  • /19

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 Little Place Unit RTC2928150, Monterey, TN 38574

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

0 Little Place Unit RTC2928150, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jump Off Unit 231459, Monterey, TN 38574

      0 Jump Off Unit 231459, Monterey, TN 38574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Giattino Crye-Leike Brown Realty Cumberland Cove

  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $16,256 per Acre

    000 Street Place Loop, Monterey, TN 38574

    Welcome to Belmont Drive Monterey TN 38574 in beautiful Cumberland Cove! This 4.3-acre lot offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet county road, this property is ready for your dream home with all utilities—including high-speed fiber internet and natural gas—available at the road. Located in one of Monterey's most desirable communities, Cumberland

    Jamie Reis American Way Real Estate

    000 Street Place Loop, Monterey, TN 38574
  • /7

    $43,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 Ross Place Unit RTC2866719, Monterey, TN 38574

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $10,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    0 Ross Place Unit RTC2866719, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bussell Dr Unit 231455, Monterey, TN 38574

      0 Bussell Dr Unit 231455, Monterey, TN 38574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

• /3

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    704 White Oak Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

    Charming Log Cabin Retreat in Cumberland Cove Monterey, TN – Spacious, Nature-Filled Living Discover your dream log cabin nestled on 5.43 acres in Cumberland Cove, Monterey, TN. This inviting home features three bedrooms, two baths, an office, and a cozy loft, offering plenty of space for family and guests. Enjoy modern touches like granite counters and a fenced yard perfect for pets. Relax on

    Stacey Pehl LPT Realty

    704 White Oak Rd, Monterey, TN 38574
  • /8

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 White Oak Rd Unit 1316500, Monterey, TN 38574

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $11,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

0 White Oak Rd Unit 1316500, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jump Off Unit 1278795, Monterey, TN 38574

      0 Jump Off Unit 1278795, Monterey, TN 38574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Giattino Crye-Leike Brown Realty

  • /44

    $384,929

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    3790 Cumberland Lakes Dr, Monterey, TN 38574

    Looking for a private home on almost 10 acres? This is it. A long gravel drive leads to your Craftsman-style home, an oversized carport/RV cover, and a 41x26 metal shop that also offers great storage. You have a covered front porch leading into the home, which features hardwoods throughout, a vaulted ceiling with a stone fireplace in the living area, fresh paint throughout, and an open-concept

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    3790 Cumberland Lakes Dr, Monterey, TN 38574
  • /50

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    349 Treva Ln, Monterey, TN 38574

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,711

    Last Listing Agent Ethan DeLoach The Realty Firm

    349 Treva Ln, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bussell Dr Unit 1278794, Monterey, TN 38574

      0 Bussell Dr Unit 1278794, Monterey, TN 38574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Giattino Crye-Leike Brown Realty

  • /3

    $75,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $11,194 per Acre

    5 Clyde Place, Monterey, TN 38574

    Build your dream home on 6.7 acres in the beautiful Cumberland Cove Subdivision. This unique lot is on a cut de sac. Cumberland Cove is a deed restricted community. Cumberland Cove provides the community with four private parks full of hiking trails that are complete with waterfalls, overlooks, and caves. Be as active as you want to be or live in solitude, the choice is yours. Just 25 minutes to

    Stacey Pehl LPT Realty LLC

    5 Clyde Place, Monterey, TN 38574
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    323 Cumberland Cove Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,790

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    323 Cumberland Cove Rd, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot#26 Arrow Trail, Monterey, TN 38574

      Lot#26 Arrow Trail, Monterey, TN 38574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,900
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Chism Legacy Realty

  • /10

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $57,500 per Acre

    Lot 41 Crystal Point, Monterey, TN 38574

    This beautiful lakefront lot is for the unique buyer with the love for a quiet setting on a private lake to fish, swim, canoe, paddleboard and/or just sit on your own private dock. Own this waterfront lot that comes with 225 liner feet of lakefront access just off the main lake in a serene cove for you and your family. Located at the end of a wooded cul-de-sac. The community is graced with four

    Angela Fowler Angela Fowler Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 41 Crystal Point, Monterey, TN 38574
  • /15

    $67,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Street Place Loop Unit 15, Monterey, TN 38574

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $15,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

0 Street Place Loop Unit 15, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Arrow Tr Unit 1278542, Monterey, TN 38574

      0 Arrow Tr Unit 1278542, Monterey, TN 38574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,900
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Chism Legacy Realty

  • /3

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $14,062 per Acre

    Lot 45 Indian Tr, Monterey, TN 38574

    OPPORTUNITY AWAITS!! PRICED TO SELL, STEAL OF A PROPERTY!! Want to build a new home? This land is for you!! This 1.6-acre lot is available in the restricted area of Cumberland Cove. This wooded and rolling corner lot that has great potential for your new home with a creek that runs through! Who doesn't love a creek on their property? This is a great, peaceful and quiet neighborhood. 16 minutes to

    Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    Lot 45 Indian Tr, Monterey, TN 38574
  • /5

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    - White Oak Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Warren Schreier Cumberland Cove Real Estate, Inc.

    - White Oak Rd, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      1668 E Overlook Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1668 E Overlook Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith McCoy Cumberland Mountain Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Lot 2 E Cove Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

Warren Schreier Cumberland Cove Real Estate

    Lot 2 E Cove Rd, Monterey, TN 38574
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 Belmont Cir Unit 1287935, Monterey, TN 38574

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $9,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 300 Days On Market

0 Belmont Cir Unit 1287935, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /25

      Est $505,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 E Overlook Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1507 E Overlook Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Chism Legacy Realty

  • /10

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $14,706 per Acre

    0 Ash Place Unit 26, Monterey, TN 38574

    Discover this prime 1.7-acre wooded lot on Ash Place in the serene Cumberland Lakes development, nestled within the beautiful Cumberland Cove community in Cumberland County, TN. Perfect for building your dream home, this spacious parcel offers a peaceful, natural setting with abundant trees, easy access to pristine lakes, hiking trails, and the charm of plateau living. Located midway between

    Christopher Todd Stephens Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    0 Ash Place Unit 26, Monterey, TN 38574
  • /49

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2 Browder Point, Monterey, TN 38574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,384

    Last Listing Agent Christy Ehlert-Wagner The Realty Firm

    2 Browder Point, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 30 Tower Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

      Lot 30 Tower Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,900
      • Nov 13, 2024

• /8

    $362,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    149 Divide Trail, Monterey, TN 38574

    Welcome to this remarkable, new construction located in Cumberland Lakes subdivision. This beautiful 1682 sq ft home sits on 1 acre. Step inside & you're welcomed with cathedral ceilings and an open floor plan. The kitchen being the heart of the home is designed with high-end custom built cabinets, granite counter tops , stainless steel appliances & a walk in pantry for extra space. The family

    Tamra Bowmer Highlands Elite Real Estate

    149 Divide Trail, Monterey, TN 38574

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home