9,754

Homes in ZIP Code 91754

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    480 N Moore Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in-ready townhouse, a south-facing end-unit located in the heart of Monterey Park. It provides a spacious living area of 2,113 SqFt featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a bonus room of approximately 360 SqFt, which could be used as a 5th bedroom, media room, or home gym. Upon entering, you are greeted by a spacious living room with a sliding door that

    Agent Photo

    Lan 'Gloria' Xiao

    RE/MAX ELITE REALTY

    (626) 621-3996

    480 N Moore Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • /49

    Starting at $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    580 N Atlantic Blvd, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Virtual tour available. contact the office for more informationRent includes: water, trash & 2 designated parking spaces.24/7 security onsite.Pool, Spa deck & club house. Private residential parking garages. Controlled access system. In-unit appliances: refrigerator, microwave, stove, oven, dishwasher and washer/dryer. Our office hours are Mondays-Fridays 9am-5pm.

    Atlantic Times Square

    (626) 602-8892

    580 N Atlantic Blvd, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 800 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $660,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    800 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,470

    Last Listing Agent Denny Liu Exp Realty of California Inc

    800 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
    • 211 W Hampton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Est $552,226 Not Listed For Sale

      211 W Hampton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      211 W Hampton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,009/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JUSTIN LUI BEST TEAM REALTY

  • /41

    $798,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    209 W Markland Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Investors this is the one you have been waiting for. The possibilities here are huge. Welcome to opportunity, upside, and serious potential at 209 W Markland Drive in the heart of Monterey Park. Sitting on an expansive nearly 10,000 sq ft lot, this property is the kind that gets investors, builders, and creative homeowners excited. The existing home offers a comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

    Agent Photo

    Mike Chou

    K.W. EXECUTIVE

    (626) 929-2964

    209 W Markland Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • /50

    Starting at $2,214 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    855-877 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Luxury Awaits! Smart space is designed for the way you live. That means providing an extraordinary level of privacy, security and serenity. A thoughtful amenity package means you never have to venture beyond the residences to find solitude, excitement, excellent cuisine or wellness.

    Emerald Hills

    (213) 577-2534

    855-877 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1991 S Sunrise Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,300,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1991 S Sunrise Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,199

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ma Compass

    1991 S Sunrise Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
    • /7

      Est $707,093 Not Listed For Sale

      425 N Moore Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      425 N Moore Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhett Winchell Kennedy Wilson Real Estate Sales & Marketing

  • /44

    $988,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    1718 S Mcpherrin Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    City light views. Charming single level home nestled on a quiet cul- de- sac in desirable Monterey park. This 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath residence offers 1115 sq.fr. of living space on a generous sized lot. This home blends classic character with fresh updates, including newly painted interior and exterior. Step inside to a spacious living room featuring beautiful wood flooring, perfect for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    Pam DelRey

    Art Del Rey Realty, Inc.

    (626) 702-2480

    1718 S Mcpherrin Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • /8

    Starting at $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1501 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Ridgewood Apartments

    (628) 244-3934

    1501 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 671 Pluma Way, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,170,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    671 Pluma Way, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,182

    Last Listing Agent Jack Pang Resource Real Estate Services

    671 Pluma Way, Monterey Park, CA 91754
    • /11

      Est $453,437 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Rodman Cir, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      708 Rodman Cir, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Tamkin Compass

  • /29

    $1,355,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    2160 Abajo Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Welcome to this beautifully reimagined single-family residence in the heart of Monterey Park. This fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers approximately 1,780 square feet of modern living space on a generous 8,103 square foot lot, delivering the feel and quality of a brand-new home. No detail has been overlooked. The home features a completely upgraded kitchen, new flooring throughout,

    Oliver Wei HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    2160 Abajo Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • /8

    Starting at $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    420 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    422 S Garfield Ave

    (626) 548-2897

    420 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 600 N Atlantic Blvd Unit 411, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $725,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    600 N Atlantic Blvd Unit 411, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,300

    Last Listing Agent Angel Lau Coldwell Banker Dynasty T.C.

    600 N Atlantic Blvd Unit 411, Monterey Park, CA 91754
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1544 N Mirabel Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90077

      1544 N Mirabel Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Lara Brokers Trust Real Estate Group

  • /48

    $739,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    215 Hilliard Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Location, location and location. This 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms is located in the very quiet and very convenient cith of Monterey Park. It's airy and bright throughout the whole condo.Newly remodel kitchen, cabinet and appliances and bathrooms.Newer installed laminated and tile floor. Double panel windows. Skylight in one bachroom. Nearby are Garfield Hospital, Doctors' clinics and pharmacies.

    Jenny Kong Wetrust Realty

    215 Hilliard Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • /29

    $3,199 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    628 W Floral Dr Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Welcome to this newly built ADU located at 628 W Floral Dr. #A in Monterey Park, offering a perfect blend of modern living and everyday convenience. This home features its own private outdoor space with an exclusive backyard area, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently situated near the 60 Freeway and Atlantic Blvd, the property provides easy access for commuting while being just

    James Y. Kuang Standard Prosperity

    628 W Floral Dr Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 415, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $718,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 415, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,909

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 415, Monterey Park, CA 91754
    • /2

      Est $715,729 Not Listed For Sale

      419 N Chandler Ave Unit 318, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      419 N Chandler Ave Unit 318, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $592/SF
      • Last Sold Price $698,000

      Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

  • /36

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    1400 Loma Verde St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Welcome to 1400 Loma Verde St, a truly wonderful pool home nestled in one of Monterey Park’s most desirable neighborhoods. Set on an expansive 9,000+ sq ft lot, this beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 1,812 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by a bright and inviting atmosphere filled with

    Wun Kwan Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    1400 Loma Verde St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • /2

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    126 W Emerson Ave Unit 126WestEmersonAve, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Safe and family oriented area close to 60 and 10 freeway walking distance to a supermarket bank bus stop and Restaurant and hospitalNice big backyard. Townhome type two bedroom apartment must see to appreciate it.

  • 126 N Mcpherrin Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $865,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    126 N Mcpherrin Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,315

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chao HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    126 N Mcpherrin Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
    • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 320, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Est $927,963 Not Listed For Sale

      419 N Chandler Ave Unit 320, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      419 N Chandler Ave Unit 320, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $938,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

  • /27

    $1,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    617 S Bradshawe Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Million Dollar Views! If you love to entertain, this is the home for you! This well-maintained hilltop property offers breathtaking, unobstructed views of the San Gabriel Valley and the stunning San Gabriel Mountains. The formal living room features floor-to-ceiling windows, allowing you to fully enjoy the panoramic scenery, along with a beautiful fireplace for cozy evenings. The primary bedroom

    Armando Gonzalez Century 21 Allstars

    617 S Bradshawe Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • /22

    $3,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    435 S Mcpherrin Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Welcome home to 435 S McPherrin Ave in Monterey Park. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family residence with an attached 2-car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Recently remodeled, the home features a bright and open floor plan designed for modern living, along with a private yard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near

    Christopher Helmich Vantage Property Management

    435 S Mcpherrin Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 508, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $690,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 508, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,092

    Last Listing Agent WENDY YU WONG KINGSTON REALTY

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 508, Monterey Park, CA 91754
    • /2

      Est $713,544 Not Listed For Sale

      419 N Chandler Ave Unit 622, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      419 N Chandler Ave Unit 622, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $608/SF
      • Last Sold Price $718,000

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Bonabi Keller Williams Hollywood Hills

  • /26

    $699,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 413, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    MODEL HOME FOR SALE- PRICED TO SELL! Don’t miss your chance to own the model unit in Monterey Park’s newest and most sought-after community. This stunning corner-unit 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offers 1,180 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space, now available for immediate purchase! Positioned to capture beautiful, unobstructed mountain views, this home offers a peaceful and scenic backdrop

    Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 413, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • /12

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1012 S Ynez Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    This property is located in a great neighborhood, close to Monterey Park Hospital and East LA College.

    1012 S Ynez Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 431 Cumbre St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,128,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    431 Cumbre St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,219

    Last Listing Agent Richard Han SUN PROPERTIES

    431 Cumbre St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
    • 410 S Garfield Ave Unit A&B, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Est $941,050 Not Listed For Sale

      410 S Garfield Ave Unit A&B, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      410 S Garfield Ave Unit A&B, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $846,888
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jing Chen RE/MAX

  • /34

    $1,150,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    1343 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    First time on the market since 1984, this beautifully remodeled home showcases quality craftsmanship and meticulous attention to detail throughout. Upon entering, you are welcomed by a spacious open-concept layout that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. The home offers four comfortable, well-sized bedrooms and two bathrooms, highlighted by tile flooring, tasteful crown molding, a remodeled

    Tiffany Le HAPPY HOME REALTY, INC

    1343 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • /8

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    213 W Doncrest St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    This ADU for lease has a window unit A.C, washer/dryer, microwave, stove, and refrigerator. Utilities run $150 a month which includes electricity, water, gas, trash, internet and gardener. It has its own entry on the left of the main house. For pets 2 max, $50 each per month and is under 15 lbs.

    MIKE CHEN ATM Asset Mgmt, Inc.

    213 W Doncrest St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 220 Barranca Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,325,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    220 Barranca Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,152

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chao HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    220 Barranca Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
    • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 401, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Est $593,071 Not Listed For Sale

      419 N Chandler Ave Unit 401, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      419 N Chandler Ave Unit 401, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

  • /20

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    1301 S Atlantic Blvd Unit 337, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Experience the best of comfort and style in this turnkey 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offering 1,239 sq. ft. of beautifully reimagined living space. Perfectly situated in the vibrant heart of Monterey Park, you’ll be just steps from shopping, dining, grocery markets, and all the local favorites that make this city so desirable. Recently renovated from top to bottom with no expense spared, this

    Sandy Lai Pellego, Inc.

    1301 S Atlantic Blvd Unit 337, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • /23

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 4-Bedroom House for Rent in Monterey Park Quiet Neighborhood

    2017 S Isabella Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home for rent in Monterey Park. This property features a master suite, separate family room and living room, laminated flooring, recessed lighting and chandeliers. Enjoy outdoor space with a front porch, front lawn and backyard, plus a 2-car garage and dedicated laundry room. Practical comforts include 2-zone central air conditioning and a new roof.

    2017 S Isabella Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 184 Casuda Canyon Dr Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $675,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    184 Casuda Canyon Dr Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,427

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kho Joy Realty Group Inc.

    184 Casuda Canyon Dr Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91754
    • 600 N Atlantic Blvd Unit 320, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Est $796,797 Not Listed For Sale

      600 N Atlantic Blvd Unit 320, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      600 N Atlantic Blvd Unit 320, Monterey Park, CA 91754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SILVIA CHEUNG KELLER WILLIAMS

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home