259

Recently Sold Homes in 35115

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $269,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    373 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Koslin Farms

    373 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2103 County Road 46, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,408

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Watson ARC Realty - Hoover

    2103 County Road 46, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /17

    $312,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    123 Aberdeen Loop, Calera, AL 35040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen

    123 Aberdeen Loop, Calera, AL 35040
  • /25

    $84,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    617 Highway 8, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,357

    Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

    617 Highway 8, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /25

    $334,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    79 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen

    79 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1048 Hidden Forest Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,160

    Last Listing Agent Tanesha Howard Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1048 Hidden Forest Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /8

    $34,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    124 Commerce St, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tawana Vines BATS & Associates Legacy Group Inc

    124 Commerce St, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /17

    $294,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4025 Plymouth Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Fulton LGI Homes- Alabama LLC

    4025 Plymouth Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /4

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    117 Patriot Park, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,606

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dunnaway Down South Realty Inc

    117 Patriot Park, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /35

    $358,005

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    672 Jamestown Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri LoBretto Adams Homes, LLC

    672 Jamestown Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    45 Goggins Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,176

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hilbrich Keller Williams Metro South

    45 Goggins Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /52

    $339,400

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    416 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Kuznetsova Hussey DHI Realty of Alabama

    416 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /38

    $379,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    91 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen

    91 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /30

    $149,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    545 Highway 54, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,636

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dunnaway Down South Realty Inc

    545 Highway 54, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /33

    $360,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    384 Union Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri LoBretto Adams Homes, LLC

    384 Union Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /18

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    227 Commerce St Unit 28, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $44,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Pickett Keller Williams Metro South

    227 Commerce St Unit 28, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    100 Liberty Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,107

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    100 Liberty Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /16

    $189,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2688 Alabama 25, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

    2688 Alabama 25, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /18

    $344,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    105 Aberdeen Loop, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen

    105 Aberdeen Loop, Calera, AL 35040
  • /27

    $197,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    860 County Road 24, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $39,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JORDAN HOSEY Real Broker LLC

    860 County Road 24, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /33

    $289,650

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    412 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

412 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /25

    $364,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    156 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen

    156 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /26

    $367,400

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    67 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Carter-Bailey DHI Realty of Alabama

    67 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /2

    $361,400

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    644 Jamestown Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Snow ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    644 Jamestown Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /4

    $59,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2450 Spring Creek Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $41,597 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 626 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Spinks Realty Pros, LLC

    2450 Spring Creek Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /45

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    239 Meadowood Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,266

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Springer McLaughlin Keller Williams Metro South

    239 Meadowood Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4696 County Road 10, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Moore EXIT Realty Southern Select

    4696 County Road 10, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    216 Leonards Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,057

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Sager Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    216 Leonards Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    250 Comanche St, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,059

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Charlesworth Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    250 Comanche St, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /42

    $349,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    305 Shelby Farms Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,224

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Rayburn Engel & Volkers Huntsville

    305 Shelby Farms Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /44

    $373,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1049 Hidden Forest Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,787

    Last Listing Agent Yani Isbell eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1049 Hidden Forest Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /19

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2013 Hidden Forest Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,197

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tew Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    2013 Hidden Forest Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /18

    $269,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    384 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andre Dacruz DHI Realty of Alabama

    384 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /26

    $369,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    83 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Niki Valentine DHI Realty of Alabama

    83 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /22

    $329,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    369 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Koslin Farms

    369 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040
  • /24

    $335,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    55 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen

    55 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040
  • /29

    $238,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    355 Parkway Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,961

    Last Listing Agent Brandelyn Nelson Team Lehman LLC

    355 Parkway Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /27

    $339,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    119 Aberdeen Loop, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen

    119 Aberdeen Loop, Calera, AL 35040
  • /33

    $279,400

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    372 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Koslin Farms

    372 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040
  • /29

    $291,250

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2007 Discovery Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,420

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Mason 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    2007 Discovery Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home