8,797

Homes in ZIP Code 36108

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $30,769 per Acre

    1000 Woodruff Trail, Montgomery, AL 36108

    Beautiful land close to Montgomery. Build your dream home on this 1.6 acres lot, gated community with paved roads.

    Agent Photo

    Vianney Garcia Lopez

    Scarborough & Associates

    (334) 304-3992

    1000 Woodruff Trail, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4360 Sunnybrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    A jewel find in a quiet location. This property is convenient to Hyundai, Mobis, and to other industrial workplaces, within access to Highway 80 and Interstate 65. It sits on a corner lot with more than adequate parking. The large bedrooms with two family areas, along with a living/dining combo would be comforting to a couple or family.

    Beverely Smith Bees Realty

    4360 Sunnybrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /14

    $107,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    421 Jeffrey Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,887

    Last Listing Agent James Gregory Jason Mitchell Real Estate Al.

    421 Jeffrey Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
    • /8

      Est $43,499 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 S Holt St, Montgomery, AL 36108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1208 S Holt St, Montgomery, AL 36108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LaTarsha Shine We Shine Realty Experts, LLC.

  • /2

    $14,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    3410 Weaver Ave, Montgomery, AL 36108

    4-bedroom, 2-bath home with great potential for investors or buyers looking for a renovation project. Owner Financing available!! Property will require significant updates and repairs throughout and is priced accordingly. Sold as-is with no repairs to be made by seller.Opportunity to bring your vision and restore this home to its full potential.Owner is a licensed real estate agent.

    Agent Photo

    Cornelious Taylor

    Taylor Realty

    (334) 550-4038

    3410 Weaver Ave, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /13

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • ** 2 Bed 2 Bath located by Trenholm State ** Call 334-366-9198 to schedule a self tour

    2655 W Edgemont Ave, Montgomery, AL 36108

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Montgomery, AL featuring an open layout and central A/C for year-round comfort. The kitchen includes a stove, oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator for convenient meal prep. A dedicated laundry room adds practical functionality, while off-street parking and a fully fenced backyard provide privacy and outdoor space. Well-suited for those seeking a comfortable,

    2655 W Edgemont Ave, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8 Phillip St, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $30,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Last Listing Agent Larry Alford Corwin Realty Group

    8 Phillip St, Montgomery, AL 36108
    • /2

      Est $74,639 Not Listed For Sale

      4440 Sunnybrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4440 Sunnybrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nakesia Dougherty EXIT Garth Realty

  • /2

    $19,600

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    3425 Dennis Ave, Montgomery, AL 36108

    Great investment or fixer-upper opportunity! Owner Financing available!! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers potential for renovation or rental income. Convenient location with easy access to nearby amenities. Property is being sold as-is, and seller will make no repairs. Cash or conventional offers preferred. Bring your vision and make this one your next project! Owner is Licensed Real Estate

    Agent Photo

    Cornelious Taylor

    Taylor Realty

    (334) 390-5780

    3425 Dennis Ave, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    350 Southlawn Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    Now available: this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Montgomery offers a comfortable layout ideal for families or households needing extra space. Housing Choice Voucher (Section 8) participants are welcome. The home features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, well-sized bedrooms, and ample natural light throughout. The kitchen offers generous cabinet and counter space, making

    April Papacharalambous Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    350 Southlawn Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /32

    $42,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1422 S Holt St, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,044

    Last Listing Agent Kayleigh Ray Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    1422 S Holt St, Montgomery, AL 36108
    • /24

      Est $118,397 Not Listed For Sale

      5128 E Linda Cir, Montgomery, AL 36108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5128 E Linda Cir, Montgomery, AL 36108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamal Austin Blocton Realty Solutions, LLC.

  • /31

    $810,000

    • Land
    • 270 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    167 Mclendon Ln, Montgomery, AL 36108

    Discover a true hunter’s paradise with this exceptional tract of land. The property is covered with abundant deer and turkey sign, and several scenic oxbow lakes draw a wide variety of waterfowl, making it an ideal spot for year-round outdoor recreation.Located just 8 miles west of the City of Montgomery and only 4 miles from the Montgomery Airport, this property sits just off State

    David Harrell The Southern Land Brokers

    167 Mclendon Ln, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    636 Green Leaf Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence now accepting Section 8 vouchers! Enjoy tile floors throughout, fresh paint, and generously sized rooms, all situated in a quiet neighborhood close to parks and schools. Don't miss your chance schedule a viewing today! We look forward to helping you find your new home! Section 8 Welcome!

    636 Green Leaf Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    238 Winderton Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,010

    Last Listing Agent Jeanell Tabb Aronov Realty Brokerage Inc.

    238 Winderton Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
    • /13

      Est $96,439 Not Listed For Sale

      5161 Cater Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5161 Cater Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,800
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Weeks ERA Weeks & Browning Realty

  • /16

    $1,175,000

    • Land
    • 407 Acres
    • $2,887 per Acre

    0 Hunter Loop Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108

    The Hunter Loop Tract is approxiamtely 407 acres (+/-) located along Hunter Loop Road and US Hwy. 31 in the Western portion of Montgomery. This tract of land offers great deer,turkey, and duck hunting opportunities in central Alabama. The majority of the timber on this property contains mature hardwood timber, which provides great forage for the wildlife. The Hunter Loop Tract also features a

    Hayden Nichols Farm and Forest Brokers

    0 Hunter Loop Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4348 Sunnybrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    A lot of upgrades in this gem. Located in the quiet neighborhood of Woodcrest, this property features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and much more. Among its amenities is a carport and a 2-car parking pad. The location is convenient to Hyundai, Mobis, and to other industrial workplaces, within access to Highway 80 and Interstate 65. Don't let it get away, call today!

    Beverely Smith Bees Realty

    4348 Sunnybrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /26

    $76,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3835 Riviera Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,366

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Sones Poplarville Realty Inc

    3835 Riviera Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108
    • /32

      Est $221,084 Not Listed For Sale

      3132 Mace Ave, Montgomery, AL 36108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3132 Mace Ave, Montgomery, AL 36108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Mae eXp Realty, LLC.

  • /16

    $87,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    508 Upton Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108

    Move-in ready with major updates already done! This property features a NEW ROOF, fresh interior paint, and hard tile flooring throughout for low maintenance living. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, adding modern appeal. Whether you're looking for a reliable income-producing rental or a great first home, this one checks all the boxes. Call me or your favorite realtor to schedule a

    Parker Ivey Partners Realty

    508 Upton Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /12

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Newly Renovated Southlawn Home

    5154 Greensboro Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    Newly Renovated Southlawn Home in Montgomery, AL offers a freshly updated interior with three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms. The kitchen includes a refrigerator and stove, and the renovation provides modern finishes throughout. Enjoy outdoor space with a fenced-in backyard and a covered front porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located in the Southlawn area, this home

    5154 Greensboro Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /16

    $65,501 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    222 Winderton Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,465

    Last Listing Agent Belissia Haynes X-Clusive Realty

    222 Winderton Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Dianne Ln Unit 556694, Montgomery, AL 36108

      0 Dianne Ln Unit 556694, Montgomery, AL 36108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom, Inc.

  • /15

    $110,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    700 Southlawn Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    ?? Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath HomeStep into this completely renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that blends modern updates with comfortable living. Every detail has been refreshed, offering a move-in-ready experience from day one.Fully updated throughout with fresh finishes Bright, open living spaces Modern kitchen with new fixtures and contemporary style Updated bathrooms with

    Floyd Murry RE/MAX Tri-Star

    700 Southlawn Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /12

    $925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • ** 3 bed 1.5 bath located in Southlawn ** Call 334-366-9198 to schedule a self showing

    5190 Greensboro Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    Discover this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Montgomery, AL offering practical, comfortable living. The kitchen includes a stove, oven and refrigerator, and the interior is served by window units. Washer/dryer hookups make laundry convenient, and the fenced-in yard provides a private outdoor space. Well-suited for everyday living, this residence combines functional features with a straightforward

    5190 Greensboro Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /6

    $55,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    131 Mcmillan St, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,668

    Last Listing Agent Carlyle Chandler Chandler Realty LLC

    131 Mcmillan St, Montgomery, AL 36108
    • /6

      Est $197,368 Not Listed For Sale

      541 Booth Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      541 Booth Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Burch Realty Central

  • /24

    $124,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    5545 E Shades Valley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    She's BACK and her new name is PEACE of MIND, meaning all BRAND NEW! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been renovated from top to bottom with a new roof, all new systems, flooring, painted throughout, wiring and plumbing. The bathrooms and kitchen have been completely remodeled and topped off with new fixtures. Even landscaping has been updated to give it the curb appeal it so deserves.

    Erica Flowers-Avery Pivot Realty

    5545 E Shades Valley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /19

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed, 1 Bath in Montgomery close to Maxwell!

    168 Grovewood Ct, Montgomery, AL 36108

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located right outisde of Montgomery, AL. The large yard provides plenty of space for outdoor activities and gardening. One of the key features of this home is its proximity to Maxwell AFB and the interstate, making it an ideal location for those who value convenience. With its combination of location, comfort, and outdoor space, this home is a

    168 Grovewood Ct, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /19

    $109,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3406 Mobile Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,454

    Last Listing Agent Michael Howard River Region Realty Group LLC

    3406 Mobile Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
    • /5

      Est $268,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1584 S Holt St, Montgomery, AL 36108

      1584 S Holt St, Montgomery, AL 36108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8,833% Above List Price
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hill Agape Homes LLC.

  • /15

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    4500 Sunnybrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    Great Investment Property! Beautifully Renovated 3 bedroom/1bath in the Woodcrest Community! Located in a very well-estabilshed and cared for community. Renovations included fresh paint, new flooring, updated cabinets, bathroom tile and more. Section 8 Great Tenant in place at $1030 per month. Lease in place until November 14, 2026. Contact your favorite REALTOR today to come see for yourself!

    Cassandra Andrews CHOSEN Realty, LLC.

    4500 Sunnybrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5125 E Linda Cir, Montgomery, AL 36108

    $200 Visa Gift Card At Move In! Beautiful 4BR/2BA home featuring hardwood floors, a spacious dining room, and a large kitchen with island. Enjoy a private covered patio, oversized laundry room, and bright, roomy bedrooms. The primary suite includes a huge tiled shower and large vanity. Perfect blend of comfort and style with plenty of space for entertaining or relaxing. Section 8 welcome!

    5125 E Linda Cir, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /20

    $98,700 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5321 Kevin Ct, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,503

    Last Listing Agent Michael Atkins Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    5321 Kevin Ct, Montgomery, AL 36108
    • /16

      Est $108,323 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Kingswood Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      327 Kingswood Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renada Dunklin Global Realty, LLC.

  • /36

    $77,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    303 Kingswood Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108

    "Southlawn Steady Cashflow: Kingswood RdSouthlawn rental opportunity in Montgomery. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home, built in 1967, offers a great chance for investors looking for a solid property with light updates to add value. The home features a spacious kitchen with a functional layout and tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms that are all in good condition. Both bathrooms are fully

    Casey Johnson Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    303 Kingswood Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /8

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Quiet 1 bed 1 bath in Montgomery!

    2431 Hickman St Unit B, Unit B, Montgomery, AL 36108

    Quiet 1 bed 1 bath in Montgomery Alabama!

    2431 Hickman St Unit B, Unit B, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /28

    $12,500 Sold May 09, 2026

    3267 Mobile Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,890

    Last Listing Agent Callie Hincy Bell & Corwin, Inc.

    3267 Mobile Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108
    • /13

      Est $72,427 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Mill St, Montgomery, AL 36108

      • Studio
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      724 Mill St, Montgomery, AL 36108