10,286

Homes in ZIP Code 36109

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    4247 Hickory Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Located on a quiet cul de sac convenient to Atlanta highway, this newly remodeled home is the one you've waited for. With a new roof and a beautifully painted exterior you'll feel at home as soon as you pull into the driveway. 4247 Hickory has been professionally renovated by Palmer Construction. Inside you'll find open concept living with a new kitchen. It has the granite and tile backsplash you

    Agent Photo

    Keith Roll

    Capital Rlty Grp River Region

    (334) 621-2225

    4247 Hickory Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /26

    Starting at $765

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    51 Cecil Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Call today to find out more about this beautiful community in the perfect location.

    Sunrise Apartments

    (205) 827-5510

    51 Cecil Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /24

    $88,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3405 Vermont Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,059

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Johnson RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    3405 Vermont Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /29

      Est $128,972 Not Listed For Sale

      3531 Pelzer Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3531 Pelzer Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brennan Parker First Call Realty of Montg

  • /36

    $140,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    119 Kent St, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Welcome to 119 Kent Street in Montgomery, AL. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with approximately 1785 sf of beautifully updated living space is waiting just for you. As you walk up to the slate tiled covered front porch, your eyes are drawn to the mortar washed brick finish with stone and shake siding. Walking through the front door, you step into a living room and dining room combination with lots

    Agent Photo

    Donna Cox

    REMAX Cornerstone Realty

    (334) 758-6413

    119 Kent St, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /28

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4054 Beth Manor Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Welcome home to Tuscany At Midtown in Montgomery, AL. Conveniently located near Interstate 85 for ease of commuting and just minutes from a wide variety of spectacular shops, fine dining, and entertainment. You will have plenty to do in and around our beautiful apartment home community. If satisfaction and convenience are essential, you’ve come to the right place! We offer six pet friendly floor

    Tuscany at Midtown

    (334) 867-6184

    4054 Beth Manor Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /2

    $134,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    212 Perry Hill Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,592

    Last Listing Agent Shakelya McKinney ERA Weeks & Browning Realty

    212 Perry Hill Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /37

      Est $135,746 Not Listed For Sale

      3216 Fairfax Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3216 Fairfax Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Burleson Corwin Realty Group

  • /32

    $204,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    1014 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Beautifully rehabbed home with a private serine yard. 1014 Federal Has the features you're looking for, From a Primary bedroom with En Suite bathroom to a spacious kitchen. Did I mention the heated and cooled sunroom, that you'll enjoy year round? Schedule a showing with your favorite agent and prepare to fall in love.

    Agent Photo

    Keith Roll

    Capital Rlty Grp River Region

    (334) 378-2620

    1014 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /10

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1007 High Point Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Welcome to 1007 Highpoint Rd, a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 2,089 square feet of versatile living space in Montgomery. Set on a generous lot with mature trees and a wide front yard, this home invites you in with its single-story layout and welcoming curb appeal.Step

    (334) 697-3094

    1007 High Point Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /34

    $133,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    931 Frontenac Ct, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,628

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lyn Frieden KW Montgomery

    931 Frontenac Ct, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /46

      Est $224,983 Not Listed For Sale

      3042 Overlook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3042 Overlook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Tippets RE/MAX

  • /26

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    3816 Robbins Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Adorable, move-in ready home in Forest Hills area. Fenced in yard offers privacy and seclusion. Conveniently located near retail, school and interstate. Many updates in 2023 including: new roof, central heat and air, water heater.

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Pemberton

    Key To Lake Martin

    (334) 490-6524

    3816 Robbins Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /20

    $3,085

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3309 Hillcrest Ln Unit SI ID1043908P, Montgomery, AL 36109

    The advertised rate of $3,085/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 3, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (334) 292-4962

    3309 Hillcrest Ln Unit SI ID1043908P, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /3

    $8,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    111 Bradley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,333

    Last Listing Agent James Gregory Jason Mitchell Real Estate Al.

    111 Bradley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /34

      Est $182,879 Not Listed For Sale

      4221 Camellia Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4221 Camellia Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lyle Wilks First Call Realty of Montg

  • /24

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    155 E Salem Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Absolutely adorable and exceptionally well maintained! This charming home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and fresh interior paint. Plantation shutters add timeless style, while the low-maintenance brick exterior with vinyl trim offers easy upkeep. Major updates include new windows (2009), roof and awning (2011), HVAC and gas furnace (August 2023), privacy fence (2025), hall bath

    Kelly DeLaitsch IronGate Real Estate

    155 E Salem Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /15

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3614 Princess Ann St, Montgomery, AL 36109

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Welcome to 3614 Princess Ann Street, where timeless charm meets generous space in Montgomery, AL. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,928 square feet of thoughtfully designed living areas, creating a setting that feels both open and inviting from the moment you arrive.Step

    (334) 697-8306

    3614 Princess Ann St, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /35

    $223,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1530 Pine Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,279

    Last Listing Agent Callie Hincy Bell & Corwin, Inc.

    1530 Pine Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /20

      Est $168,664 Not Listed For Sale

      3108 Little John Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3108 Little John Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keisha Glasscock SNC Real Estate LLC.

  • /29

    $195,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    212 W Vanderbilt Loop, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Welcome to 212 W Vanderbilt Loop! This inviting Montgomery home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light. The kitchen and dining spaces are ideal for everyday living or entertaining, and the bedrooms provide a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. Enjoy outdoor time in the private backyard with in-ground pool with room for play, gardening, or

    Steven Hayden eList Realty Alabama LLC

    212 W Vanderbilt Loop, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /20

    $3,118

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    564 Glade Park Loop Unit SI ID1043856P, Montgomery, AL 36109

    The advertised rate of $3,118/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 13, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (334) 487-8233

  • /40

    $135,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    308 Ware Hill Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,629

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Paul The Elevar Group

    308 Ware Hill Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /34

      Est $187,485 Not Listed For Sale

      3005 Willow Lane Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3005 Willow Lane Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Davidson Realty Central

  • /37

    $199,900 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    3820 Cedar Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Step into a home full of natural light and beauty, in a location that balances accessibility with peaceful living. One of the standout features of this home is the bright and inviting sunroom—bathed in natural light with lush views of a private garden courtyard. Whether you’re enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day, this space creates a seamless connection between indoor

    Fredrick Turner Partners Realty

    3820 Cedar Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /14

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    926 Green Ridge Ct, Montgomery, AL 36109

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Welcome to 926 Green Ridge Court, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offering 1,665 square feet of comfortable living in a well-established Montgomery neighborhood. Mature trees frame the property, while the covered front entry and classic brick exterior give it timeless curb appeal from

    (334) 465-3746

    926 Green Ridge Ct, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /55

    $198,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    308 Bellehurst Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,881

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wasserman Capital Rlty Grp River Region

    308 Bellehurst Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /33

      Est $191,652 Not Listed For Sale

      559 E Moye Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      559 E Moye Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,250
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bo Goodson The Goodson Group

  • /21

    $204,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    761 Eliza Place, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2 bath Bellehurst Beauty! If you're an investor looking to expand your portfolio, this is the one! This home has been well maintained and is currently tenant occupied. This spacious home features vinyl plank flooring in the common areas and carpeted bedrooms. Tenant lease ends in November 30, 2026. All showings require 48 hour notice. Buyer to verify all items of

    Erica Flowers-Avery Pivot Realty

    761 Eliza Place, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /20

    $3,931

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    610 S Georgetown Dr Unit SI ID1386555P, Montgomery, AL 36109

    The advertised rate of $3,931/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 18, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (334) 247-1680

  • /14

    $172,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    112 Blake St, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,170

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Glasscock SNC Real Estate LLC.

    112 Blake St, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /23

      Est $158,307 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Joryne Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      703 Joryne Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Peck Aegis-Michaud Properties Inc

  • /29

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    3735 Dalraida Terrace, Montgomery, AL 36109

    A Definitive Renovation Project At 3735 Dalraida. Picture Yourself Arriving Home To An Aesthetically Pleasing Modern Makeover! Open The Door To "WOW", And Allow The Lovely LVPs To Navigate You To An Array Of All-New Features! 2200+ Sq Ft Wears This 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Floorplan Extremely Well-Featuring Fresh New Paint Inside And Out, New Floors, A New HVAC System With A Transferrable Warranty,

    Leandrew Jones KW Montgomery

    3735 Dalraida Terrace, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /11

    $1,645 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    463 Larkwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    COMING SOONThis home is coming soon. Please check to see the estimated availability date.Welcome to 463 Larkwood Drive, where a wide front lawn and classic brick exterior create a welcoming first impression. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 2,099 square feet, giving you the space to spread out while enjoying a layout designed for both comfort and flexibility.Step

    (334) 697-3041

    463 Larkwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /26

    $181,125 Sold May 20, 2025

    383 Mitchell Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,434

    Last Listing Agent Samuel McGlamry Magnolia Ridge Realty

    383 Mitchell Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /29

      Est $149,127 Not Listed For Sale

      669 Karen Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      669 Karen Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Regena Hill ARC Realty

  • /38

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    1312 Hillman St, Montgomery, AL 36109

    This darling home is on a beautiful landscaped property, a true gardener's dream. The sloped backyard has a display of every imaginable southern flowers and shrubs. The next best thing to the beautiful gardens is a comfortable, spotlessly kept home! Enter the front of the home, which is 2,063 square feet, to see a large dining room. From the foyer, you enter the cozy family room which is anchored

    Bertie Owens Century 21 Brandt Wright

    1312 Hillman St, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /11

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4732 Retreat Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Spacious 2 bed, 2 full bath townhome!!! This townhome features a split bedroom design perfect for a starter space or someone who is looking to downsize. The home is centrally located in the heart of Montgomery. Convent to Schools, Shopping, Dinning and entertainment. Call today to schedule your private tour.

    Blake Green House And Home Rentals

    4732 Retreat Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /7

    $135,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    612 Planters Ct, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,370

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Townley Camelot Properties LLC.

    612 Planters Ct, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /13

      Est $132,494 Not Listed For Sale

      3229 Little John Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3229 Little John Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chester Riggs Riggs Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home