386

Recently Sold Homes in 36109

Section Image
  • /36

    $269,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    552 Chatsworth Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,359

    Last Listing Agent Renee Richardson Baker Capital Rlty Grp River Region

    552 Chatsworth Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /55

    $219,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1212 Charnwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,123

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Moody Wallace & Moody Realty

    1212 Charnwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /48

    $155,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    525 Avondale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,513

    Last Listing Agent Tarance Davis RE/MAX Tri-Star

    525 Avondale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /18

    $91,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1300 Zephyr Hills Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,540

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Mckay CMP Realty Partners

    1300 Zephyr Hills Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /43

    $225,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2731 Ashley Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,041

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Zimbelman Exit Realty Preferred

    2731 Ashley Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /33

    $195,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3932 Oak Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,795

    Last Listing Agent Carol Andrews First Call Realty of Montg

    3932 Oak Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /2

    $22,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3836 Cedar Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $132,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,568

    Last Listing Agent Tellis McMillian Corwin Realty Group

    3836 Cedar Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /33

    $122,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    850 Karen Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,511

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hollinger RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    850 Karen Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /38

    $189,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    651 Joryne Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,965

    Last Listing Agent Amee Carr RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    651 Joryne Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /37

    $225,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3890 Beardsley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,471

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fuller ARC Realty

    3890 Beardsley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /19

    $157,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5202 Surrey Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,712

    Last Listing Agent Lara Graham Realty Central

    5202 Surrey Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /25

    $110,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1348 Hillman St, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,299

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    1348 Hillman St, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /23

    $160,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3615 Dalraida Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,186

    Last Listing Agent Mary Osborne Osborne Real Estate Group-Al

    3615 Dalraida Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /22

    $160,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4329 Florence St, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,832

    Last Listing Agent Callie Hincy Bell & Corwin, Inc.

    4329 Florence St, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /32

    $233,745 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    336 Rebekah Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,503

    Last Listing Agent Nikita Patrick-Thomas Patrick-Thomas Co LLC.

    336 Rebekah Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /23

    $195,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    356 Avon Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,971

    Last Listing Agent Debra Robinson Bo Evans Realty

    356 Avon Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /12

    $163,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    205 Cornell Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,236

    Last Listing Agent Davis Bull Real Broker, LLC.

    205 Cornell Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /33

    $152,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    3667 Willow Lane Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,176

    Last Listing Agent Michael Atkins Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    3667 Willow Lane Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /5

    $105,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    524 Forest Ridge Ct, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,742

    Last Listing Agent Tytrena Fields CORE International Realty

    524 Forest Ridge Ct, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /66

    $99,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3776 Wares Ferry Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,449

3776 Wares Ferry Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /37

    $195,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    515 Wakefield Ct, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,262

    Last Listing Agent Laura Williams ERA Weeks & Browning Realty

    515 Wakefield Ct, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /23

    $172,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    746 Green Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,938

    Last Listing Agent Steward and AJ Hayles Red Tails Realty Group

    746 Green Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /10

    $92,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1229 Karen Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,054

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Mitchell EXIT Realty Legacy Homes

    1229 Karen Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /22

    $204,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4208 Johnstown Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,059

    Last Listing Agent CJ Hodges Paramount Properties, LLC.

    4208 Johnstown Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /26

    $180,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3805 Oak Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,362

    Last Listing Agent Davis Bull Real Broker, LLC.

    3805 Oak Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /2

    $257,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4037 Meredith Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,432

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Mitchell EXIT Realty Legacy Homes

    4037 Meredith Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /32

    $110,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    329 Northwestern Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,518

    Last Listing Agent Casey Johnson Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    329 Northwestern Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /54

    $598,940 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    161 Watson Cir, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,012

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Wilks First Call Realty of Montg

    161 Watson Cir, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /16

    $268,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    650 Hillsboro Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,206

    Last Listing Agent Marian Hollis Top Tier Realty

    650 Hillsboro Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /33

    $190,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    17 Calhoun Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,432

    Last Listing Agent Shannen O'Leary Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    17 Calhoun Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /3

    $103,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5344 Surrey Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,503

    Last Listing Agent Tesha Perry New Life Realty Group, LLC.

    5344 Surrey Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /24

    $169,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    301 Ferry Way, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,457

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stroup Corwin Realty Group

    301 Ferry Way, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /30

    $239,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    132 Lookout Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,150

    Last Listing Agent Jay Tidwell Jay Tidwell and Associates

    132 Lookout Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /23

    $150,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    887 Greg Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,510

    Last Listing Agent Beth Poundstone ARC Realty

    887 Greg Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /25

    $204,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3735 Woodhill Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,111

    Last Listing Agent Pat Watkins RE/MAX Tri-Star

    3735 Woodhill Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /45

    $261,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10 Van Allen Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,873

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Zimbelman Exit Realty Preferred

    10 Van Allen Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /30

    $210,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    232 Colgate Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,718

    Last Listing Agent Willis Jordan ARC Realty

    232 Colgate Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /24

    $180,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    142 Ledyard Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,101

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Thompson EXIT Garth Realty

    142 Ledyard Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /18

    $224,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    632 Hillsboro Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,906

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Mitchell EXIT Realty Legacy Homes

    632 Hillsboro Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /11

    $110,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3419 Whitehall St, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,051

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Crumly Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    3419 Whitehall St, Montgomery, AL 36109

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home