2,811

Recently Sold Montgomery County AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2554 Churchill Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,425

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Carter Mallory Realty

    2554 Churchill Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /11

    $22,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4204 Rosa L Parks Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,452

    Last Listing Agent Belissia Haynes X-Clusive Realty

    4204 Rosa L Parks Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /29

    $169,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4160 Denton Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,007

    Last Listing Agent Bo Goodson The Goodson Group

    4160 Denton Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    6119 Hinchcliff Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,048

    Last Listing Agent Maylin Carbajal KW Montgomery

    6119 Hinchcliff Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2172 Fernway Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,861

    Last Listing Agent Bill Davis Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    2172 Fernway Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /33

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1824 Winona Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,760

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Grantham Hannah & Eddie Realty Group

    1824 Winona Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /31

    $309,400

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3148 Knotts Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tate DHI Realty of Al. LLC. Montg.

    3148 Knotts Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /22

    $148,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6552 Chaprice Ln, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,314

    Last Listing Agent Mona Hurston ARC Realty

    6552 Chaprice Ln, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    404 Rock Ledge Ct, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,607

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Chambliss ARC Realty

    404 Rock Ledge Ct, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2029 Rexford Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 801 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,214

    Last Listing Agent Paul Shashy Shashy Realty, LLC

    2029 Rexford Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /26

    $269,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    157 Belser Blvd, Pike Road, AL 36064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,206

    Last Listing Agent Kelly DeLaitsch IronGate Real Estate

    157 Belser Blvd, Pike Road, AL 36064
  • /29

    $329,221

    Sold May 30, 2025

    63 Blackberry Blvd, Pike Road, AL 36064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cresta LANGLEY Keller Williams Auburn Opelika

    63 Blackberry Blvd, Pike Road, AL 36064
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    151 Gilder Ct, Pike Road, AL 36064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,651

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Chavers RE/MAX Properties II

    151 Gilder Ct, Pike Road, AL 36064
  • /12

    $210,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3544 Summerhill Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,330

    Last Listing Agent Avril Harris Blocton Realty Solutions, LLC.

    3544 Summerhill Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /48

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    404 Windwood Ct, Pike Road, AL 36064

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,820

    Last Listing Agent Kelly DeLaitsch IronGate Real Estate

    404 Windwood Ct, Pike Road, AL 36064
  • /34

    $162,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    47 Salem Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,082

    Last Listing Agent Michael Atkins Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    47 Salem Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /45

    $240,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    718 Mary Ann Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,477

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Pearson RE/MAX Properties II

    718 Mary Ann Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /5

    $465,227

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    600 Argyle Cir, Pike Road, AL 36064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Jones ARC Realty

    600 Argyle Cir, Pike Road, AL 36064
  • /35

    $213,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    680 Larkin Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,432

    Last Listing Agent Jill Benson Mary Lou Bailey Realty

    680 Larkin Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /12

    $127,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    761 Spring Valley Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,653

    Last Listing Agent Nickie Givan EXIT Garth Realty

    761 Spring Valley Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /24

    $139,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2764 Colonial Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,286

    Last Listing Agent Jean Forbus ERA Weeks & Browning Realty

    2764 Colonial Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /21

    $317,400

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6601 Firefly Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,741

    D.R. Horton Taylor Lakes

    6601 Firefly Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /39

    $335,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6338 Town Ln, Pike Road, AL 36064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tate DHI Realty of Al. LLC. Montg.

    6338 Town Ln, Pike Road, AL 36064
  • /64

    $445,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    500 Moore Dr, Cecil, AL 36013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,657

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Hill Corwin Realty Group

    500 Moore Dr, Cecil, AL 36013
  • /31

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1605 West St, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amee Carr RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    1605 West St, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /13

    $362,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6412 Ridgeside Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,815

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Montgomery Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    6412 Ridgeside Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4624 Harvest Way, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,211

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Snowden ARC Realty

    4624 Harvest Way, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /33

    $342,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9314 Crescent Lodge Cir, Pike Road, AL 36064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,548

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lowry RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    9314 Crescent Lodge Cir, Pike Road, AL 36064
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6728 Greenbrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,648

    Last Listing Agent Gary Sullivan Aronov Realty Brokerage Inc.

    6728 Greenbrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /31

    $157,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    942 Hillman St, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,710

    Last Listing Agent Sean McCluskey eXp Realty, LLC.

    942 Hillman St, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /33

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3243 Willow Lane Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,324

    Last Listing Agent Amee Carr RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    3243 Willow Lane Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /36

    $344,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9000 Finsbury Ct, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,541

    Last Listing Agent scott koo Scott Koo Realty

    9000 Finsbury Ct, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /30

    $129,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1928 Saint Charles Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,613

    Last Listing Agent kimmberly taylor River Region Realty Group LLC

    1928 Saint Charles Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /20

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4113 Johnstown Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,430

    Last Listing Agent Johny Clark Clark Realty

    4113 Johnstown Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /11

    $137,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6260 Bell Gables, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,145

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wentling ERA Weeks & Browning Realty

    6260 Bell Gables, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /21

    $338,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    941 Overture Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,296

    Last Listing Agent Janet Woods Realty Central - Montgomery

    941 Overture Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /11

    $18,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1148 Bragg St, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,497

    Last Listing Agent Cornelious Taylor Taylor Realty

    1148 Bragg St, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /48

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7164 Breckenridge Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,423

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Chavers RE/MAX Properties II

    7164 Breckenridge Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /17

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3637 Cloverdale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,198

    Last Listing Agent Jake Melton Camelot Properties LLC.

    3637 Cloverdale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1555 S Court St, Montgomery, AL 36104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,230

    Last Listing Agent Tammitha Prince Capital Rlty Grp River Region

    1555 S Court St, Montgomery, AL 36104

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home