11,661

Montgomery County, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $191,018 Not Listed For Sale

      4624 Levee Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      4624 Levee Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

  • /26

    $188,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    175 Greenhill Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,115

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ferguson Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    175 Greenhill Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /20

      Est $177,048 Not Listed For Sale

      2650 Levee Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      2650 Levee Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Walker Sandy Stuart Realty

  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    22 Reid Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,708

    Last Listing Agent Thaddeus Blevins Diamond Real Estate Group, Inc

    22 Reid Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /31

      Est $270,554 Not Listed For Sale

      3912 Levee Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3912 Levee Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Guy Friendship Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $120,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6269 Spencer Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,941

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Brown United Real Estate Bluegrass

    6269 Spencer Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /37

      Est $222,439 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Paula Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      120 Paula Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Ferguson Dream Maker Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $189,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    168 Burley Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,691

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Arnett United Real Estate Bluegrass

    168 Burley Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /25

      Est $252,229 Not Listed For Sale

      735 Cobbler Ln W, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      735 Cobbler Ln W, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonah Mitchell Jonah Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    113 Apperson Heights, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,761

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Brown Keller Williams Legacy Group

    113 Apperson Heights, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /35

      Est $273,808 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Cobbler Ln W, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      710 Cobbler Ln W, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan McCoy Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    108 Derby Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,273

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wood HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    108 Derby Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /19

      Est $162,361 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Jacana Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      617 Jacana Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    109 Doubletree Ct Unit (Lot 22), Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kamilia Lawson Lawson Real Estate, Inc

    109 Doubletree Ct Unit (Lot 22), Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /31

      Est $200,622 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Elaine Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      229 Elaine Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Marshall Lacy Gay Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $195,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2493 Prewitt Grassy Lick Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,187

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Thorpe Sandy Stuart Realty

    2493 Prewitt Grassy Lick Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /52

      Est $230,575 Not Listed For Sale

      237 Elaine Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      237 Elaine Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Arnett United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /41

    $500,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    309 Fox Chase Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,735

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    309 Fox Chase Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /41

      Est $187,651 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Elaine Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      260 Elaine Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent New Home Collect - Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $180,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    112 Derby Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Everman RE/MAX Creative Realty

    112 Derby Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /38

      Est $165,461 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Elaine Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      240 Elaine Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Walker Sandy Stuart Realty

  • /29

    $305,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4831 Mccormick Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,548

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Angel Rector Hayden Realtors

    4831 Mccormick Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /14

      Est $180,904 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Duntree Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      405 Duntree Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Coburn Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

  • /33

    $245,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    342 W High St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,732

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Dunaway HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    342 W High St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /26

      Est $183,022 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Ford Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      305 Ford Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Kirk EXP Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $382,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1646 Old Silo Hill Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,170

    Last Listing Agent Pam Murphy Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

    1646 Old Silo Hill Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /22

      Est $185,695 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Burley Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      176 Burley Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIYFlatFee.com

  • /13

    $220,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1213 Lily Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,474

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    1213 Lily Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /20

      Est $187,646 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Burley Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      184 Burley Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent R Michelle Rowland-Noble Dream Maker Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $210,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    110 Summer Ridge Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Thwaites Thwaites Realtors LLC

    110 Summer Ridge Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /28

      Est $212,246 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Burley Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      212 Burley Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Macy Maxwell Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

  • /28

    $251,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    209 Brook Dr, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,335

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Avant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    209 Brook Dr, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
    • /3

      Est $121,207 Not Listed For Sale

      267 Richmond Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      267 Richmond Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 555% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fugitt Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /19

    $280,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    99 Buckeye Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    99 Buckeye Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /44

    $337,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    176 Mcfarland Ln, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,278

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ferguson Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    176 Mcfarland Ln, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
    • /7

      Est $124,119 Not Listed For Sale

      266 Richmond Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      266 Richmond Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Miles Dream Maker Realty, LLC

  • /53

    $180,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    100 Yeller Hoss Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,256 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    100 Yeller Hoss Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /22

      Est $129,415 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Richmond Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      258 Richmond Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fugitt Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /41

    $302,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    110 Orear Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Serena Cassidy Coldwell Banker McMahan

    110 Orear Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home