8,423

Recently Sold Montgomery County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2670 Orchard Run Rd Unit I35, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,020

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gillen Keller Williams Community Part

    2670 Orchard Run Rd Unit I35, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /5

    $32,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5080 Upperton Dr, Miamisburg, OH 45342

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Art Paradise Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    5080 Upperton Dr, Miamisburg, OH 45342
  • /63

    $299,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1360 Yankee Vineyards, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,189

    Last Listing Agent Bill Fagan Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1360 Yankee Vineyards, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /51

    $490,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2555 Hingham Ln, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,559

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marvin Team Results Realty

    2555 Hingham Ln, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /4

    $51,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5130 Eichelberger Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,829

    Last Listing Agent Mellissa Andre Bridgestream Realty

    5130 Eichelberger Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /25

    $234,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5317 Plainfield Rd, Dayton, OH 45432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,812

    Last Listing Agent Carson Brubaker Streetlight Realty LLC

    5317 Plainfield Rd, Dayton, OH 45432
  • /6

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    201 Northwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Day Irongate Inc.

    201 Northwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45405
  • /69

    $113,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1614 Catalpa Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,555

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Roberts RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    1614 Catalpa Dr, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /55

    $615,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1332 Clydesdale Ct, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,534

    Last Listing Agent Jon Pemberton Keller Williams Community Part

    1332 Clydesdale Ct, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /56

    $339,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2434 Whisper Dr, Miamisburg, OH 45342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,985

    Last Listing Agent Regina Miller Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2434 Whisper Dr, Miamisburg, OH 45342
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1754 Brandonhall Dr, Miamisburg, OH 45342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,483

    Last Listing Agent David Worrel Collins Real Estate Services

    1754 Brandonhall Dr, Miamisburg, OH 45342
  • /4

    $54,670

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2108 Gipsy Dr, Dayton, OH 45414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,000

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    2108 Gipsy Dr, Dayton, OH 45414
  • /71

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6358 Siena St, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,329

    Last Listing Agent Young Kim Young Kim Realty

    6358 Siena St, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /37

    $166,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2653 Mohican Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,691

    Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    2653 Mohican Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /2

    $332,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1191 Brindlestone Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,440

    Last Listing Agent Richard Herbst Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    1191 Brindlestone Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /49

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1777 Rockleigh Rd, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,186

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Fugate Agora Realty Group

    1777 Rockleigh Rd, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    15 Gracewood Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,133

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rosko Keller Williams Community Part

    15 Gracewood Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    101 Pleasant Chase, Englewood, OH 45322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,559

    Last Listing Agent Cathy McGrail Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    101 Pleasant Chase, Englewood, OH 45322
  • /55

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    102 Margarets Run Ct, Englewood, OH 45322

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,974

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ferguson Keller Williams Community Part

    102 Margarets Run Ct, Englewood, OH 45322
  • /37

    $321,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1130 Stillcreek Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,656

    Last Listing Agent Rhoda Gazda Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    1130 Stillcreek Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /34

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    712 Wellmeier Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,587

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Langdon eXp Realty

    712 Wellmeier Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /43

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    417 W Westbrook Rd, Brookville, OH 45309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,196

    Last Listing Agent Angie Jones Coldwell Banker Heritage

    417 W Westbrook Rd, Brookville, OH 45309
  • /21

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    57 W Maplewood Ave, Dayton, OH 45405

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,940

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Streit Keller Williams Community Part

    57 W Maplewood Ave, Dayton, OH 45405
  • /36

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4420 Kitridge Rd, Dayton, OH 45424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,311

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Maiden Glasshouse Realty Group

    4420 Kitridge Rd, Dayton, OH 45424
  • /38

    $307,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2500 Bellsburg Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,550

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Payne Keller Williams Community Part

    2500 Bellsburg Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /24

    $122,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1615 Bauer Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,947

    Last Listing Agent Amber Carr Local Roots Realty

    1615 Bauer Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /39

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    187 Hickory Pointe Dr, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,545

    Last Listing Agent Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    187 Hickory Pointe Dr, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3716 Wenzler Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,509

    Last Listing Agent Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3716 Wenzler Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /39

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    617 Laurelann Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,681

    Last Listing Agent Keli Achs BHHS Professional Realty

    617 Laurelann Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /41

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    832 E Maple Ave, Miamisburg, OH 45342

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,000

    Last Listing Agent Austin McClain REAFCO

    832 E Maple Ave, Miamisburg, OH 45342
  • /22

    $87,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2225 Coach Dr Unit 29, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,419

    Last Listing Agent Edmund Griffith Irongate Inc.

    2225 Coach Dr Unit 29, Dayton, OH 45440
  • /5

    $48,180

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    112 E Beechwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,812

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    112 E Beechwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45405
  • /28

    $75,950

    Sold May 04, 2026

    11138 Oakwood Village Blvd, Miamisburg, OH 45342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Romantini Coldwell Banker Heritage

    11138 Oakwood Village Blvd, Miamisburg, OH 45342
  • /31

    $120,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2984 Asbury Ct Unit 47, Miamisburg, OH 45342

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,881

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Holtgrieve Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    2984 Asbury Ct Unit 47, Miamisburg, OH 45342
  • /20

    $82,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4600 Gardendale Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,893

    Last Listing Agent Austin McClain REAFCO

    4600 Gardendale Ave, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /38

    $226,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3516 Pobst Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,275

    Last Listing Agent Giselle Rodriguez Reign Realty

    3516 Pobst Dr, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /51

    $161,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2126 E 4th St, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,837

    Last Listing Agent Conner Hardin Keller Williams Community Part

    2126 E 4th St, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /24

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    14 Garret St, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,610

    Last Listing Agent Indy Sumner Coldwell Banker Heritage

    14 Garret St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /44

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    521 Park Ridge Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,897

    Last Listing Agent Scot Rife Plum Tree Realty

    521 Park Ridge Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /77

    $232,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3029 Old Salem Rd, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,440

    Last Listing Agent Noel Morris eXp Realty

    3029 Old Salem Rd, Dayton, OH 45415

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home