48

Montgomery County PA Homes under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $99,000

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    7900 Old York Rd Unit 208B, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    Welcome to Unit 208B at the desirable Elkins Park House, an aggressively priced studio opportunity offering one of the most affordable entry points into this sought-after condominium community. Whether you are a first-time buyer, downsizer, investor, or someone seeking low-maintenance living, this spacious studio delivers exceptional value along with one of the lowest HOA fees in the building

    Agent Photo

    Frank Blumenthal

    Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    (215) 631-3957

    7900 Old York Rd Unit 208B, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /16

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $85,586 per Acre

    0 Hoffmansville Rd, Sassamansvlle, PA 19472

    Build to suit! 1.11 Acre lot on Hoffmansville Road between Erb Road and Layfield Rd (663) Zoned R2M. Frontage is 193 Feet on Hoffmansville Rd No improvements made and the lot is currently wooded. Bring your plans and dreams. Lot is directly next to 1951 Hoffmansville Rd on the East side.Engineers plans and proposal for Public Sewer extension and Hook Up are available.

    Bob Raynor BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    0 Hoffmansville Rd, Sassamansvlle, PA 19472
  • /2

    $65,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $63,107 per Acre

    0000 Chestnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    development site for residential development- owner will cooperate with purchaser to obtain approvals for high density zoning permitting towns or multifamily development. property is located in a Qualified Opportunity Zone (QOZ) that will help investors use a new tax incentive created by the 2017 Tax Cuts and Jobs Act.

    Alan Apt Aptcor Commercial Realtors

    0000 Chestnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /3

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $122,222 per Acre

    443 Manatawny St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    Lot available. Close to schools, shopping and parks. Be a part of Pottstown's revitalization! Pottstown has so much to offer and values are increasing. Pottstown is nearly fully built out. Please confirm with Pottstown Borough zoning page regarding possible uses: Seller is motivated.

    Jennifer Davidheiser The Real Estate Professionals-Pottstown

    443 Manatawny St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    794 Spruce St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    Open lot that is zoned Neighborhood Residential. Per this zoning, single family detached, single family semi-detached-only permitted on lots of less than one acre existing as of effective date of Ordinance. Certain types of Residential Uses must apply for a Conditional Use. The lot runs from Spruce St to Liberty Alley from front to back. 792 Spruce (MLS PAMC2145610) can be included in the sale

    Kim Welch Herb Real Estate, Inc.