35,242

Montgomery County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /94

    $740,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    4980 Long Shop Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Expansive 5-bedroom, 3-bath home has undergone a tremendous transformation, and is ready for the grower, the equestrian, or the homesteader ready to stop planning and start doing. This expansive property is well-finished throughout, and the owners have added both square footage and two additional bedrooms and a bath, in order to expand the property even further. Hickory hardwood floors run

    Jeremy Hart Nest Realty SWVA

    4980 Long Shop Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /15

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Home

    275 Barkwood St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Welcome to 275 Barkwood! This beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is truly move-in ready and offers both comfort and convenience. The home features luxury vinyl flooring and hardwood flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, a garbage disposal, and a cozy gas fireplace - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the added convenience of a 2-car garage and step outside to a

    275 Barkwood St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /48

    $645,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6102 Albemarle Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,118

    Last Listing Agent Diane Boon Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    6102 Albemarle Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /17

      Est $318,773 Not Listed For Sale

      315 John Lemley Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      315 John Lemley Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Hagy eXp Realty - Blacksburg

  • /27

    $239,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft

    450 Silver Leaf Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Enjoy the best of both worlds with this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome in the popular Oak Tree community right in the heart of Christiansburg. Convenient to Virginia Tech, shops and walking trails. Inside, the living room has a cathedral ceiling that makes the space feel big and open. Skylight and end unit windows allow for extra natural light. Step outside to your own patio oasis, perfect for

    Wendy Swanson Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    450 Silver Leaf Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /13

    $1,375

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Christiansburg, 3 BR / 2 BA, August 14th

    215 Teel St NE, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    This 3 Bedroom 2 Bedroom Home in Christiansburg will be ready for move in now. Central Heating and Air for heating and cooling. Located close to Interstate 81 and the RT 460 Bypass. So it is convenient to anywhere. Washer and Dryer hook ups.Some pets are allowed with additional deposits and fees. No SmokingNo utilities includedTenant responsible for yard

    215 Teel St NE, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /74

    $687,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1531 Nicholas Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,930

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Baldwin-Boboli Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    1531 Nicholas Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /6

      Est $447,548 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Heather Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      40 Heather Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 992% Above List Price
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ian McCracken Blue Ridge Mountain Realty, LLC

  • /61

    $425,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    500 Dew Drop Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    PERFECTLY PLACED IN ONE OF CHRISTIANSBURG'S MOST DYNAMIC AND WALKABLE POCKETS. Minutes from everything! Morning coffee runs, quick Target trips, weekend projects from Home Depot, and endless ways to stay active at the Christiansburg Rec Center. When it’s time to unplug, cruise the scenic Huckleberry Trail, spend sunny afternoons at Huckleberry Park, or simply enjoy the energy of an area designed

    Kim Thacker Keller Williams New River Valley

    500 Dew Drop Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /12

    $1,988

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed/2 Bath Townhouse. On Bus Route to Campus. Parking.

    508 Nellies Cave Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Apply now: Available August 16, 2026This townhouse is in a great location on the corner of Nellies Cave Road and Grissom Lane. It is located adjacent to the Piedmont Pool and just down the street from Nellies Cave Park. There is a BT stop located on the corner about 50 feet from your front door so it is super convenient to take the bus to class or anywhere else you need

    508 Nellies Cave Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /26

    $369,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    435 Majestic Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,561

    Last Listing Agent Karla Hernandez Real Broker, LLC

    435 Majestic Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /32

      Est $186,309 Not Listed For Sale

      3390 Evergreen Trail, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1990
      3390 Evergreen Trail, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hogan Nest Realty SWVA

  • /12

    $69,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $79,432 per Acre

    4820 Prices Fork Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    .88 Acres, well and septic (septic inspection attached) to convey AS IS, trailer to convey AS IS, Blacksburg Schools, partially wooded-partially flat lot. Conveniently located close to Radford or Blacksburg. Buyer and Buyers agent to verify all information.

    Jessie Foster Blue Ridge Mountain Realty, LLC

    4820 Prices Fork Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /2

    $1,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Duplex

    204 Broce Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    This is a 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Duplex (lower level) with shared washer/dryer, wall heat pump and gas for stove only, stove and refrigerator. 1 pet is allowed with additional rent and pet deposit. Built before 1978. Lawn care is provided. Townside will bill the residents monthly for utilities. On the bus route. New luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and living room with carpet in both

    204 Broce Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /66

    $405,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    235 John Lemley Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,485

    Last Listing Agent Jared Moore Sycamore Realtors

    235 John Lemley Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /18

      Est $588,051 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Prospect St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      402 Prospect St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannine Hanson Long & Foster - Roanoke

  • /8

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 6.07 Acres
    • $16,447 per Acre

    1330 Chrisman Mill Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Located near The Meadows and nestled on what was once Round Meadow Golf Course, this parcel offers 3 acres of gently sloping land with beautiful long-range views and easy access to the serene Crab Creek. With public water and sewer already on site, the groundwork is in place for a smooth custom build of your dream home. This is a rare opportunity to create something truly special in a peaceful

    Jeremy Hart Nest Realty SWVA

    1330 Chrisman Mill Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /15

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Christiansburg, 2 BR / 1 BA, Available for rent

    815 College St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    This beautifully furnished Two Bedroom, One Bath cottage is available for a March move in. It offers beautiful decor with a plethora of functionality in a great location. The open floor design with eat in kitchen includes fridge, dishwasher, and microwave and a nice study area with an included Washer and dryer.All utilities are included and wifi is provided.Located close to downtown

    815 College St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /71

    $517,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2014 Northside Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,306

    Last Listing Agent Becky Brawley Nest Realty SWVA

    2014 Northside Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Mccoy Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      tbd Mccoy Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hart Nest Realty SWVA

  • /11

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $7,857 per Acre

    0 Flatwoods Rd Unit 2501950, Elliston, VA 24087

    Looking for the perfect piece of land in Montgomery County? This 7-ACRE PROPERTY on FLATWOODS RD has everything you need—PAVED ROAD FRONTAGE, a DIRT DRIVEWAY WITH CULVERT ALREADY IN PLACE, and NO HOA to worry about. Zoned A1 AGRICULTURAL, it offers FLEXIBILITY for building, recreation, or investment. The land features a mix of OPEN SPACE & WOODED AREAS, giving you both privacy and beautiful

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    0 Flatwoods Rd Unit 2501950, Elliston, VA 24087
  • /24

    $1,845

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Available for the 2026-2027 leasing term

    540 Pin Oak Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Oak Tree Townhome-3 Bed, 3.5 BathTake the Virtual Tour: The Chelsea floorplan; Main level features a large living area with an eat-in kitchen and den. The second floor has a Large Master Suite with 2 additional bedrooms, each with private baths. Apply online today! (photos shown of similar unit)

    540 Pin Oak Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /10

    $74,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4600 Old Stage Rd, Radford, VA 24141

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $46,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,911

    Last Listing Agent Austin DeVincent Nest Realty SWVA

    4600 Old Stage Rd, Radford, VA 24141
    • /74

      Est $671,793 Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Shadow Lake Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1915 Shadow Lake Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson RE/MAX

  • /59

    $355,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    345 Overhill Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Welcome to 345 Overhill Drive in Christiansburg—a 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home ready for its next owners to make it their own. Spacious living areas and large windows fill the home with natural light, while the updated primary bathroom adds a modern touch. Near the kitchen, additional storage space offers the potential for an oversized pantry. The lower level features a double garage and a

    Brandi Witt Nest Realty SWVA

    345 Overhill Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /8

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 4BR Townhome in Pheasant Run – Minutes to Virginia Tech

    405 Laurence Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in the desirable Pheasant Run neighborhood community just minutes from Virginia Tech. This two-level home features a large living area, open kitchen and dining space, and a convenient half bath on the main level. Upstairs you’ll find four well-sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Enjoy off-street parking, a quiet neighborhood setting, and easy

    405 Laurence Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /63

    $399,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    1842 Cub Cir NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,179

    Last Listing Agent Becky Brawley Nest Realty SWVA

    1842 Cub Cir NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /114

      Not Listed For Sale

      4536 Craig Creek Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4536 Craig Creek Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Sarver Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

  • /44

    $335,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    385 Tanglewood Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Well-maintained home with stunning views and thoughtful upgrades throughout! 4 bedroom 3 full baths, Enjoy a fenced backyard complete with a shed—perfect for storage, pets, or outdoor living. Durable tile flooring offers long-term use and easy cleanup. The versatile lower-level bedroom can also serve as a cozy den, featuring a wood stove for added warmth and charm. Bonus room in basement can be

    Lisa Martin Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Premier, REALTORS

    385 Tanglewood Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /17

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Four-Bedroom Home with Loft and Private Fenced Yard – Steps from Downtown Blacksburg

    1708 Grayland St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    This charming four-bedroom, two-bathroom home is steps away from Main Street! It offers ample living space with two living rooms and a sizeable loft. The four bedrooms are spacious and spread amongst the home for privacy. Enjoy a large fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings or relaxation. Lawncare and Off-street parking are just a few of the things included for added convenience!

    1708 Grayland St, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    290 Gum Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,512

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rhodes Blue Ridge Mountain Realty, LLC

    290 Gum Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /74

      Est $904,308 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Jefferson St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      705 Jefferson St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,500
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Racek Sycamore Realtors

  • /102

    $750,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    9169 Bear Claw Farms Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Have you ever dreamt about owning a mini-farm (with a Blacksburg address) but didn't think you would ever find the time to make it happen? THE WORK HAS BEEN DONE FOR YOU!! For the last 15 years, the owners have meticulously updated, improved, and added to this property making it a truly "turn key" mini-farm. Quaint cottage style house has been updated throughout w/ all new electric, decking,

    Steve Bodtke Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    9169 Bear Claw Farms Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /15

    $1,845

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Available for the 2026-2027 lease term.

    440 Pin Oak Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Oak Tree Townhome- 3 Bed, 3.5 Bath; The Chelsea floorplan; Main level features a large living area with eat in kitchen and den. Second floor has a Large Master Suite with 2 additional bedrooms each with private baths. (photos shown of similar unit) Link to virtual tour: photos are of similar units

    440 Pin Oak Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /57

    $330,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1381 Dow St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,006

    Last Listing Agent Becky Brawley Nest Realty SWVA

    1381 Dow St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Pugh Rd, Riner, VA 24149

      TBD Pugh Rd, Riner, VA 24149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallimore UC/Blue Ridge Land & Auction

  • /73

    $825,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 41.79 Acres
    • $19,742 per Acre

    484 Mill Pointe Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Extraordinary 41.8-ac legacy parcel in Blacksburg offering stunning privacy, sweeping long-range views of Paris Mountain, 1,800 ft of stream frontage, and the remains of historic Luster's Mill--7 minutes to VT. Indian Run winds through the property, attracting abundant wildlife--offering a rare neighborhood setting with hunting permitted on your own land. Uniquely positioned in Luster's Mill

    Andrea Hammond RE/MAX 8

    484 Mill Pointe Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /14

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Charming Updated Home Near Christiansburg Shopping and Dining

    224 Roundhill Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated property, located in a convenient Christiansburg neighborhood, conveniently located close to everything the town has to offer. The interior has been freshly painted throughout, creating a bright, clean, and inviting feel.This home features a remodeled kitchen, refinished hardwood floors, and thoughtful updates that blend comfort and functionality.

    224 Roundhill Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /74

    $215,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    510 Ellett Rd NE, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,150

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hicks Matthew Alan Hicks

    510 Ellett Rd NE, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /57

      Est $537,906 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Piedmont St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      404 Piedmont St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,600
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peg Warren Roots Realty Group

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home