9,923

Montgomery, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $478,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    991 Sapphire Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Marquis Pointe

    991 Sapphire Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /17

      Est $270,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      2453 Hillsboro Ln Unit 4, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2453 Hillsboro Ln Unit 4, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

  • /18

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2266 Margaret Dr Unit 4, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,166

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Harrell McColly Real Estate

    2266 Margaret Dr Unit 4, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /32

      Est $388,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      2880 Adam Ave, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2880 Adam Ave, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Halleman john greene Realtor

  • /28

    $436,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    75 Winter Hill Cir, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,022

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Peters Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    75 Winter Hill Cir, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /26

      Est $464,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      2866 Troon Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2866 Troon Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Singh Best U.S. Realty

  • /37

    $459,990

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    974 Garnet Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,322

    D.R. Horton Marquis Pointe

    974 Garnet Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /20

      Est $337,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Fairwind Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      216 Fairwind Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lanzarotta Keller Williams Infinity

  • /40

    $492,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3035 Silver Charm Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,650

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Thurm Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    3035 Silver Charm Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /18

      Est $230,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Margaret Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2208 Margaret Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Garcia Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

  • /17

    $285,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    314 Watkins St, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,888

    Last Listing Agent Virgilio Arreguin-Solorio My Casa Realty Corp.

    314 Watkins St, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /21

      Est $403,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      3159 Venetian Way, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3159 Venetian Way, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Cuellar Cagan's Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $474,700

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2007 Chad Ct, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,033

    Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    2007 Chad Ct, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /28

      Est $271,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      2126 Kathleen Cir, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2126 Kathleen Cir, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Henry Zehnal Compass

  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2246 Margaret Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,193

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Mullarkey RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    2246 Margaret Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /30

      Est $414,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      2919 Heather Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2919 Heather Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Perez Whyrent Real Estate Company

  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2302 Rebecca Cir Unit 4, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,848

    Last Listing Agent Diane Farino McColly Rosenboom

    2302 Rebecca Cir Unit 4, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /21

      Est $347,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      2769 Jenna Cir, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2769 Jenna Cir, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kurtz john greene Realtor

  • /43

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    217 Arbor Ridge Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,306

    Last Listing Agent Keith Smith arhome realty

    217 Arbor Ridge Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /3

      Est $338,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      3345 Silver City Ct, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3345 Silver City Ct, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Vesely Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /17

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1836 Candlelight Cir Unit 153, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,158

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stary eXp Realty

    1836 Candlelight Cir Unit 153, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /34

      Est $302,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      2432 Mayfield Dr Unit 2, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2432 Mayfield Dr Unit 2, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Crisci VAC Realty

  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2437 Deer Point Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,478

    Last Listing Agent Amy Biniecki Brummel Properties, Inc.

    2437 Deer Point Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /37

      Est $452,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      3039 Secretariat Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3039 Secretariat Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Brisolara RE/MAX

  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2904 Shetland Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,997

    Last Listing Agent May Hanna Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2904 Shetland Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /2

      Est $406,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      3140 Venetian Way, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3140 Venetian Way, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Kombrink One Source Realty

  • /13

    $282,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    122 Longbeach Rd, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,783

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    122 Longbeach Rd, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /18

      Est $291,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      2194 Rebecca Cir, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2194 Rebecca Cir, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Tully eXp Realty

  • /27

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1837 Waverly Way, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,809

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Derama Market Trends Realty

    1837 Waverly Way, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /15

      Est $259,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      2462 Summerwind Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2462 Summerwind Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Glasgow Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /17

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1922 Kevin Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,830

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kocur Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    1922 Kevin Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /2

      Est $294,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      2829 Oakmont Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2829 Oakmont Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Dix Compass

  • /16

    $287,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1232 Lebanon St, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,236

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Vargas Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    1232 Lebanon St, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /2

      Est $412,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Simon Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2512 Simon Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Morrissey O'Neil Property Group, LLC

  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    12 Pickford Rd, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,758

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Byrne Baird & Warner

    12 Pickford Rd, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /36

      Est $459,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      3137 Riley Rd, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3137 Riley Rd, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McAllister McAllister Real Estate

  • /23

    $276,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1989 Waverly Way Unit 5, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,327

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wigsmoen Keller Williams Infinity

    1989 Waverly Way Unit 5, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /12

      Est $473,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Lexington Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1624 Lexington Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Bartholomew iHome Real Estate

  • /27

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1909 Lakeside Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,226

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Brothers Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    1909 Lakeside Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538
    • /26

      Est $403,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      2440 Thunder Gulch Rd, Montgomery, IL 60538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2440 Thunder Gulch Rd, Montgomery, IL 60538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home