85

Homes for Sale near Most Holy Redeemer Catholic School

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $165,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    202 5th St SE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    SPECIAL $100 DOWN PAYMENT PROGRAM. REHAB FUND UP TO $11,000 WITH 203B WITH ESCROW. Great potential. 2 bedroom up, 2 bedrooms on m ain level, 1 bath. Large Large back yard. Basement unfinished, but could be converted into living space with added improvements. Investor are welcome after 15 daysAn older home is made new again! It's hard to imagine it was built in 1928, unless you are in the

    Agent Photo

    John Clay

    Associated, REALTORS

    (507) 596-5158

    202 5th St SE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /29

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft

    204 Fir Ave NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Beautifully restored 2+ story that exudes charm & architectural detail! 3+ car garage built in 2022 with concrete floor & 60 amp electrical. Welcoming front porch. Step through the front door and onto the maple hardwood floors that flow through the home. Pocket doors separate the living & dining rooms. Dining room features a built-in see-through hutch that is also accessible from the kitchen.

    Agent Photo

    Marcus Johannes

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (507) 417-8155

    204 Fir Ave NW, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /27

    $410,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    401 Fischer St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained one-owner home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot! From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the pride of ownership and meticulous care throughout. The open-concept floor plan offers an inviting flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings in the great room that create a bright and spacious

    Agent Photo

    Michael Wasem

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    (507) 632-8478

    401 Fischer St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /46

    $218,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    406 5th St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Welcome to a home filled with charm and character! With 2 bedrooms on the main level and a flexible lower-level den, this home offers comfort and versatility. Timeless details like arched entryways and beautiful woodwork bring a cozy, inviting feel, while the family room with its fireplace is the perfect spot to unwind. A dedicated dining room creates a warm setting for shared meals and special

    Agent Photo

    Christa Golden

    Keller Williams Integrity NW

    (507) 877-0208

    406 5th St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /34

    $445,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft

    902 Emily Ct NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Exceptionally well-maintained and thoughtfully updated rambler offering expansive living spaces and a highly desirable open floor plan. The main level features three generously sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite with en suite bathroom and walk in closet with and additional full bathroom next to the other two bedrooms. Enjoy the bright, open living areas designed for both everyday

    Agent Photo

    Shara Schmidt

    eXp Realty

    (507) 682-7461

    902 Emily Ct NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /56

    $425,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    808 Hillcrest Dr, Montgomery, MN 56069

    This sprawling rambler offers an incredible amount of space, warmth, and functionality — a home that truly seems to keep going the moment you walk through the door. With five bedrooms, including four conveniently located on the main level, the layout offers flexibility and comfort for everyday living while providing room to grow, gather, and entertain. The updated kitchen features beautiful wood

    Agent Photo

    Marissa Babcock

    Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    (507) 353-2825

    808 Hillcrest Dr, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /61

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft

    18066 Willies Way, New Prague, MN 56071

    Nestled on 3.5 picturesque acres in rural New Prague, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom two-story home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and country charm. Located in the Tri-City United School District, many families in the neighborhood have successfully open enrolled in New Prague schools, with both districts providing bus service within the development. Step inside to

    Agent Photo

    Bryce Schuenke

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    (952) 900-6552

    18066 Willies Way, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /2

    $368,700

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    900 Emily Ct NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Loomis Homes Builder
    900 Emily Ct NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    $370,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    1101 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Loomis Homes Builder
    1101 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /37

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft

    17046 State Highway 99, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Check out this move in ready 3 bed, 3 bath home. Offering lots of updates, spacious bedrooms, beautifulflooring & a nice sized yard. Property features 4 car attached heated garage as well as a new in 2023,960sf outbuilding for ample storage! A quaint breezeway between home and garage adds to the charm of this fantastic property! Located just south of town allows for quick access to

    Dustin Dahlberg RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    17046 State Highway 99, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /45

    $425,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    1000 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Beautifully upgraded, thoughtfully designed & wonderfully maintained 5 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom home calling your name! All cabinetry features convenient pull-outs, complemented by a modern railing in place of a traditional knee wall adding to the open feel. Vaulted ceiling top off the open concept space. Stainless Steel appliances. Enjoy your coffee in the mornings & suppers in the evening on the

    Jacob Edel Kubes Realty Inc

    1000 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    $360,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    1105 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Loomis Homes Builder
    1105 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    $370,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    1103 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Loomis Homes Builder
    1103 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /19

    $640,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    1013 Birch Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Experience modern comfort and elevated design in this stunning 2024-built home in Montgomery! Perfectly situated on a spacious 1-acre lot, this property offers the peace and privacy of country-style living with the convenience of a thoughtfully designed, newer construction home. You'll be immediately be impressed by soaring 10-foot ceilings and an open, airy layout that makes the entire main

    Mallorie Rife Edina Realty, Inc.

    1013 Birch Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /39

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    18735 320th St, New Prague, MN 56071

    8 Acre hobby farm with 6 acres of fenced pasture. Perfect for your horses, cattle, goats... whatever your heart desires! Beautiful horse barn with hayloft. Well- Loved 1.5 story home with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom is nestled back off the road with a nice extended driveway. 26x40 detached garage. This is a hobby farm opportunity offering outdoor projects, space for livestock & room for starting a

    Jacob Edel Kubes Realty Inc

    18735 320th St, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /43

    $520,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft

    1201 Meadow St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Spacious 4,200+ sq ft home, offering flexible living space designed for today’s lifestyle. This largesingle-family home features expansive living areas, generous bedroom sizes, and multiple bonus roomsideal for a home office, gym, playroom, or multi-generational living.The open-concept layout creates seamless flow for entertaining while still offering private retreats foreveryday

    Stefeni Tupy RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1201 Meadow St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /26

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    609 W Welco Dr, Montgomery, MN 56069

    A one-owner split-level home with a heated 3-car garage and a heated, finished detached garage/shop, offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,811 finished square feet on a 0.313-acre corner lot. Built in 1993 by the homeowner, this single-family home features a functional layout with multiple living spaces, including a family room with a gas fireplace and a private primary bedroom. The main level

    Trevor Houn RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    609 W Welco Dr, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    $446,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    1003 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    The Waterford is a Rambler-style home with 1,830 finished square feet, 1,539 unfinished square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 3-stall garage.

    Loomis Homes Builder
    1003 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /65

    $475,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    37285 161st Ave, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Coming soon! 3-bedroom with an additional 4th non-conforming bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away on 3.5 private acres surrounded by mature trees, this walkout rambler offers the perfect blend of country charm & functionality. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living with a freshly stained front deck, back deck off the kitchen, apple tree, chicken coop & an 18x22 shed with concrete floor. A standout feature is

    Jacob Edel Kubes Realty Inc

    37285 161st Ave, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /32

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    616 Elm Ave SE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Welcome to this beautiful and spacious one-story home offering over 3,000 finished square feet filled with endless opportunity! Featuring 3 bedrooms on one level, an open-concept floor plan, gorgeous hardwood floors, Anderson windows, a cozy fireplace, and abundant natural light throughout, this home perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and charm.The walkout lower-level family room offers

    Cassandra Benson Real Broker, LLC

    616 Elm Ave SE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    $404,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    921 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Loomis Homes Builder
    921 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    $219,900

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    206 Elm Ave SE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Tons of updates to this cute rambler, conveniently located close to downtown. Huge new garage in 2021, with big driveway and alley access. Brand new furnace, air conditioner, and water heater. Recently painted, with new appliances and floor coverings. Need more space? There is a bright, wide open basement, ready for your finishing touches. Newer roof. Patio and storage shed in back yard. Clean

    Rachel Meger Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    206 Elm Ave SE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    The Hemlock Plan at Stone Ridge, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Loomis Homes Builder
    1308 Mulberry Ave NE Unit 38305480, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    The Springfield Plan at Stone Ridge, Montgomery, MN 56069

    A two-story home with 2,136 finished square feet, 1,196 unfinished square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2nd floor laundry, and a three-stall garage.

    Loomis Homes Builder
    1308 Mulberry Ave NE Unit 38305419, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    The Meadow Plan at Stone Ridge, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Loomis Homes Builder
    1308 Mulberry Ave NE Unit 38305446, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    $329,900

    • Land
    • 31.92 Acres
    • $10,335 per Acre

    XXX State Highway 99, Montgomery, MN 56069

    31.92 Acres in the country with building eligibility. Great opportunity to build your dream home, start a hobby farm, or use for recreational enjoyment. Enjoy the wide-open space for outbuildings, gardens, or livestock. Peaceful setting with room to grow and invest. 28.24 Acres enrolled in CRP program.

    Jacob Edel Kubes Realty Inc

    XXX State Highway 99, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    $86,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $84,369 per Acre

    1005 Birch Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    GREAT CITY LOTS IN COUNTRY RIDGE DEVELOPMENT. MORE TO PICK FROM.

    Chris Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    1005 Birch Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    $86,900

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $79,725 per Acre

    919 Amelia Ct NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

Chris Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    919 Amelia Ct NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $71,894 per Acre

    901 14th St NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

Chris Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    901 14th St NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /20

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    305 Oak Ave SE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Solid 1948 Build with Real Upgrades and a Basement Ready to Grow!Check out this well-maintained three-bedroom home flooded with natural light, six-panel solid doors, and charming accents. The updated kitchen features stainless appliances, a large pantry, LVP flooring, and pine accents. The home shines with character, including tongue-and-groove pine walls/ceilings in the bedrooms. Relax in

    Carol Dietz RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    305 Oak Ave SE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    $104,900

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $74,397 per Acre

    1022 Birch Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    GREAT CITY LOTS IN COUNTRY RIDGE 2ND ADDN DEVELOPMENT. MORE TO PICK FROM.

    Chris Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    1022 Birch Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /26

    $1,200,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 199.93 Acres
    • $6,002 per Acre

    36999 141st Ln, Lanesburgh Township, MN 56069

    Nestled near Montgomery, Minnesota, this 199-acre recreational property offers rare privacy and prime hunting at the end of a dead-end road (141st Lane) providing ideal spots for a cabin or home, plus bedding cover for whitetail deer and roosting for wild turkeys and other game. A graveled road climbs through a mature forest to an elevated building site. From here, panoramic views overlook 50+

    Lane Hansen Longhouse Realty

    36999 141st Ln, Lanesburgh Township, MN 56069
  • /6

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    The Linden II Plan at Stone Ridge, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Loomis Homes Builder
    1308 Mulberry Ave NE Unit 38305481, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /3

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    The Waterford II Plan at Stone Ridge, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Loomis Homes Builder
    1308 Mulberry Ave NE Unit 38305442, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /45

    $399,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft

    502 Vine Ave W, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Wonderful 4-plex with strong previous ownership! Roof, siding and windows in good shape, 2 gas meters, 4 electric meters, concrete driveway, 2-car garage, laundry machines in every unit, patio, deck, large lot. Two 2 bed 1 bath units, and two 1 bed 1 bath units. Come see!

    Joseph Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    502 Vine Ave W, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /3

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    The Afton Plan at Stone Ridge, Montgomery, MN 56069

    The Afton is a Rambler-style home with 1,665 finished square feet, 1,435 unfinished square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 3-stall garage.

    Loomis Homes Builder
    1308 Mulberry Ave NE Unit 38305444, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    $92,900

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $80,783 per Acre

    911 Amelia Ct NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

Chris Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    911 Amelia Ct NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /2

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    The Wentworth Plan at Stone Ridge, Montgomery, MN 56069

    The Wentworth is a two-story home with 2,191 finished square feet, 1,192 unfinished square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a three-stall garage.

    Loomis Homes Builder
    1308 Mulberry Ave NE Unit 38305431, Montgomery, MN 56069

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home