114

Recently Sold Montoursville, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /53

    $389,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    330 Chirlton Point, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,309

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nardi FISH REAL ESTATE

    330 Chirlton Point, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /35

    $495,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    83 Carriage Square, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,483

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Calder FISH REAL ESTATE

    83 Carriage Square, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /48

    $251,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    305 Walnut St, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,518

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Knoebel KW Advantage Williamsport

    305 Walnut St, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /37

    $170,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1241 Warrensville Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,086

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Gray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty - Wellsboro

    1241 Warrensville Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    0 Kehrer Hill Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Breen Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    0 Kehrer Hill Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1802 Loyalsock Dr Unit 4, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,622

    Last Listing Agent Alana Brandt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    1802 Loyalsock Dr Unit 4, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /17

    $205,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    329 Allen St, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,237

    Last Listing Agent Pam Whipple Adventure Realty - Muncy

    329 Allen St, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /39

    $260,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    209 Shick Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,487

    Last Listing Agent Booker Riddick CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    209 Shick Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /44

    $339,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    1211 Pearl Blvd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Knoebel KW Advantage Williamsport

    1211 Pearl Blvd, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /28

    $399,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    390 Spruce St, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,487

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wallace KW Advantage Williamsport

    390 Spruce St, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /49

    $435,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1922 Ridge Crest Cir, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,088

1922 Ridge Crest Cir, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /18

    $220,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    149 Confair Pkwy, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,314

    Last Listing Agent Ross Weaver FISH REAL ESTATE

    149 Confair Pkwy, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /33

    $245,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1144 Pennsylvania 87, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,467

1144 Pennsylvania 87, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /7

    $97,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    LOT #2 Warrensville Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $98,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Roan RE/MAX WEST BRANCH

    LOT #2 Warrensville Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /19

    $213,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2857 Four Mile Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,854

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Munro CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    2857 Four Mile Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /2

    $629,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2028 Heim Hill Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF

    Last Listing Agent Non-mls Agent OFFICE NOT IN MLS

    2028 Heim Hill Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /65

    $620,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2180 Stopper Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,517

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Knoebel KW Advantage Williamsport

    2180 Stopper Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /26

    $200,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    421 Weldon St, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

    421 Weldon St, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /24

    $290,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2437 Mountain Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • Land
    • 12.32 Acres
    • $23,539 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,561

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Astin KW Advantage Williamsport

    2437 Mountain Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /38

    $600,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    228 Lance Ln, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,332

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nardi FISH REAL ESTATE

    228 Lance Ln, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    701 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF

    Current Estimated Value $229,909

    Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO

    701 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1335 Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,173

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nardi FISH REAL ESTATE

    1335 Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /50

    $720,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    201 Millstone Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,558

201 Millstone Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /43

    $365,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1361 Cemetery Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,947

    Last Listing Agent Lori Solomon Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1361 Cemetery Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    801 Weldon St, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Catherman Adventure Realty - Williamsport

    801 Weldon St, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /51

    $415,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    22 N Montour St, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,135

    Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    22 N Montour St, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /40

    $499,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1928 Mount View Ave, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,921

    Last Listing Agent Anne Macdonald FISH REAL ESTATE

    1928 Mount View Ave, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /73

    $435,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3427 Lycoming Mall Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,013

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bjorkman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    3427 Lycoming Mall Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /32

    $403,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1127 Elm St, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,249

    Last Listing Agent Anne Steinbacher BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

    1127 Elm St, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /18

    $165,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    504 Sand Hill Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,661

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bennett FISH REAL ESTATE

    504 Sand Hill Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /3

    $40,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    PARCEL 404 Pennsylvania 87, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $27,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Goss Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    PARCEL 404 Pennsylvania 87, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /29

    $324,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    1305 Colonial Ct, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,528

    Last Listing Agent Mark Caviston FISH REAL ESTATE

    1305 Colonial Ct, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /84

    $499,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2035 Woodland Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,239

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Astin KW Advantage Williamsport

    2035 Woodland Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /89

    $333,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1361 Adele Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,056

    Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    1361 Adele Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /21

    $277,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1931 Round Top Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,787

    Last Listing Agent Scott Seewald Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company

    1931 Round Top Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    54 Rolling Hill Ln, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,687

    Last Listing Agent Madalyn Collins Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    54 Rolling Hill Ln, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /20

    $370,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    303 Meadowview Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,085

    Last Listing Agent Brian Girio Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company

    303 Meadowview Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /31

    $255,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    616 Nicely Ave, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schemery KW Advantage Williamsport

    616 Nicely Ave, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /23

    $265,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    2606 Haas Ln, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,528

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nardi FISH REAL ESTATE

    2606 Haas Ln, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /61

    $435,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    166 Countryside Ln, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF

    Current Estimated Value $456,000

    Last Listing Agent Amie Penfield Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    166 Countryside Ln, Montoursville, PA 17754

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home