17,627

Homes in ZIP Code 81401

Section Image
  • /29

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    801 S 7th St, Montrose, CO 81401

    Downtown Montrose opportunity in the desirable REDO District! Situated on a corner lot, this property offers flexibility and future potential with room to add an additional dwelling. Just minutes from the hospital, shops, dining, and downtown amenities, the location is ideal for both convenience and long-term value. Whether you’re a first-time buyer looking to get into homeownership or an

    Sara Woodward Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    801 S 7th St, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /22

    $199,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    333 S 8th St, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,222

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Meyers Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    333 S 8th St, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /26

      Est $447,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Leeds Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1224 Leeds Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Martin Real Colorado Properties

  • /3

    $216,900

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $529,024 per Acre

    Lot 9 Teton Ct, Montrose, CO 81401

    Build Your Luxury Custom Home on this spacious home site in new Valley Ranch subdivision. This spacious 1/3 acre lot offers the perfect setting to build your custom dream home, with breathtaking 360-degree views of the San Juan and Cimarron Mountains to the south, and the Grand Mesa to the north. This is your opportunity to create a one-of-a-kind residence on a prime lot with spectacular views.

    Eric Feely NextHome Virtual

    Lot 9 Teton Ct, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /2

    $421,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1529 Magpie Gulch St, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,268

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Carroll NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

    1529 Magpie Gulch St, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /35

      Est $453,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      2288 James St, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2288 James St, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delphine Jadot Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

  • /6

    $6,850,942

    • Land
    • 11.23 Acres
    • $610,057 per Acre

    TBD Mayfly Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    Outlot C: The crown jewel of Colorado Outdoors—11.234 acres of prime riverfront land. This enormous site provides endless potential for master-planned communities, large recreational facilities, or mixed-use districts. With unmatched incentives, it’s one of the best development opportunities in the Western Slope. Developers with vision will find no better canvas.

    Kelsay Heath COLDWELL BANKER COMMERCIAL PRIME PROPERTIES

    TBD Mayfly Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /30

    $430,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2337 James St, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,710

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Slogar RE/MAX Mountain West, Inc. - Cedaredge

    2337 James St, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /34

      Est $410,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      2246 James St, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2246 James St, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Klippert CENTURY 21 Elevated Real Estate

  • /2

    $86,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $573,333 per Acre

    Block 7 Lot 11 Tbd Pinewood St, Montrose, CO 81401

    Nice lot in Woods Crossing. Ready to build. Great views. Reach out today to inquire about building and financing options.

    Andrew Roberts Compass

    Block 7 Lot 11 Tbd Pinewood St, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1728 Keller Ct, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,101

    Last Listing Agent Makura Casias Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    1728 Keller Ct, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /26

      Est $418,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      2267 James St, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2267 James St, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,750
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Powell KEY REALTY

  • /4

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $81,868 per Acre

    TBD Kinikin Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    Building lot available close to the south side of town. Irrigation water, irrigated pasture and water tap paid. Nice location and is all ready for you to start building that new home.

    Burton Bullington Shaffer Real Estate Company

    TBD Kinikin Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /44

    $635,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    68600 Kinikin Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Phillips Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    68600 Kinikin Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /26

      Est $473,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      2246 Jason Way, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2246 Jason Way, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Phelps Phelps Real Estate Group

  • /37

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    11737 Bostwick Park Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    This 1,587 sq. ft. residence is situated on a generous 4.264-acre lot located in coveted Bostwick Park. The property is uniquely equipped with irrigation sourced from the Vernal Mesa Arroyo as well as a domestic well, ensuring reliable water access for both the lawn and garden. There is a skipper spray gun to irrigate the property. Inside the home, you will find two bedrooms, with the primary

    Darrel Holman RE/MAX Alpine View

    11737 Bostwick Park Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /31

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1202 S 1st St, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,231

    Last Listing Agent Gary West NextHome Virtual

    1202 S 1st St, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /15

      Est $353,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Manchester Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1506 Manchester Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Baldwin Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

  • /42

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    1756 Freedom Way, Montrose, CO 81401

    Tucked in a highly desirable Montrose subdivision, this beautifully remodeled home at 1756 Freedom Way delivers modern living with standout style. Step into an open-concept layout featuring a sleek fireplace, built-in TV system, and stunning quartz countertops paired with a bold brass sink faucet. Thoughtful upgrades continue throughout with bidet toilets, an epoxy-coated garage, and an

    Isaiah Perez Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    1756 Freedom Way, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /31

    $359,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    66801 La Plaza Ct, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,724

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Matlock NextHome Virtual

    66801 La Plaza Ct, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /33

      Est $391,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      2278 Elizabeth Way, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2278 Elizabeth Way, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Reed Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

  • /15

    $184,700

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,973 Sq Ft
    • $896,602 per Acre

    Lot 2403 Fellows Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    Lot 2403 Fellows Drive | The Bridges Golf & Country Club | Montrose, CO Nestled along the fairway in Montrose’s premier Bridges Golf & Country Club, this beautiful .20-acre lot offers the perfect setting to bring your dream home to life. Enjoy the rare combination of golf course frontage, a tranquil pond view, and stunning vistas of the San Juan Mountain Range—a picture-perfect backdrop for

    Jennifer Johnson NextHome Virtual

    Lot 2403 Fellows Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /45

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2933 Ivy Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,681

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hitchcox NextHome Virtual

    2933 Ivy Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /15

      Est $480,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Manchester Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1515 Manchester Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Atha Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

  • /11

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $9,986 per Acre

    Tract A & 3 E Oak Grove Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    Great location to build your dream home, mini ranch or possible future development! Close to town... yet far enough away to allow for privacy. Easily accessible off paved county road. Mountain views! NO HOA or covenants! Located in Montrose County. Tri County Water, DMEA available "not paid or installed". Well possibilities. Multiple home building site locations and plenty of room to add a

    Mike Lewis Colorado Land Home & Ranch

    Tract A & 3 E Oak Grove Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /16

    $87,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    Lot C15 Chestnut Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    • Land
    • 10,280 Sq Ft
    • $368,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

Lot C15 Chestnut Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /27

      Est $463,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Leeds Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1318 Leeds Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,700
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Carroll NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

  • /25

    $340,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    920 S 5th St, Montrose, CO 81401

    Cozy home with a large well-maintained yard in the heart of downtown Montrose. Half a block from the Montrose regional hospital and within walking distance to Montrose downtown, adjacent to a bike path. The large lot is zoned Office/Residential and would allow for an ADU. The City allows for one primary Residence and one ADU. There is available non- potable irrigation water currently set up to

    David Kienholz RE/MAX Alpine View

    920 S 5th St, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /31

    $409,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2707 Abrams Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,283

    Last Listing Agent Dana Roesener Phelps Real Estate Group

    2707 Abrams Ave, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /31

      Est $436,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Manchester Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1311 Manchester Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Gleason Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

  • /3

    $195,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $502,308 per Acre

    Lot 8 Teton Ct, Montrose, CO 81401

Eric Feely NextHome Virtual

    Lot 8 Teton Ct, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /30

    $339,490

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1841 Estates Dr Unit C, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,414

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Keehfuss Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

    1841 Estates Dr Unit C, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /34

      Est $457,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Manchester Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1245 Manchester Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /39

    $614,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    3407 Woodbridge Place, Montrose, CO 81401

    Stunning high quality patio home in South Montrose built by Coker Homes! There are so many upgrades: Hunter Douglas blinds - all with remote controls; upgraded Kitchen Aid appliances with double oven; Amish cabinets including both sides of the kitchen island; stone gas fireplace to the ceiling; two tone paint throughout the home; luxury vinyl tile; master tiled shower with pebble flooring;

    Patricia A Clabaugh Link Brokerages LLC

    3407 Woodbridge Place, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /35

    $434,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1504 Avon Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,661

    Last Listing Agent Pamela LaPointe CENTURY 21 Elevated Real Estate

    1504 Avon Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /24

      Est $452,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Manchester Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1241 Manchester Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /33

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    2046 Market St, Montrose, CO 81401

    Almost new 1,721 sq ft home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car attached garage in one of Montrose’s desirable newer subdivisions. The home includes a fenced yard and offers beautiful views of the San Juan and Cimarron Mountains. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and schools, this property provides a desirable lock-and-leave lifestyle with low-maintenance living. Don't miss

    Gary Rawls 20 Sleeps West Real Estate

    2046 Market St, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    71519 Winchester Trail, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $99,089

    Last Listing Agent Tina Suppes NextHome Virtual

    71519 Winchester Trail, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /32

      Est $304,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Kent Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1241 Kent Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /18

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 35.35 Acres
    • $11,287 per Acre

    Tract 3 E Oak Grove Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

Mike Lewis Colorado Land Home & Ranch

    Tract 3 E Oak Grove Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home