515

Recently Sold Homes in 81401

Section Image
  • /25

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    Lot 15 Windsor Way, Montrose, CO 81401

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $256,757 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Meyers Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    Lot 15 Windsor Way, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /20

    $755,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    21700 Uncompahgre Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,176

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bertorello Montrose Home and Land Company

    21700 Uncompahgre Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /16

    $91,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    901 6530 Rd Unit 3803, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,000

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Noonan-Inda NextHome Virtual

    901 6530 Rd Unit 3803, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /41

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2446 Helen Ln, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,785

    Last Listing Agent Brayden Reese Canyon Creek Realty, LLC

    2446 Helen Ln, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /28

    $177,800

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    901 6530 Rd Unit 3217, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,000

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Noonan-Inda NextHome Virtual

    901 6530 Rd Unit 3217, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /18

    $343,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2030 Elbert St, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,578

    Last Listing Agent Pamela LaPointe CENTURY 21 Elevated Real Estate

    2030 Elbert St, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /35

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2908 Paintbrush Way, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,783

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Bailey Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    2908 Paintbrush Way, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    901 6530 Rd Unit 4115, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kersen NextHome Virtual

    901 6530 Rd Unit 4115, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /35

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3405 Woodford Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,824

3405 Woodford Ave, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /39

    $387,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2275 Phillips Cir Unit C, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,055

    Last Listing Agent Gary Cooper RE/MAX Alpine View

    2275 Phillips Cir Unit C, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /24

    $439,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1507 Magpie Gulch St, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,728

    Last Listing Agent Elise Bowles NextHome Virtual

    1507 Magpie Gulch St, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /14

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    Lot 1 Forever View Ln, Montrose, CO 81401

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $57,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Waltrip HomeSmart Realty Partners

    Lot 1 Forever View Ln, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /20

    $426,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    833 S 2nd St, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,082

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Phelps Phelps Real Estate Group

    833 S 2nd St, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /24

    $578,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3335 Kestrel Loop, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beckie Pendergrass Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    3335 Kestrel Loop, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2410 6450 Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,360

    Last Listing Agent Delphine Jadot Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    2410 6450 Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1621 Weminuche Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,000

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Carroll NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

    1621 Weminuche Ave, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    801 S Nevada Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,060

    Last Listing Agent Elise Bowles NextHome Virtual

    801 S Nevada Ave, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /34

    $471,600

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    609 Heather Ln, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,851

    Last Listing Agent Adam Renfrow Renfrow Realty

    609 Heather Ln, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /18

    $220,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1921 Otter Pond Cir, Montrose, CO 81401

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $628,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Rapp Bray & Company, Inc - Rifle

    1921 Otter Pond Cir, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    62526 Jona Ct, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,435

    Last Listing Agent Justin Covington RE/MAX Alpine View

    62526 Jona Ct, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /19

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    61537 Grand View Ct, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,347

    Last Listing Agent Keith McDaniel Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    61537 Grand View Ct, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /45

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2031 Princeton Way Unit B, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,610

2031 Princeton Way Unit B, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /16

    $101,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    Lot C3 Chestnut Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    • Land
    • 9,016 Sq Ft
    • $487,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

Lot C3 Chestnut Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /2

    $513,750

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1613 Fivemile Creek Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Carroll NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

    1613 Fivemile Creek Ave, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /42

    $409,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    60918 Gunnison Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,129

    Last Listing Agent The Real Estate Rob Team RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    60918 Gunnison Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    230 Crossroads Cir, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,665

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Morrow Canyon Creek Realty, LLC

    230 Crossroads Cir, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /18

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    901 6530 Rd Unit 4101, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,000

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Musselmann Vision Real Estate Investments

    901 6530 Rd Unit 4101, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    TBD K73 Trail, Montrose, CO 81401

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Byrd Byrd & Company Real Estate LLC

    TBD K73 Trail, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /45

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1818 Senate St, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,417

    Last Listing Agent Gary Cooper RE/MAX Alpine View

    1818 Senate St, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /25

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2065 Sara Ln, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,295

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kersen NextHome Virtual

    2065 Sara Ln, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /3

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    Lot 54 Otter Pond Cir, Montrose, CO 81401

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $462,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tobler RE/MAX Alpine View

    Lot 54 Otter Pond Cir, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1248 Leeds Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,581

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Carroll NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

    1248 Leeds Ave, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /40

    $1,249,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    66595 Kinikin Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,589

66595 Kinikin Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /37

    $461,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1323 Manchester Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,163

    Last Listing Agent Janece Culver NextHome Virtual

    1323 Manchester Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /32

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3354 Meadows Pkwy, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,483

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Noonan-Inda NextHome Virtual

    3354 Meadows Pkwy, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /37

    $627,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2669 Lone Cone Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,923

    Last Listing Agent Diana Atha Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    2669 Lone Cone Ave, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /28

    $424,067

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2255 Bradford Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,620

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Perez Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    2255 Bradford Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /26

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2907 Outlook Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,486

2907 Outlook Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /45

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    224 Sage Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,571

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Carroll NextHome Virtual

    224 Sage Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /28

    $411,500

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    2112 Sara Ln, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,845

    Last Listing Agent Elise Bowles NextHome Virtual

    2112 Sara Ln, Montrose, CO 81401

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home