2,944

Montverde, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $3,700,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,874 Sq Ft

    15125 Pendio Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    A contemporary Mediterranean lakefront masterpiece, this single-story, fully linear residence redefines sophistication in every detail. Its elegant façade, stone accents, and sweeping paver driveway introduce an extraordinary interior with soaring ceilings, custom millwork, and refined European-inspired design. Every bedroom features luxury custom-built closets, while the designer kitchen and

    Adriana Muzzi WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

    15125 Pendio Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $1,080,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    15820 Vetta Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 506 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,669

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bettosini STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP

    15820 Vetta Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
    • /59

      Est $3,249,172 Not Listed For Sale

      15537 Pendio Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      15537 Pendio Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,170,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Stokes Hilton TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC

  • /44

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    16300 County Road 455 Unit 513, Montverde, FL 34756

    Welcome to the luxurious Siena condos neighboring the resort-style Bella Collina community. This gate-protected building is renown for high end amenities, and its prime location. Upon entry you're met with the glorious water view of Lake Siena immediately. This unit is situated on the fifth floor, offering an optimal vantage to fully appreciate the waterfront lifestyle at its best. This wide open

    Elijah Lewis FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC

    16300 County Road 455 Unit 513, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    17523 Doris St, Montverde, FL 34756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,744

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Nickley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

    17523 Doris St, Montverde, FL 34756
    • /22

      Est $1,130,261 Not Listed For Sale

      16148 Volterra Point, Montverde, FL 34756

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      16148 Volterra Point, Montverde, FL 34756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $929,972
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Pruitt OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

  • /97

    $980,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft

    15735 Vetta Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    Stunning home in Bella Collina...this 5-bedroom residence showcases expansive views of the Bella Collina golf course designed by Sir Nick Faldo, along with the rolling hills of Montverde. This home stands out with its incredible modern design and $100,000 in premium upgrades throughout. Thoughtfully curated finishes include Restoration Hardware light fixtures, custom drapery and curtains, and

    Oscar Rodriguez B LIVE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENT

    15735 Vetta Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $1,039,604 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,213

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Unlisted Address
    • /59

      Est $905,121 Not Listed For Sale

      15978 Winding Bluff Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15978 Winding Bluff Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,855
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Medina PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC

  • /94

    $1,695,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,838 Sq Ft

    16922 Apopka Springs Blvd, Montverde, FL 34756

    LUXURY Farmhouse PERFECTION! Stunning views of Lake Apopka await you at this open split plan 4/3.5 with Office, bonus room, and private POOL. Must see to really appreciate. Community boat ramp and dock makes access to the Chain-of-Lakes easy. Current owner has made many UPGRADES to an already fabulous house including Generac whole house generator, paver driveway, fenced back yard, tankless water

    Tina DeClercq KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

    16922 Apopka Springs Blvd, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 Ridgewood Ave, Montverde, FL 34756

    • Land
    • 4.38 Acres
    • $70,776 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Arellano ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    0 Ridgewood Ave, Montverde, FL 34756
    • /22

      Est $888,329 Not Listed For Sale

      16041 Volterra Point, Montverde, FL 34756

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16041 Volterra Point, Montverde, FL 34756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

• 16647 Arezo Ct Unit 36358597, Montverde, FL 34756

    $1,566,995 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,238 Sq Ft

    Cabris Plan at Bella Collina - Vista Collection, Montverde, FL 34756

    The Cabris' inviting double-door entry open onto the welcoming foyer and views to the expansive great room, casual dining area, and desirable covered lanai beyond. The well-equipped kitchen is complete with a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and ample walk-in pantry. The private primary bedroom suite is highlighted by dual walk-in closets and deluxe

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    16647 Arezo Ct Unit 36358597, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $980,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    15296 Willow Ridge Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,574

    Last Listing Agent Cornette Barfield PREFERRED RE BROKERS III

    15296 Willow Ridge Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
    • /2

      Est $1,600,970 Not Listed For Sale

      16821 Bolsena Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      16821 Bolsena Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 484 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Walisky ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC

  • /24

    $683,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft

    17660 County Road 455, Montverde, FL 34756

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. ***Back on the market*** Includes a 1 year maintenance & Warranty plan with Comfort Keep. Welcome to 17660 County Road 455, a stunning 4-bedroom + Office, 2.5-bathroom residence offering the perfect blend of comfort and luxury on a spacious 0.82-acre lot with no HOA. This beautifully maintained home is ideally located just 1 mile from Montverde Academy and

    Jacob Rodriguez SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    17660 County Road 455, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $1,140,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    16716 Caravaggio Loop, Montverde, FL 34756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,403

    Last Listing Agent Ana Orge PA KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PARTNERS SW

    16716 Caravaggio Loop, Montverde, FL 34756
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      14410 Shaman Way, Montverde, FL 34756

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14410 Shaman Way, Montverde, FL 34756

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,990
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Love DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

  • /39

    $540,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1956 Sunshine Peak Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    Highly Upgraded Magnolia Floorplan | Near Community Amenities | Move-In Ready | One of the closest homes to the Hills of Minneola recreation center, this Magnolia floorplan offers convenient access to community amenities within an active new construction neighborhood. Built by Dream Finders Homes, the Elevation C exterior with stone detailing enhances curb appeal, complemented by a paver driveway

    Jeffrey Funk EXP REALTY LLC

    1956 Sunshine Peak Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $715,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    15053 Willow Ridge Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,951

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Escott PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC

    15053 Willow Ridge Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
    • /2

      Est $883,256 Not Listed For Sale

      16135 Volterra Point, Montverde, FL 34756

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      16135 Volterra Point, Montverde, FL 34756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 456 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,990
      • Dec 02, 2024

• /34

    $202,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    16802 Sugar Berry Ln, Montverde, FL 34756

    Beautifully maintained manufactured home featuring a spacious living room with new vinyl flooring. Whole home has been freshly painted. The cute galley kitchen overlooks the spacious back yard. This home includes three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The spacious floorpan is perfect for gatherings. The large screened in back porch over looks great scenery. Bring your bird feeders!

    Alice Sirois ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    16802 Sugar Berry Ln, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    14996 Pendio Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $728,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

14996 Pendio Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
    • /2

      Est $894,634 Not Listed For Sale

      16139 Volterra Point, Montverde, FL 34756

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16139 Volterra Point, Montverde, FL 34756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 399 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $872,470
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /2

    $632,725 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    2264 Keystone Pass Blvd, Montverde, FL 34756

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Anna Maria" from Dream Finders Homes, including that it has 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, and a total of 2,235 square feet. Discover the vibrant and inviting Hills of Minneola, a master-planned community in the heart of Lake County, Florida. Nestled amidst 15 acres of beautifully landscaped surroundings, this

    Nancy Pruitt OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    2264 Keystone Pass Blvd, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $459,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    16300 County Road 455 Unit 106, Montverde, FL 34756

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,307

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Roffey BELLA COLLINA REAL ESTATE CO

    16300 County Road 455 Unit 106, Montverde, FL 34756
    • /35

      Est $930,474 Not Listed For Sale

      16214 Volterra Point, Montverde, FL 34756

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      16214 Volterra Point, Montverde, FL 34756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $846,700
      • Apr 15, 2024

• /53

    $729,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft

    15954 Winding Bluff Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    Welcome to Willow Ridge, a gated new community in the charming Town of Montverde, offering elevated homesites with some of the highest views in Central Florida. Enjoy a peaceful, small-town feel just minutes from Mt. Dora, Downtown Winter Garden, Clermont, and Lake Apopka, with convenient access to the Turnpike, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Residents enjoy premium

    Ariya Mobed MOBED REALTY, P.A.

    15954 Winding Bluff Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $3,345,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    17530 Fosgate Rd, Montverde, FL 34756

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,351,823

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Driscoll KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

    17530 Fosgate Rd, Montverde, FL 34756
    • /16

      Est $387,644 Not Listed For Sale

      16300 County Road 455 Unit 413, Montverde, FL 34756

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      16300 County Road 455 Unit 413, Montverde, FL 34756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,900
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Roffey BELLA COLLINA REAL ESTATE CO

  • /100

    $3,195,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,267 Sq Ft

    16332 Pendio Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this extraordinary custom estate in Bella Collina, Central Florida’s premier private, guard-gated golf community. Perfectly positioned on an expansive homesite framed by mature trees and lush landscaping, this grand residence blends timeless architecture with modern luxury and exceptional privacy. From the moment you arrive, the impressive stone

    Dawn Roffey BELLA COLLINA REAL ESTATE CO

    16332 Pendio Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $1,140,548 Sold May 18, 2025

    15632 Vetta Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,704

15632 Vetta Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
    • /32

      Est $809,688 Not Listed For Sale

      15730 Vetta Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15730 Vetta Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • Last Sold Price $683,191

      Last Listing Agent Melquisedec Martins NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

  • /46

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    16300 County Road 455 Unit 503, Montverde, FL 34756

    Experience the Bella Collina Lifestyle with elevated luxury & breathtaking lake views in Siena at Bella Collina. Situated on the 5th floor, this beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom condominium offers refined living with stunning views of Lake Siena & the surrounding rolling hills.The modern, designer kitchen is both elegant & functional, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances,

    Olga Jakubowski ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    16300 County Road 455 Unit 503, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $810,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    16703 Magnolia Terrace Blvd, Montverde, FL 34756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,550

    Last Listing Agent Darrick Cook CENTURY 21 EDGE

    16703 Magnolia Terrace Blvd, Montverde, FL 34756
    • /63

      Est $773,927 Not Listed For Sale

      16732 Magnolia Terrace Blvd, Montverde, FL 34756

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      16732 Magnolia Terrace Blvd, Montverde, FL 34756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $761,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Arnold REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /28

    $699,100 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft

    15318 Soaring Bluff Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    Under Construction. Willow Ridge is a new construction single-family home community with gorgeous views from some of the highest hills in Florida, located in one of the most unique areas in Central Florida- the quaint Town of Montverde. Montverde is a quiet town with a rural and charming feel, yet with everyday conveniences located close by. Only minutes away from Mt. Dora, Downtown Winter

    Adrienne Escott PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC

    15318 Soaring Bluff Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $129,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    17416 Eve Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Orr TRINITY REAL ESTATE SALES LLC

    17416 Eve Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
    • /67

      Est $472,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Zeek Ridge St, Montverde, FL 34756

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1280 Zeek Ridge St, Montverde, FL 34756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mondello RE/MAX SELECT GROUP

  • /2

    $999,287 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft

    2272 Keystone Pass Blvd, Montverde, FL 34756

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES Your Dream Home Awaits in the Hills of Minneola. Welcome to the Avalon by Dream Finders Homes, a stunning 2-story residence featuring 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a spacious second-story bonus room, and a 3-car garage. Nestled within the picturesque Hills of Minneola, this home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury

    Nancy Pruitt OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    2272 Keystone Pass Blvd, Montverde, FL 34756

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home