240

Recently Sold Montville, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 11 Weiss Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    11 Weiss Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,350

    Last Listing Agent ENID DAVIS PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    11 Weiss Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 52 Bellows Ln, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $660,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    52 Bellows Ln, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,753

    Last Listing Agent Larry Brush WILLIAM LAWRENCE AGENCY

    52 Bellows Ln, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 12 Aynsley Ct Unit 224, Montville, NJ 07045

    $910,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12 Aynsley Ct Unit 224, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,814

    Last Listing Agent Mahalakshmi Gullapalli Weichert Realtors, Mountain Lakes

    12 Aynsley Ct Unit 224, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 9 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville, NJ 07045

    $3,650,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,584,637

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA WHEELER CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    9 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 14 Longview Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $800,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    14 Longview Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,713

    Last Listing Agent LISA ZICCARDI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    14 Longview Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 48 Woodmont Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    $770,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    48 Woodmont Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,360

    Last Listing Agent ENID DAVIS PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    48 Woodmont Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
  • 9 Shawnee Trail, Montville, NJ 07045

    $830,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9 Shawnee Trail, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,575

    Last Listing Agent JASON FAILLA CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    9 Shawnee Trail, Montville, NJ 07045
  • /12

    $854,990 Sold May 05, 2026

    12 Encampment Ct, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Doremustown Village

    12 Encampment Ct, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 54 Boonton Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $860,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    54 Boonton Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,190

    Last Listing Agent Mikhail Senderovich KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    54 Boonton Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 24 Doremus Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $1,575,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    24 Doremus Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,989

    Last Listing Agent ENID DAVIS PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    24 Doremus Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 12 Flanders Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    $1,190,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12 Flanders Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,735

    Last Listing Agent BRENDA LEE WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    12 Flanders Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
  • 18 Lake Shore Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    $999,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    18 Lake Shore Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,216

    Last Listing Agent CHUNG HO CHANG RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    18 Lake Shore Dr, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 10 Springbrook Rd E Unit 32J, Montville, NJ 07045

    $507,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    10 Springbrook Rd E Unit 32J, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,009

    Last Listing Agent Frank Cooney CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    10 Springbrook Rd E Unit 32J, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 10 Hilldale Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    $800,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10 Hilldale Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,193

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA LEE BARNETT COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    10 Hilldale Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
  • 75 Taylortown Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

    $1,300,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    75 Taylortown Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,654

    Last Listing Agent Armene Abbattista KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    75 Taylortown Rd, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 11 Jarombek Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $1,375,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    11 Jarombek Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,854

11 Jarombek Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 36 Woodmont Rd, Montville, NJ 07058

    $1,800,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    36 Woodmont Rd, Montville, NJ 07058

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,782,869

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Nebesnak CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    36 Woodmont Rd, Montville, NJ 07058
  • 6 Rutledge Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    $905,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6 Rutledge Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,801

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Giudice COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    6 Rutledge Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
  • 18 Salter Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    $1,061,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    18 Salter Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,424

    Last Listing Agent JASON R. DION CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    18 Salter Dr, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 34 Horseneck Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

    $260,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    34 Horseneck Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $100,775 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,212

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Pirtea COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    34 Horseneck Rd, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 15 Jotham Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

    $707,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    15 Jotham Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,826

    Last Listing Agent Gary Nagurka RE/MAX SELECT

    15 Jotham Rd, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 27 Kanouse Ln, Montville, NJ 07045

    $1,450,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    27 Kanouse Ln, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,475,623

27 Kanouse Ln, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 2 Highview Ct, Montville, NJ 07045

    $1,375,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2 Highview Ct, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,679

    Last Listing Agent Randi Bennett KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    2 Highview Ct, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 25 Morris Ave, Montville, NJ 07045

    $915,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    25 Morris Ave, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,059

    Last Listing Agent Frank Cooney Century 21 The Crossing

    25 Morris Ave, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 228 Brook Valley Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $785,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    228 Brook Valley Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,094

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    228 Brook Valley Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 44 Jacksonville Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $536,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    44 Jacksonville Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,862

    Last Listing Agent Colleen McMahon C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    44 Jacksonville Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 5 John Henry Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    $908,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5 John Henry Dr, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,116

    Last Listing Agent Diane Brady RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    5 John Henry Dr, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 12 Highland Ave, Montville, NJ 07045

    $570,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    12 Highland Ave, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,324

    Last Listing Agent Brian Conklin CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    12 Highland Ave, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 19 Woodshire Terrace, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $1,620,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    19 Woodshire Terrace, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,123

    Last Listing Agent TODD BEHNKEN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    19 Woodshire Terrace, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 11 Merlin Place, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    $1,305,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11 Merlin Place, Pine Brook, NJ 07058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,665

    Last Listing Agent SHERYL COHEN KRAUSER REALTY GROUP LLC.

    11 Merlin Place, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
  • 21 Kokora Ave, Montville, NJ 07045

    $1,360,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    21 Kokora Ave, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,784

21 Kokora Ave, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 10 Smock Ct, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $1,650,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    10 Smock Ct, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,640,555

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN CASSE EXP REALTY, LLC

    10 Smock Ct, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 46 Rockledge Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

    $725,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    46 Rockledge Rd, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,405

46 Rockledge Rd, Montville, NJ 07045
  • 1 Coppola Ct, Montville, NJ 07045

    $825,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1 Coppola Ct, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,549

    Last Listing Agent Jeannine Paccione Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Westfield