12,222

Monument, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $669,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    15898 Little Bluestem Rd, Monument, CO 80132

    Welcome home to Colorful Colorado! Peruse this beautiful 2 story home nestled in Willow Springs Ranch and walking distance to Forest Lakes, Monument. This beauty features an inviting open-concept layout; 5 bedrooms + loft, an office, a walk-out rec room, a flex room in the basement for a gym or theater, over 3,700 square feet of total living space with a finished, walk-out basement with a

    Agent Photo

    Mai Robinson

    Peak Real Estate Connection Llc

    (719) 826-8986

    15898 Little Bluestem Rd, Monument, CO 80132
  • /19

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    97 Misty Creek Dr, Monument, CO 80132

    Available June 9th!Beautiful ranch home in Monument! This 2,618 sq ft open concept home has 4 bedrooms, 3 bath, and finished basement. Living room has gas fireplace, and walk-out to a beautiful, oversized deck with pergola and unobstructed mountain range views perfect for enjoyment and entertaining in the fenced backyard. Kitchen has eat-in area lots of windows. Separate nook next to

    97 Misty Creek Dr, Monument, CO 80132
  • /48

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    15812 Lake Mist Dr, Monument, CO 80132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,911

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Dionne REMAX PROPERTIES

    15812 Lake Mist Dr, Monument, CO 80132
    • /50

      Est $666,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      1756 Willow Park Way, Monument, CO 80132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1756 Willow Park Way, Monument, CO 80132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Haas Colorado Realty 4 Less, LLC

  • /49

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft

    1558 Summerglow Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80921

    This beautifully enhanced ranch-style home blends timeless design with everyday functionality. The open-concept layout is elevated by board-and-batten accents, tailored window treatments, and custom draperies throughout the main level. The kitchen is both stylish and highly functional, featuring a quartz island, upgraded cabinetry with pull-outs and organizational details, and a custom coffee

    Agent Photo

    Karen Heydman

    Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    (855) 516-2303

    1558 Summerglow Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
  • /32

    $3,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    144 Franklyn Ave, Monument, CO 80132

    Beautiful brand new remodel in the heart of Downtown Monument. Designer finishes and decor throughout this fully furnished home. The location is excellent, only a 5 minute walk to the middle of Downtown! The home is located close to the entrance of the US Air Force Academy, hiking and biking trails, amazing local restaurants and breweries, and much more! Because it's close to the I-25 corridor,

    144 Franklyn Ave, Monument, CO 80132
  • /50

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    16486 Florawood Place, Monument, CO 80132

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Fletcher eXp Realty, LLC

    16486 Florawood Place, Monument, CO 80132
    • /15

      Est $1,403,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Montcombe Dr, Monument, CO 80132

      1317 Montcombe Dr, Monument, CO 80132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Sievert RE/MAX

  • /45

    $1,159,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,943 Sq Ft

    870 Trumpeters Ct E, Monument, CO 80132

    This stunning 5-bedroom, 5-bath estate sits on 3.03 acres & offers postcard-worthy views from every window. The 3-car garage includes an optional lift, allowing for 4 vehicles. The foyer offers decorative tile flooring, soaring vaulted ceilings, & beautifully crafted rounded wood trim that flows throughout the home. Recent updates in every room add fresh, vibrant appeal. French doors open to a

    Agent Photo

    Dave Kaercher

    RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

    (719) 399-5590

    870 Trumpeters Ct E, Monument, CO 80132
  • /54

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2392 Pelican Bay Dr, Monument, CO 80132

    Beautiful inside and out. Forest Lakes 4bdrm home on corner lot. You have access to 2 lakes, one which you can walk to right out your front door. Bright and open home with amazing gourmet kitchen with a huge quartz island. Enjoy the quiet neighborhood on your covered patio with a beautiful manicured yard. Large finished basement has roomy family room, bedroom, full bath and plenty of storage

    2392 Pelican Bay Dr, Monument, CO 80132
  • /49

    $860,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    937 Caribou Dr W, Monument, CO 80132

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,994

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Haines 1List Realty

    937 Caribou Dr W, Monument, CO 80132
    • /17

      Est $327,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 E Kings Deer Point, Monument, CO 80132

      645 E Kings Deer Point, Monument, CO 80132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Gingras Keller Williams Partners

  • /50

    $1,350,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,598 Sq Ft

    16267 Thunder Cat Way, Monument, CO 80132

    Welcome to this stunning 2 story Vantage home in Sanctuary Pointe with a finished walkout basement, thoughtfully designed to combine comfort, functionality, and elegance. Step inside to a bright main level where natural hardwood floors flow throughout the living areas. The gourmet kitchen has stainless steel appliances including double ovens and a brand new Bosch gas range, an expansive island

    Agent Photo

    Aimee Fletcher

    Exp Realty LLC

    (719) 409-5806

    16267 Thunder Cat Way, Monument, CO 80132
  • /47

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    566 Oxbow Dr, Monument, CO 80132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,350

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Grimm Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Kenney & Company

    566 Oxbow Dr, Monument, CO 80132
    • /38

      Est $1,088,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      20425 Alan a Dale, Monument, CO 80132

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      20425 Alan a Dale, Monument, CO 80132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Wass RE/MAX

  • /50

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    1223 Villa Grove Unit 6D, Monument, CO 80132

    Brand new interior paint throughout including walls, ceilings, trim and doors! This beautifully maintained main level living townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with thoughtful updates throughout including a newer roof, furnace, windows, AC, whole house humidifier, sliding glass door, and storm door. Enjoy low maintenance living with an HOA that covers exterior property

    Agent Photo

    Aimee Fletcher

    Exp Realty LLC

    (719) 451-7718

    1223 Villa Grove Unit 6D, Monument, CO 80132
  • /47

    $639,950

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    882 Naismith Ln, Monument, CO 80132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,762

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Gutierrez PCS Partners, LLC

    882 Naismith Ln, Monument, CO 80132
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      20415 Hunting Downs Way, Monument, CO 80132

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      20415 Hunting Downs Way, Monument, CO 80132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,405,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Vincent Lost Creek Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $1,375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,066 Sq Ft

    18910 Archers Dr, Monument, CO 80132

    A beautiful home in Monument, within the sought after Kings Deer golf course community, blends luxury with the character of Colorado living. Set on a quiet, 2.5 acre corner lot, the ranch style home showcases craftsmanship from the moment you arrive. The exterior features a tile roof, brick & stucco siding, arched entryways, and a concrete circle driveway centered around a landscaped island with

    Agent Photo

    Susan Sedoryk

    REMAX PROPERTIES

    (719) 628-5573

    18910 Archers Dr, Monument, CO 80132
  • /13

    $879,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    16906 Greenfield Dr, Monument, CO 80132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,787

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Jackson Creek North - Toll Brothers at Jackson Creek

    16906 Greenfield Dr, Monument, CO 80132
    • /49

      Est $658,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      18458 Dunes Lake Ln, Monument, CO 80132

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      18458 Dunes Lake Ln, Monument, CO 80132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eduardo Docampo Property Shoppe LLC

  • /50

    $744,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft

    2115 Coyote Mint Dr, Monument, CO 80132

    Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home in Monument, offering the perfect combination of luxury, functionality, and flexible living space. Featuring a highly desirable main level primary suite and an open-concept floor plan, this home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The main level features a chef’s kitchen complete with a

    Agent Photo

    Aimee Fletcher

    Exp Realty LLC

    (719) 752-8863

    2115 Coyote Mint Dr, Monument, CO 80132
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    724 Sage Forest Ln, Monument, CO 80132

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,219

    Last Listing Agent L. Brian Maecker REMAX PROPERTIES

    724 Sage Forest Ln, Monument, CO 80132
    • /35

      Est $739,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      15842 James Gate Place, Monument, CO 80132

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      15842 James Gate Place, Monument, CO 80132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hank Poburka Eagle One Real Estate LLC

  • /50

    $898,444

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft

    1615 Capadaro Ct, Monument, CO 80132

    Welcome to a home that offers the space, privacy, and lifestyle buyers are searching for—but rarely find. Set on a generous .6 acre lot in the highly desirable Doewood neighborhood, this stunning home delivers 4,180 sq.ft of thoughtfully designed living space, with 5 bed, 3 bath, and a 3-car garage. From the moment you arrive, you are surrounded by natural beauty and sweeping mountain views,

    Agent Photo

    Mike Kenney

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Kenney & Company

    (719) 838-5541

    1615 Capadaro Ct, Monument, CO 80132
  • /2

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    16149 Penn Way, Monument, CO 80132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,124

    Last Listing Agent Joan Valverde HomeSmart

    16149 Penn Way, Monument, CO 80132
    • /40

      Est $1,160,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      4620 Limestone Rd, Monument, CO 80132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4620 Limestone Rd, Monument, CO 80132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,167,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lynch RE/MAX

  • /36

    $839,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,546 Sq Ft

    17529 Lucky Penny Ln, Monument, CO 80132

    Elevated Living Meets Colorado's Great Outdoors. Nestled in one of Monument's most sought-after communities, this stunning Classic Homes masterpiece showcases the award-winning Monarch floor plan — a design celebrated for its thoughtful layout, generous proportions, and timeless appeal. Offering the perfect blend of refined upgrades, outdoor serenity, and unbeatable location, this home sits

    Agent Photo

    Harrison McWilliams

    Compass

    (719) 782-8927

    17529 Lucky Penny Ln, Monument, CO 80132
  • /50

    $980,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4115 Hay Creek Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80921

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,179

    Last Listing Agent George Nehme LIV Sotheby's International Realty CO Springs

    4115 Hay Creek Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    • /41

      Est $756,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 Whistler Creek Ct, Monument, CO 80132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      437 Whistler Creek Ct, Monument, CO 80132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Rudolph ERA Shields Real Estate

  • /35

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,736 Sq Ft

    1680 Oakwood Dr, Monument, CO 80132

    Set on a cul-de-sac with a cascading waterfall and framed mountain views of Pikes Peak, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a blend of privacy, natural setting, and thoughtful updates. Surrounded by trees and a gently sloping lot, the setting feels tucked away while remaining close to daily amenities. The main level centers around a reimagined kitchen with quartz countertops, new sink and faucet,

    Agent Photo

    Angela Calloura

    LIV Sotheby's International Realty CO Springs

    (719) 451-7811

    1680 Oakwood Dr, Monument, CO 80132
  • /43

    $1,035,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    19050 Archers Dr, Monument, CO 80132

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,248

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Carman REMAX PROPERTIES

    19050 Archers Dr, Monument, CO 80132
    • /27

      Est $684,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      16664 Mystic Canyon Dr, Monument, CO 80132

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      16664 Mystic Canyon Dr, Monument, CO 80132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Ottaway HomeSmart

  • /11

    $918,285

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft

    16640 Timbercrest Dr, Monument, CO 80132

    Enjoy mountain views and exceptional upgrades throughout this beautifully designed home. From the chef-inspired kitchen to the luxurious primary retreat, this home is thoughtfully designed to create an impressive home that is situated on a spacious nearly 1/4 acre lot with mountain views. NOTE: Images are of the plan and not the specific home.

    Builder Photo

    Campbell Homes

    Builder

    16640 Timbercrest Dr, Monument, CO 80132
  • /2

    $820,025

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16204 Bassett Mill Way, Monument, CO 80132

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,000

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Liss Summit Ridge Group LLC

    16204 Bassett Mill Way, Monument, CO 80132
    • /26

      Est $371,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      17004 Blue Mist Grove, Monument, CO 80132

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      17004 Blue Mist Grove, Monument, CO 80132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Bock Equity Colorado Real Estate

  • /39

    $745,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft

    18220 Knollwood Blvd, Monument, CO 80132

    UPDATED WOODMOOR home on a rare DOUBLE 1.77 ACRE LOT WITH SWEEPING CITY & PIKES PEAK VIEWS! This move-in ready home is spectacularly updated and packed with character! Upgrades-MILGARD WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, plus durable and fire-resistant James Hardie board siding. Step inside to LIGHT-FILLED OPEN SPACES with MODERN touches like the striking METAL RAILINGS on the staircase and a front SUNROOM

    Agent Photo

    Monica Shea

    Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    (719) 824-3825

    18220 Knollwood Blvd, Monument, CO 80132
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    107 Pistol Creek Dr, Monument, CO 80132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,119

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Derickson Exp Realty LLC

    107 Pistol Creek Dr, Monument, CO 80132
    • /50

      Est $644,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      16565 Elk Valley Trail, Monument, CO 80132

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      16565 Elk Valley Trail, Monument, CO 80132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Murphy The Cutting Edge

  • /50

    $749,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft

    178 Walters Creek Dr, Monument, CO 80132

    PIKES PEAK VIEWS!! Welcome to this tranquil home where Colorado beauty meets everyday comfort in the highly sought after Homestead at Jackson Creek. Built by Saddletree Homes, this stunning two story home with a fully finished basement offers 3,326 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. From the moment you

    Agent Photo

    Aimee Fletcher

    Exp Realty LLC

    (719) 781-2170

    178 Walters Creek Dr, Monument, CO 80132

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home