50

Recently Sold Moodus, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 26 Plains Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    $410,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    26 Plains Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,747

    Last Listing Agent Christopher La Bianca Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Plains Rd, Moodus, CT 06469
  • 53 Falls Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    $325,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    53 Falls Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,028

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Blancato William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    53 Falls Rd, Moodus, CT 06469
  • 66 Falls Bashan Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    $465,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    66 Falls Bashan Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,229

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Covone Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    66 Falls Bashan Rd, Moodus, CT 06469
  • 67 Moodus Leesville Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    $648,300 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    67 Moodus Leesville Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,698

    Last Listing Agent Abby Ondras Carl Guild & Associates

    67 Moodus Leesville Rd, Moodus, CT 06469
  • 164 Leesville Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    $527,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    164 Leesville Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,925

    Last Listing Agent Julie Marie Keltonic RE/MAX Legends

    164 Leesville Rd, Moodus, CT 06469
  • 40 Clearview Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    $310,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    40 Clearview Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,505

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Ruggirello Real Broker CT, LLC

    40 Clearview Rd, Moodus, CT 06469
  • 8 Plains Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    $190,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    8 Plains Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,115

    Last Listing Agent Dee Hasuly KW Legacy Partners

    8 Plains Rd, Moodus, CT 06469
  • 42 Dogwood Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    $790,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    42 Dogwood Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,462

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marsden Compass Connecticut, LLC

    42 Dogwood Rd, Moodus, CT 06469
  • 38 Knoll Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    $400,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    38 Knoll Rd, Moodus, CT 06469

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,647

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Fortier Coldwell Banker Realty

    38 Knoll Rd, Moodus, CT 06469
  • 151 Alger Rd, East Haddam, CT 06423

    $679,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    151 Alger Rd, East Haddam, CT 06423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Miller Lisitano Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    151 Alger Rd, East Haddam, CT 06423

Showing Results 41 - 50, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home