3

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 23119

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $299,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21.18 Acres
    • $14,117 per Acre

    15+AC Haven Beach Rd, Moon, VA 23119

    A rare opportunity to own two waterfront parcels totaling 21.18 acres with approximately 667 feet of frontage on scenic Stoakes Creek, leading to the Chesapeake Bay. This unique offering includes a 9.88-acre tract and an 11.3-acre tract, both featuring open land framed by trees and a private, tree-lined shoreline with beautiful water views. Tucked along a private lane yet conveniently close to

    Agent Photo

    Candace Segalini

    Southern Trade Realty Inc.

    (804) 682-7006

    15+AC Haven Beach Rd, Moon, VA 23119
  • /31

    $299,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21.18 Acres
    • $14,117 per Acre

    0 Haven Beach Rd, Moon, VA 23119

    A rare chance to secure two waterfront parcels totaling 21.18 acres with approximately 667 feet of frontage on scenic Stoakes Creek, offering access to the Chesapeake Bay. This distinctive offering includes a 9.88-acre tract and an 11.3-acre tract—both showcasing open, land framed by trees and a tree-lined shoreline for privacy and water views. Tucked along a private lane, while still remaining

    Candace Segalini Southern Trade Realty, Inc

    0 Haven Beach Rd, Moon, VA 23119
  • /15

    $39,950

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $12,484 per Acre

    045 Moon Haven Ln, Mathews, VA 23119

    One parcel consisting of 3.20 total acres. Beautiful, paved drive awaiting your dream home. Dock, boat ramp and beach access within 3 miles and minutes from town. Mathews County has made the top 10 small towns to visit, so why not live in this beautiful town. Call for your private showing today. Soil work is on file for a 3 BR home. Survey in hand. Boat landing and White Sand Public Beach on

    Deborah Morgan Morgan & Edwards Real Estate

    045 Moon Haven Ln, Mathews, VA 23119
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home