14,831

Homes in ZIP Code 56560

Section Image
  • /12

    $185,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    318 12th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,097

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Reedstrom REAL (3961 WF)

    318 12th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /40

      Est $381,602 Not Listed For Sale

      2736 Village Green Dr, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2736 Village Green Dr, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Evert REALTY XPERTS

  • /41

    $599,899 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    2216 44th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Stunning brand-new slab-on-grade two-story home loaded with high-end finishes throughout. This luxury build backs up to the school, offering convenient access and an open feel with no rear neighbors. The main floor features a bright, open-concept living area with large windows, a cozy gas fireplace, and a charming reading nook tucked under the stairs. The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz

    Patrick Stoa REALTY XPERTS

    2216 44th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /47

    $435,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4708 21st St N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,030

    Last Listing Agent Terry Braun RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    4708 21st St N, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /71

      Est $281,842 Not Listed For Sale

      2826 Village Green Dr, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2826 Village Green Dr, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Gunkelman REAL (405 FGO)

  • /2

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $219,600 per Acre

    2310 44th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Shane Cullen Horizon Real Estate Group

    2310 44th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /37

    $293,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    929 16th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,928

    Last Listing Agent Tom Houglum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    929 16th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $284,671 Not Listed For Sale

      3214 Village Green Dr, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3214 Village Green Dr, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $263,500

      Last Listing Agent Adam Lockwood eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

  • /19

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    3643 19th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Parade of Homes special! Receive up to $35,000 in savings now through May 15th. This offer applies to model homes and fresh dig homes, with limited opportunities available. Contact us today for more details! COMPLETED HOME. Modern comfort meets stylish design in this Fillmore model home featuring soaring ceilings and an open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect

    Kim Erbes - DR BFB Real Estate

    3643 19th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /41

    $250,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2914 14th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,570

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

    2914 14th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /35

      Est $295,935 Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Cromwell St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2416 Cromwell St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Lunde RE/MAX Realty 1

  • /66

    $664,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,965 Sq Ft

    965 18th Avenue Cir N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and functionality in this thoughtfully designed 7-bedroom, 5-bathroom home. The bright, open-concept main floor features soaring ceilings, fresh paint, a cozy gas fireplace, and massive windows. The spacious kitchen—complete with double ovens and a large pantry—flows seamlessly into dining and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining. Relax year-round

    Sara Worwa REALTY XPERTS

    965 18th Avenue Cir N, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /33

    $313,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1211 18th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,925

    Last Listing Agent Paula Okeson Counselor Realty Detroit Lakes

    1211 18th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $338,672 Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Chancery St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2302 Chancery St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

      Last Listing Agent Kim Schlotfeldt Kvamme Real Estate

  • /71

    $515,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft

    3825 16th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    MINT CONDITION! Stunning rambler on the pond offering 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with tiled showers and beautiful hard surface countertops throughout, all in a fantastic location. This spacious home features 1,836 sq ft on the main level with 3 large bedrooms, convenient main floor laundry, and an open floorplan with a custom kitchen and oversized island. Enjoy the 4-season sunroom with

    Gena Syvertson REALTY XPERTS

    3825 16th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /23

    $192,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2919 Hanover Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,011

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Matson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    2919 Hanover Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /42

      Est $298,633 Not Listed For Sale

      3216 22nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3216 22nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Graves eXp Realty (3120 FGO)

  • /13

    $99,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    401 5th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Opportunity awaits at 401 5th St S in Moorhead! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,576 sq ft with great potential for investors or buyers ready to add value. Spacious layout and solid structure provide a strong foundation for renovation. Large windows bring in natural light, and the property sits in a convenient location near local amenities. With the right updates, this could be a fantastic

    Jeffrey Hagel Jeff Hagel

    401 5th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /30

    $257,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    2949 35th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,068

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Qualley eXp Realty (219 WF)

    2949 35th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $334,373 Not Listed For Sale

      3112 22nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3112 22nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

      Last Listing Agent Kinsey Wallace REALTY XPERTS

  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $111,607 per Acre

    207 69th Ave NW, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Your chance to join the newer Preserve on Broadway community is here — this 1.12-acre lot is the only one left. Surrounded by well-kept homes and open space, it offers the flexibility of no builder restrictions, accessory-building options, and reliable flood protection to 44 ft. Located just minutes from Moorhead and Fargo with MPS and Xcel utilities, it’s an ideal spot for anyone wanting rural

    Liz Hinz Raboin Realty

    207 69th Ave NW, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /50

    $223,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1204 1st St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,592

    Last Listing Agent Adam Runde Raboin Realty

    1204 1st St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /31

      Est $344,931 Not Listed For Sale

      3108 22nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3108 22nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,425
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaia Ehrmantraut REALTY XPERTS

  • /2

    $71,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $310,870 per Acre

    4810 4th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    BUILDER PROMO: $20,000 to use any way you want, if you build with specified builder! Lot is for sale or can be built to suit in one of Moorhead's newest developments - Hampton Place 4th Addition! Located near Bluestem Amphitheater, this growing neighborhood is surrounded by gorgeously matured residential developments. Just off the Red River, enjoy the beautiful pond, park & trails nearby. Several

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    4810 4th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    816 7th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,948

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Frisch RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    816 7th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $372,248 Not Listed For Sale

      3134 Chelsea Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3134 Chelsea Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,000

      Last Listing Agent Nate Gronseth REAL (405 FGO)

  • /15

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    1220 20th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    NEW SHINGLES will be installed ASAP!!! Charming 3-Bedroom Twin Home in Moorhead Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom twin home in a convenient Moorhead location. The main level offers a functional layout featuring kitchen, dining area, cozy living room, and laundry for added convenience. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom. Enjoy peace of mind

    Bruce Johnson RE/MAX Realty 1

    1220 20th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /30

    $701,016 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4700 Hampton Loop S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,347

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    4700 Hampton Loop S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /29

      Est $273,427 Not Listed For Sale

      3114 Chelsea Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3114 Chelsea Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Karley, Associate Broker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /31

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    2308 36th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Welcome home to this custom 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in South Moorhead. This just like new home features a spacious living room & kitchen with soft close cabinets, ss appliances, and pantry, along with 2 bedrooms with walk-in closets, bathroom with double sinks, tiled shower, and finished laundry room with utility sink. The lower lower-level family room is split so you can have a sitting area

    Joe Foertsch Archer Real Estate Services

    2308 36th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /47

    $425,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1909 56th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,673

    Last Listing Agent Megan Maki eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

    1909 56th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $245,047 Not Listed For Sale

      3005 22nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3005 22nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • Last Sold Price $224,900

      Last Listing Agent Renee Thompson RE/MAX Legacy Realty

  • /2

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    1802 4th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Front porch w/railing, heated floors, corner lot. Water heater, dishwasher, refrigerator, and washer are recently updated.

    Josh Hanson NextHome Legendary Properties

    1802 4th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /37

    $412,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1573 43rd Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,090

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Park Co., REALTORS®

    1573 43rd Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $190,079 Not Listed For Sale

      3105 22nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3105 22nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • Last Sold Price $197,000

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Aarsvold Park Co., REALTORS®

  • /45

    $335,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft

    1707 6th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Taylor Otis Dwyer Realty LLC

    1707 6th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /29

    $69,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6922 3 St NW, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $65,943 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,002

    Last Listing Agent David Noah RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    6922 3 St NW, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /35

      Est $171,834 Not Listed For Sale

      3109 22nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3109 22nd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,655
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Herman REAL (1531 FGO)

  • /32

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    1207 19th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Move-in ready home located in a desirable South Moorhead neighborhood. The entire main level has been remodeled, and the home also features updated siding and roof, giving it a refreshed and well-maintained feel. The main level offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, along with bright living spaces and a layout that works well for everyday living. Enjoy year-round comfort with central heating and

    Dino Diaz Azamar FpG Realty

    1207 19th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /28

    $269,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    907 22nd Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,858

    Last Listing Agent Harrietta Kalberer Better Homes and Gardens Real

    907 22nd Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home