14,831

Homes in ZIP Code 56560

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft

    610 9th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully maintained 1914 character home offering almost 3,200 square feet of living space. Rich in history and craftsmanship, this home showcases stunning original woodwork that adds warmth and elegance throughout. The thoughtfully removated kitchen (2022) blends modern convenience with classic style—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious

    Nicole Holden Park Co., REALTORS®

    610 9th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /7

    Starting at $615 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2900 17th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Wonderful South Moorhead Community offering both apartments and townhomes! Ideally located close to M State, new Sanford clinic, and just minutes from grocery stores and shopping, Southmoor is the perfect place to call home! Call today to schedule your private tour.

    Southmoor Apartments & Townhomes

    (218) 304-0712

    2900 17th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /43

    $345,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3310 Village Green Dr, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,005

    Last Listing Agent Jayce Johnson RE/MAX Realty 1

    3310 Village Green Dr, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /35

      Est $246,838 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 1st St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1005 1st St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • Aug 01, 2023

  • /31

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    2238 35th Street Cir S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom twin home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in a prime location. Step in to the large foyer followed by the bright and airy open concept upper level. The spacious layout features a comfortable living area that flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen spaces. The primary bedroom includes a generous walk-in closet, providing

    Abby Runck Beyond Realty

    2238 35th Street Cir S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /9

    Starting at $525 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    906-910 8th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Campus Aire Apartments are located adjacent to Concordia College on 8th Street South in Moorhead, Minnesota. Close to shopping, restaurants and more, Campus Aire are the perfect place to call home. Homes feature air conditioning, heat & water paid, and pet friendly options! Call today to schedule your private tour!

    Campus Aire Apartments

    (218) 304-9172

    906-910 8th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /74

    $1,450,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    538 Tessa Dr, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,049

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Schuster Park Co., REALTORS®

    538 Tessa Dr, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 16th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      417 16th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • Last Sold Price $213,500

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Speer Park Co., REALTORS®

  • /34

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    928 41st Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Welcome to this beautifully finished 3-bed, 3-bath 3-level split home tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac!Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers a bright and open main living space featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an electric fireplace that creates a warm focal point. The kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly into the living

    Amber Nefzger REALTY XPERTS

    928 41st Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /9

    Starting at $575 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2616 4th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Welcome Home to Eastmoor Apartments and Townhomes! Our wonderful community is sure to meet the needs of any renter! Our homes feature fully equipped kitchens, spacious floorplans and so much more! Call today to schedule your private tour!

    Eastmoor Apartments & Townhomes

    (218) 304-9754

    2616 4th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /2

    $207,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1806 10th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,379

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kounovsky Trilogy Real Estate

    1806 10th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 6th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1614 6th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darsh Desai Archer Real Estate Services

  • /42

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    3200 7th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Lovely one-owner home, quality built by BMW and beautifully updated throughout. Enjoy newer stainless steel appliances, along with a newer furnace and A/C for added comfort and peace of mind. The tankless water heater means you can take long luxurious baths and never run out of hot water! The open floor plan features a spacious kitchen with a center island and abundant cabinetry—perfect for

    Pat Karley, Associate Broker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    3200 7th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /8

    Starting at $475 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1212 2nd Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Royal Apartments are conveniently located just North of MSUM! Our homes include off street parking, balconies in select homes, heat and water paid and controlled access. Call today to schedule your private tour!

    Royal Apartments

    (218) 304-8346

    1212 2nd Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /42

    $175,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    624 4th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,083

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Hron KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams

    624 4th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1333 6th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1333 6th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000

      Last Listing Agent Matt Zimmerman REAL (2534 FGO)

  • /50

    $399,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    1903 33rd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Immaculate Rambler with 5 beds & 3 Full Baths, NO SPECIALS! This Better than New rambler has been updated throughout and extremely well cared for. Large stamped patio in back, 3 stall finished/heated garage, beautiful hardwood floors, updated windows, spacious rooms, Newer updated open kitchen w/ quartz counters! All of this in a fantastic neighborhood next to schools, shopping, interstate, and

    Ryan Frisch RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    1903 33rd St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /8

    Starting at $870 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2720 36th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Designed to exceed your expectations and give you sanctuary from your busy life, our Moorhead apartments are as elegant as they are functional. But that doesnt even scratch the surface of what Horizon Shores Estates puts on the table. Discover it all when you come by for a tour!

    Horizon Shores Estates

    (218) 304-8353

    2720 36th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /56

    $405,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1552 90th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,203

    Last Listing Agent Aruna Hagen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Advantage One

    1552 90th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 7th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      903 7th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • Last Sold Price $172,200

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Maring Park Co., REALTORS®

  • /15

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    3851 19th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Better Than New in Desirable Johnson Farms! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Johnson Farms development. Offering 1,836 sq ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-stall attached garage, providing both comfort and functionality for everyday living. The property truly stands out as better than new

    Paula Monette Oxford Realty

    3851 19th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /12

    Starting at $850 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3333 17th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Introducing Courtyard Apartments, a community where we strive to satisfy all your needs. To do that, we provide resident-focused amenities and spacious layouts. Add to this the location of our apartments in Moorhead, MN, which puts you minutes away from fantastic dining, entertainment, and nature destinations, and you know you're all set. Plus, Concordia College, Minnesota State University

    Courtyard Apartments

    (218) 304-3488

    3333 17th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1309 Elm St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,867

    Last Listing Agent Joe Foertsch Archer Real Estate Services

    1309 Elm St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 9th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      602 9th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $14/SF
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Amber Nefzger REALTY XPERTS

  • /44

    $310,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    Fillmore Plan at Prairie Parkway, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Discover the perfect blend of style and comfort in our Fillmore home. Under soaring ceilings on the main level, modern elegance meets warmth in the features of this home. With an open flow between the living room, dining room, and kitchen, entertaining has never been easier. This floorplan also offers a variety of options for you to customize on the main level! The main level rounds out with a

    Jordahl Custom Homes Builder
    2523 36th Ave S Unit 37409395, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /15

    $1,090 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1011 19th St S Unit 4, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Property Id: 1683809"Beautifully Remodeled 3-Bedroom Apartment - Your New Home Awaits!"Step into modern living with this stunningly remodeled 3-bedroom apartment, offering:Fresh Updates: Sleek finishes, modern fixtures, and stylish upgrades throughout.Spacious Living: Three generously sized bedrooms and an open, inviting layout.Brand-New Features: Updated

    (701) 712-6683

    1011 19th St S Unit 4, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /41

    $250,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3201 14th St S Unit 204, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,808

    Last Listing Agent Kim Schlotfeldt Kvamme Real Estate

    3201 14th St S Unit 204, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /22

      Est $125,799 Not Listed For Sale

      1915 18th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1915 18th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Christofferson-Zarak NextHome Legendary Properties

  • /29

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    4241 17th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Well-cared-for split-level home in a great Moorhead neighborhood! This 4 bed, 3 bath home offers over 2,200 sq ft and a finished heated 3-stall garage. The updated kitchen features new flooring, backsplash, pantry, and stainless steel appliances, opening to the dining area with access to a deck overlooking the partially fenced yard. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and updated ensuite

    Kyle Olson KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams

    4241 17th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /20

    $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1113 39th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Property Id: 2470693Welcome to this beautifully updated home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in South Moorhead. This well-maintained property offers comfortable living in a peaceful neighborhood while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, parks, and local amenities.Inside, the home features a recently updated kitchen along with brand-new appliances throughout,

    (701) 639-2871

    1113 39th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /60

    $310,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1217 39th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,027

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Schock REALTY XPERTS

    1217 39th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /44

      Est $184,002 Not Listed For Sale

      916 4th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      916 4th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Linden Archer Real Estate Services

  • /45

    $352,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    Falcon Plan at Prairie Parkway, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Immerse yourself into the contemporary charm of our Falcon Rambler floor plan! Stunning vaulted ceilings welcome you into the main level, which is an entertainer’s playground with its completely open plan between the living room, dining room, and kitchen. The kitchen not only comes equipped with a generous amount of custom cabinetry, but also a walk-in pantry for storage. One wing on the main

    Jordahl Custom Homes Builder
    2523 36th Ave S Unit 37409382, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1001 4th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage available for rent one block from Concordia College. This well-maintained property will be available June 1, 2026, and rents for $1,800 per month.The home has been recently updated with newer HVAC and appliances, offering comfort and efficiency. The rental includes a washer and dryer, as well as a lawn mower and snow blower for tenant

    James Hawthorne Edina Realty, Inc.

    1001 4th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /40

    $261,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3500 39th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,228

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Belen eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

    3500 39th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $134,128 Not Listed For Sale

      302 4th St S Unit 204, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      302 4th St S Unit 204, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • Last Sold Price $131,000

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Borud Beyond Realty

  • /31

    $279,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    3611 15th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    NO Backyard Neighbors!!! Welcome home to this warm and inviting 3-bedroom, 3-bath twinhome located right next to the interstate! This home is designed for comfortable everyday living with an open-concept that brings everyone together, with a bright kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas - perfect for gatherings big or small. Step right

    Ellington Norwood Raboin Realty

    3611 15th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /5

    $640

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1304 19 1 2 St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

    1304 19 1 2 St S, Moorhead, MN 56560
  • /47

    $282,405 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1125 18 1 2 St N, Moorhead, MN 56560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,012

    Last Listing Agent Tera Walker REALTY XPERTS

    1125 18 1 2 St N, Moorhead, MN 56560
    • /2

      Est $160,233 Not Listed For Sale

      414 4th Ave S Unit 4, Moorhead, MN 56560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      414 4th Ave S Unit 4, Moorhead, MN 56560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Matt Brunsvold Dodd Realty LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home