64

Recently Sold Moosic, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $227,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4200 Krieg St, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eli Arce Christian Saunders Real Estate

    4200 Krieg St, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /42

    $989,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    14 Kipling Dr, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,476

    Last Listing Agent Marion Gatto Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    14 Kipling Dr, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /34

    $369,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    804 Grace Ln, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,489

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Weissman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    804 Grace Ln, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /42

    $360,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    807 Marion Ln, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,558

    Last Listing Agent Christian Saunders Christian Saunders Real Estate

    807 Marion Ln, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /45

    $540,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    302 Thackeray Close, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,251

    Last Listing Agent Marilee Barone Christian Saunders Real Estate

    302 Thackeray Close, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /59

    $475,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3335 Greenwood Ave, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 10 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,524

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ives Polizzi EXP Realty LLC

    3335 Greenwood Ave, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /73

    $845,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6 Kipling Dr, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,565

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Edwards Lewith & Freeman Real Estate Hawley

    6 Kipling Dr, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /25

    $42,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    320 N Third St, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Nadine Krisa Peckins Team Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    320 N Third St, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /25

    $171,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3343 Birney Ave, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,277

    Last Listing Agent Jackeline Maldonado Suarez LUZERNE COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

    3343 Birney Ave, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /39

    $235,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3710 Birney Ave, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,261

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Koruszko ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    3710 Birney Ave, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /34

    $475,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    27 Oneill Dr, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,274

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Rudis Classic Properties Kingston

    27 Oneill Dr, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /60

    $290,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3709 Winfield Ave, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,119

3709 Winfield Ave, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 Villa Dr, Moosic, PA 18507

    • Land
    • 7.79 Acres
    • $70,603 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    0 Villa Dr, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /46

    $439,125 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    525 Poppy Ln, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,860

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Rudis Classic Properties Kingston

    525 Poppy Ln, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /30

    $123,600 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    704 Edgebrook Dr, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,026

    Last Listing Agent Diane Stracham ERA One Source Realty

    704 Edgebrook Dr, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /37

    $282,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    914 Hollenback St, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,865

    Last Listing Agent George Semian Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    914 Hollenback St, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /17

    $200,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3258 Greenwood Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,519

    Last Listing Agent Diane Calabro CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    3258 Greenwood Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /21

    $301,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3268-3270 Pittston Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Que Tran LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    3268-3270 Pittston Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /46

    $232,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1309 South St, Avoca, PA 18641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,201

    Last Listing Agent Erik Vanston Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    1309 South St, Avoca, PA 18641
  • /47

    $220,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3241 Pittston Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,680

    Last Listing Agent Amy Morel LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    3241 Pittston Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /35

    $141,500 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    106 N Main St Unit Rear, Taylor, PA 18517

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,276

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Gussett Revolve Real Estate

    106 N Main St Unit Rear, Taylor, PA 18517
  • /28

    $130,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3255 Greenwood Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,394

    Last Listing Agent Nestor Colon Eliakim Realty, Inc.

    3255 Greenwood Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /19

    $110,500 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1517 Dawson St, Avoca, PA 18641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,055

    Last Listing Agent Diane Calabro CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    1517 Dawson St, Avoca, PA 18641
  • /32

    $189,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3250 Oak Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,358

    Last Listing Agent John Kirrane Levy Realty Group

    3250 Oak Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

Showing Results 41 - 64, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home