6

Mora County NM Homes under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $67,200

    • Land
    • 25.84 Acres
    • $2,601 per Acre

    25 Acres County Road A034, Guadalupita, NM 87722

    Discover your own secluded mountain retreat on nearly 26 acres in the Sangre de Cristo Mountains in northern New Mexico. Defined by its unique long and narrow shape, this expansive acreage offers incredible privacy and is a true getaway from the ordinary. This property would be perfect for an off grid home. Experience the crisp air, dark nights, and the beautiful surrounding mountains providing a

    Agent Photo

    The Weeks Group

    Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    (575) 502-6148

    25 Acres County Road A034, Guadalupita, NM 87722
  • /25

    $45,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $12,363 per Acre

    0 Sierra Place Unit 27065252, Guadalupita, NM 87722

    Sale Price:$45,000 Finance Price $52,000 with owner financingYour own quiet corner of Northern New MexicoTucked into the ponderosas of Sierra Bonita Estates, this 3.64-acre parcel sits in one of the most scenic corners of Northern New Mexico high country dotted with pine, granite boulders, and neighbors who clearly love where they live. Cabins here range from modest to

    Justin Aguilar Astute Property Solutions

    0 Sierra Place Unit 27065252, Guadalupita, NM 87722
  • /19

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $40,179 per Acre

    Tract 1 La Sierra Rd, Holman, NM 87723

    Rural property big enough for your site built or manufactured home. Forested with pinon and juniper, and ponderosa pine. Near Holman and Mora. No utilities on lot; HOA or covenants.

    Laurie Frantz Real Broker LLC

    Tract 1 La Sierra Rd, Holman, NM 87723
  • /15

    $65,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    206 Park Ave, Wagon Mound, NM 87752

    Quaint adobe house on almost half an acre in Wagon Mound. Original wood floors and antique linoleum on some floors! The owners have recently stuccoed it, painted it inside and out, and replaced eight windows. Tin roof and propane wood stove and wall heater. Attic and small basement. The entire property is fenced. In the same family for decades.

    Laurie Frantz Real Broker LLC

    206 Park Ave, Wagon Mound, NM 87752
  • /10

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.41 Acres
    • $17,007 per Acre

    4.41 W Canyon Loop, Mora, NM 87732

    Escape to 4.41 acres of scenic mountain land on West Canyon Loop in Mora. This beautiful parcel offers sweeping views of Christmas Tree Canyon and the Mora Valley, with a mix of gently sloping terrain and several usable flat areas ideal for building, camping, or creating your private hi retreat. Many mature pine trees remain, preserving a peaceful forested feel while still enjoying the open

    Joe Vigil TRUJILLO REAL ESTATE

    4.41 W Canyon Loop, Mora, NM 87732
  • /2

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $6,875 per Acre

    4 Acres Lot 12, Guadalupita, NM 87722

    Raw land nicely wooded 4 acres, currently there are no developed access road to this lot. Other lots have electricity so it is close but also a distance away. Secluded private location.

    YVETTE ARELLANES The Hive Real Estate Collective

    4 Acres Lot 12, Guadalupita, NM 87722
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home