8,373

Properties in ZIP Code 28557

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $418,785 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Bay St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1404 Bay St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Smith Bluewater Real Estate AB

    • /40

      Est $350,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1606 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Bluewater Real Estate AB

    • /60

      Est $630,524 Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1607 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Grissett Advantage Coastal Properties

    • /28

      Est $258,223 Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1706 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,300
      • Nov 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Charles Elliott Bluewater Real Estate AB

    • /48

      Est $825,068 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1709 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $754,500
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent The Star Team eXp Realty

    • /29

      Est $446,807 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1801 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    • /8

      Est $263,482 Not Listed For Sale

      1813 Morris Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1813 Morris Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 251% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pam Bird Al Williams Properties

    • /36

      Est $415,319 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1806 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

• /35

      Est $276,456 Not Listed For Sale

      904 N Yaupon Terrace, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      904 N Yaupon Terrace, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Norma Wagaman RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $235,922 Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2003 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mansfield RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $320,381 Not Listed For Sale

      813 S Yaupon Terrace, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      813 S Yaupon Terrace, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    • /8

      Est $696,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1958
      2300 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    • /41

      Est $294,968 Not Listed For Sale

      808 S Yaupon Terrace, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      808 S Yaupon Terrace, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Team Doans.1 Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    • /15

      Est $279,984 Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Bay St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2011 Bay St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Will Buckner Gray Buckner Real Estate LLC

    • /48

      Est $444,200 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Bay St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2105 Bay St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Vesco John Vesco Inc.

    • /45

      Est $314,806 Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2309 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 21, 2021

• /14

      Est $270,150 Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2316 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Apr 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Weeks Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    • /25

      Est $310,485 Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2409 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alan Leary RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $320,117 Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Avery St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2410 Avery St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,499
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Kemper Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    • /25

      Est $277,834 Not Listed For Sale

      307 N 23rd St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      307 N 23rd St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

• /67

      Est $1,710,688 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Blair Pointe Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      413 Blair Pointe Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,200
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Mloganoski Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

    • /16

      Est $198,307 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 N Morris Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1905
      1904 N Morris Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent The Star Team eXp Realty

    • /42

      Est $242,794 Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Mayberry Loop Rd Unit 2, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2102 Mayberry Loop Rd Unit 2, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Vesco John Vesco Inc.

    • /21

      Est $295,541 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Easy St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1016 Easy St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Taylor Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    • /27

      Est $282,581 Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Mayberry Loop Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2203 Mayberry Loop Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 02, 2022

• /7

      Est $294,363 Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2509 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eric Sledge Bluewater Real Estate AB

    • /20

      Est $251,803 Not Listed For Sale

      1025 N Yaupon Terrace, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1025 N Yaupon Terrace, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Reynolds Atlantic Beach Realty

    • /38

      Est $255,751 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 N Yaupon Terrace, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1023 N Yaupon Terrace, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Meredith & Matt Team Johnson RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $285,254 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Birch Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1006 Birch Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Greg Moss Beaufort Realty

    • /24

      Est $302,800 Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Bradford St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2406 Bradford St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Basnight Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    • /37

      Est $312,005 Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Bradford St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2501 Bradford St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

• /13

      Est $292,760 Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Bradford St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2410 Bradford St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Winchell First Carolina Realtors

    • /24

      Est $270,716 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Bradford St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2500 Bradford St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Moffitt Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    • /29

      Est $285,649 Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2410 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

• /66

      Est $934,915 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Egrets Bay Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1502 Egrets Bay Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,900
      • Feb 16, 2022

• /63

      Est $767,271 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Marsh Pointe, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1409 Marsh Pointe, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,000
      • Jan 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Prohovich Baran Properties

    • /38

      Est $516,108 Not Listed For Sale

      1913 Red Fox Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1913 Red Fox Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Bishop Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    • /29

      Est $356,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Paulette Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1903 Paulette Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Jul 28, 2022

• /44

      Est $359,217 Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Paulette Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1905 Paulette Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lupton Putnam Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $394,160 Not Listed For Sale

      1918 Paulette Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1918 Paulette Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lupton Putnam Real Estate

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home