8,834

Homes in ZIP Code 28557

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $307,863 Not Listed For Sale

      208 N 22nd St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      208 N 22nd St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Prohovich Baran Properties

  • /4

    $2,550,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft

    120 Bask St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Introducing Morehead City's newest Waterfront Subdivision! Nestled between Morehead City's Promise Land and Downtown area, this exclusive development features upscale townhomes. With 25 townhomes available, 22 will hve the oppurtunity for a private boat slip, offering a perfect blend of luxury living and waterfront lifestyle. Don't miss this unique opportunity!WE ARE ANTICIPATING MULTIPLE OFFERS

    Sam Hamad Hamad Realty

    120 Bask St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    105 Jasmine Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,783

    Last Listing Agent Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    105 Jasmine Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /44

      Est $1,742,821 Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Shepard St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2006 Shepard St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $822/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,382,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

  • /50

    $445,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    213 Reserve Green Dr Unit A, Morehead City, NC 28557

    WHAT A VIEW! Welcome to Brandywine Bay, a gated golf community where you can enjoy the beautiful pond views and wooded streets. This large townhome features vaulted ceilings in the living room and walks into a sun-room with large windows to see the awesome view of the pond! Primary bedroom is on the first floor with a large attached bathroom and closet. You will find two large bedrooms and a loft

    Lisa Hofe Carolina Real Estate Group

    213 Reserve Green Dr Unit A, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /30

    $560,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1704 Ivory Gull Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,625

    Last Listing Agent Bob Deans Lawrence Appraising Company

    1704 Ivory Gull Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /55

      Est $673,521 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Arendell St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2101 Arendell St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Maness Bluewater Real Estate AB

  • /7

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,045,455 per Acre

    2414 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Lot #8Build your dream home in a prime Morehead City location with serene Calico Creek views. This inviting homesite offers no HOA, yet features protective covenants to maintain the area's appeal. Ferabee Road is paved, and construction is already underway on several neighboring homes. Enjoy easy access to downtown Morehead, beautiful beaches, and convenient shopping—all just minutes away.

    Team Harris & Co Realty RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    2414 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /57

    $820,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1402 Shepard St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,959

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bird Al Williams Properties

    1402 Shepard St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /50

      Est $1,979,045 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2101 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

• /9

    $275,000

    108 Old Causeway Rd Unit Slip 80, Morehead City, NC 28557

    70' Boat slip is located at Radio Island Yacht & Boating Club on the ICW.Slip #80 includes a Gated dockage, power pedestal, water, & dock box. RIYBC amenities include fish cleaning stations, grills, and bath house with showers.Just Add Water To Your Lifestyle!!

    Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    108 Old Causeway Rd Unit Slip 80, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /13

    $120,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3215 Old Gate Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $206,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    3215 Old Gate Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /82

      Est $2,965,066 Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Shepard St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2011 Shepard St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $1,279/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,775,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /4

    $1,750,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $4,487,179 per Acre

    4101 Sound Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Soundfront lot perched on a high bluff, centrally located in Morehead, offering sweeping views of the ICW. Ideal for boating enthusiasts with quick access to the waterfront, Shackleford, and the Cape. Only available for purchase with the adjacent parcel for added opportunity (4103 Sound Dr, MLS# 100527775)

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    4101 Sound Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /11

    $134,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3309 Bridges St Unit B24, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,440

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Henry Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    3309 Bridges St Unit B24, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /41

      Est $425,592 Not Listed For Sale

      206 N 24th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      206 N 24th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen McNabb HTR Coastal Properties

  • /8

    $440,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $956,522 per Acre

    5320 Highway 70 W, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Prime Commercial Lot with High Traffic Visibility for Sale! Discover the perfect opportunity to develop your business venture on this cleared commercial lot, ideally located for maximum exposure and accessibility. Zero setbacks on the side and rear, allowing for efficient use of the lot. This high-visibility commercial lot is perfectly positioned to attract customers and clients, with easy access

    Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    5320 Highway 70 W, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /25

    $500,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    514 N 11th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $1,562,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,276

    Last Listing Agent Paige Coker Al Williams Properties

    514 N 11th St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /67

      Est $753,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Avery St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 6 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1211 Avery St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Stephenson Century 21 Coastal Advantage

  • /70

    $4,000,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft

    433 N Carolina 24, Morehead City, NC 28557

    The Dragon House!! This expansive waterfront residence is where luxury, privacy, and coastal beauty converge. Situated on approximately 4 acres along Bogue Sound and the Intracoastal Waterway in Morehead City, NC, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 5-bath residence showcases panoramic views of the ICW in a one-of-a-kind setting behind a private gated entrance. The property's distinctive character is

    Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    433 N Carolina 24, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /28

    $450,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5115 Webb St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,589

    Last Listing Agent Happiness Clifton Clifton Properties/Clifton Management & Rentals

    5115 Webb St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /54

      Est $597,066 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Avery St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1506 Avery St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Keel Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /44

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    4801 S Shore Dr Unit D4 The Bluffs, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath furnished townhome at The Bluffs offering beautiful sound views. The open-concept living area features tile flooring throughout the first floor. The kitchen is appointed with white cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a raised bar with additional seating that flows seamlessly into the dining area.The living

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    4801 S Shore Dr Unit D4 The Bluffs, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /7

    $120,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2409 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $857,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 372 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,186

    Last Listing Agent Team Harris & Co Realty RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    2409 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /16

      Est $322,629 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Davis Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      908 Davis Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Saunders ADVANTAGE ONE! Tom Saunders Realty

  • /32

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    209 N 8th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    This historic home, built in 1886, located in downtown Morehead City is your next dream location. The open-concept kitchen and dining area make entertaining a breeze. Situated on a corner lot, making access and parking a breeze. The property is less than two blocks from Calico Creek and the Newport River, and it's just a short distance to the Morehead City Waterfront, home of The Big Rock Blue

    Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    209 N 8th St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /46

    $425,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    204 Holly Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,640

    Last Listing Agent Pegi Davis Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    204 Holly Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /45

      Est $436,286 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1805 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Leary RE/MAX

  • /48

    $385,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    103 Sleepy Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Mint condition 2 bedroom home with 3rd flex room in Hammock Place within Brandywine Bay, the gated golf community nestled between highway 70 and 24. Located on a cul-de sac, this home has just gone thru many upgrades including two new tiled showers and vanities , new trex deck and expanded driveway.. Brand New HVAC system !You can just move in and take your golf cart to the clubhouse and pool,

    Kathryn Calling Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    103 Sleepy Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /58

    $595,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1505 Shepard St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,292

1505 Shepard St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /27

      Est $375,697 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1904 Calico Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Raynor Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

  • /17

    $277,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    923 N Yaupon Terrace, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Welcome to your next chapter in the heart of Morehead City, where coastal living meets everyday convenience in the most delightful way. This charming three-bedroom, one-bathroom home is packed with thoughtful updates and surrounded by some of the Crystal Coast's most beloved destinations. Step inside to find a home that's been quietly but confidently refreshed. New vinyl windows installed in 2022

    Melissa Gaskill Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    923 N Yaupon Terrace, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /62

    $476,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1601 Fairfield Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,248

1601 Fairfield Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /33

      Est $252,438 Not Listed For Sale

      905 N 20th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      905 N 20th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret (Meg) Underwood Realty ONE Group East

  • /19

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    304 N 21st St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Southern charm abounds in this cozy cottage with beautiful mature pecan and oak trees. Inside, you'll find a flexible layout with a comfortable living room, open kitchen/dining combo and a laundry/office perfect for you to live where you vacation. Open front and rear decks provide enjoyment of our coastal breezes for your morning coffee or evening beverage. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer,

    Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    304 N 21st St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /36

    $575,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    108 Phillips Landing Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,125

108 Phillips Landing Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /22

      Est $277,247 Not Listed For Sale

      811 N 20th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      811 N 20th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Lemmond Group Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /4

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $2,045,455 per Acre

    2411 Myrtle St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Lot #19Build your dream home in a prime Morehead City location with serene Calico Creek views. This inviting homesite offers no HOA, yet features protective covenants to maintain the area's appeal. Ferabee and E Myrtle Streets are paved, and construction is already underway on several neighboring homes. Enjoy easy access to downtown Morehead, beautiful beaches, and convenient shopping—all

    Team Harris & Co Realty RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    2411 Myrtle St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2405 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $964,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,000

2405 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /40

      Est $297,131 Not Listed For Sale

      807 N 20th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      807 N 20th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home