8,834

Homes in ZIP Code 28557

Section Image
  • /57

    $1,179,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft

    1827 Olde Farm Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    This exceptional new construction in Mariners Pointe blends quality craftsmanship with coastal charm. Featuring durable Hardie siding and a sleek metal roof, the home offers captivating creek views and includes a CAMA minor and major permit for a private dock—perfect for enjoying waterfront living. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, the interior is finished with luxury vinyl plank flooring

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    1827 Olde Farm Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2311 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,712

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    2311 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /19

      Est $238,701 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Barbour Rd Unit 701, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      303 Barbour Rd Unit 701, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Selling Team/Llew&Elaine Realty World First Coast Rlty

  • /56

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    608 Arendell St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Business and Residential OpportunityCharming Coastal Cottage with Dual-Use Potential in Downtown Morehead City Discover the best of coastal living and commercial convenience at this beautifully designed two-story cottage. Located in the coveted Downtown Morehead City Waterfront District, the property is situated directly across from City Park, providing serene water views and a vibrant

    Sam Hamad Hamad Realty

    608 Arendell St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /30

    $690,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1921 Kingfisher Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,897

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Calling Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    1921 Kingfisher Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /34

      Est $243,056 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Barbour Rd Unit 1301, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      303 Barbour Rd Unit 1301, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Quick Crystal Coast Realty & Home Services, LLC Jacksonville

  • /8

    $1,175,000

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $335,714 per Acre

    476 Highway 24 - A, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Prime Location! Over 640' of Road Front on Hwy 24 in Morehead City. Approximately 3.5 acres and located just before the Brandywine Bay Golf Club Community and across the Hwy from Camp Morehead. Currently Zoned Commercial Highway. Recently received an updated Wetland delineation and commitment for water and sewer services. Excellent Opportunity for all permitted commercial uses or possibly a

    Meredith & Matt Team Johnson RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    476 Highway 24 - A, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /54

    $260,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1020 Easy St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,015

    Last Listing Agent Toni Higgins Big Rock Real Estate & Property Management

    1020 Easy St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /44

      Est $214,099 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Barbour Rd Unit 1102, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      303 Barbour Rd Unit 1102, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith & Matt Team Johnson RE/MAX

  • /66

    $2,995,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    4737 S Shore Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Discover coastal elegance in this stunning 5-bedroom, 5.5 bathroom BRAND NEW custom home, perfectly positioned directly on Bogue Sound with breathtaking views from every angle. The elevator makes enjoying the many levels of this custom home so easy. The reverse floor plan, with the main living area at the top, revels amazing water views from every angle. Designed for both comfort and

    Gram Spear, CCIM, CPM Perry Management Inc

    4737 S Shore Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /50

    $345,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    218 Rochelle Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,065

    Last Listing Agent Megan McLaughlin Jones Realty

    218 Rochelle Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /37

      Est $412,525 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Noyes Ave, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      110 Noyes Ave, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /42

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    3607 Mandy Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Location, Location, Location! Convenient to Sports Center, schools, shopping, and hospital but has well and septic. No water and sewage bills. Great floorplan just waiting for your personal touch. Make this your dream home. It is being sold ''as is''. Lot is just over a half-acre with fenced backyard. The roof was replaced in 2018.

    The Selling Team/Llew&Elaine Realty World First Coast Rlty

    3607 Mandy Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /28

    $2,105,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    143 Camp Morehead Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,625

    Last Listing Agent Dede Carney Keller Williams Realty Points East

    143 Camp Morehead Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /34

      Est $332,626 Not Listed For Sale

      3724 Kenzie Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3724 Kenzie Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent bebbie quinones Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

  • /10

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $909,091 per Acre

    1506 Galley, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Come grab one of the last few waterfront homesites remaining in the highly sought-after Mariners Point community! With this lot you will enjoy stunning views of Dill Creek and Calico Bay in a peaceful, private setting. Just minutes from the Morehead City waterfront, you'll have easy access to great dining, shopping, and entertainment. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, tennis and

    Amy Cook Sand Dollar Realty

    1506 Galley, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /59

    $725,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1401 Dills Creek Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,546

    Last Listing Agent Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    1401 Dills Creek Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /27

      Est $153,800 Not Listed For Sale

      3905 Guardian Ave Unit A2, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3905 Guardian Ave Unit A2, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Kluczykowski HTR Coastal Properties

  • /31

    $678,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    1205 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    **New pictures coming Friday, 3/27** Located in the heart of the highly sought-after Promise Land neighborhood, the historic Abram Lewis House (circa 1885) offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of Morehead City's coastal history. The home is just 2.5 blocks from Bogue Sound and within easy walking distance of the downtown Morehead City waterfront for dining, shopping, marinas, and local

    Steve Brown Real Group Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    1205 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /54

    $485,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    406 Hillcrest Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,556

406 Hillcrest Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /40

      Est $333,766 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Friendly Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      409 Friendly Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Myers RE/MAX

  • /58

    $849,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    104 Core Dr W Unit & Boat Slip 16, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Waterfront living with your own private boat slip. Welcome to 104 Core Drive West, a beautifully maintained, recently renovated (2022) 3-bedroom, 2-bath coastal home designed for effortless, one-story living. Bright, open spaces and inviting outdoor areas create the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The standout feature is Private Boat Slip #16, located just steps from your

    Molly Logan Dogwood Properties-Atlantic Beach

    104 Core Dr W Unit & Boat Slip 16, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /57

    $670,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1600 Chip Shot Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,826

1600 Chip Shot Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /36

      Est $500,369 Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Bonham St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4107 Bonham St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Bluewater Real Estate AB

  • /52

    $444,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    3704 Oxford Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    3704 Oxford Court. This could be your new home! Come see what it's like living within minutes of the gorgeous Crystal Coast beaches. Go boating, fishing, and eat in a delicious seafood restaurant, and experience coastal living at it's best. Then come home to relax in this timeless, well-kept 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Check out the enclosed sunporch, and the beautiful brick fireplace. Imagine the

    Heather Mloganoski Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

    3704 Oxford Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    404 Penny Ln Unit F, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,093

404 Penny Ln Unit F, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /28

      Est $265,708 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Mizzelle Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1210 Mizzelle Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Vesco John Vesco Inc.

  • /53

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft

    1300 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Wonderful Location and Wonderful Cottage! This beautifully remodeled and updated ''Chapel House'' cottage is so very special...located close to everything-Beaches and Boating, Downtown Waterfront Restaurants and Shops, and Family and Friends! You are just a few blocks away from sandy beaches and Bogue Sound, a couple of blocks away from pickle ball, tennis, playground, splash pad and picnic

    Pam Bird Al Williams Properties

    1300 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /29

    $388,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4127 Plantation Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,089

    Last Listing Agent The Star Team eXp Realty

    4127 Plantation Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /36

      Est $367,611 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Barbour Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      800 Barbour Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barefoot Chandler & Associates Barefoot-Chandler & Associates

  • /54

    $699,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    304 Lord Granville Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Brandywine Bay community -- where location, space, and lifestyle come together beautifully. This fully remodeled 5-bedroom residence offers an ideal layout for multigenerational living, guests, or flexible coastal living, with four bedrooms featuring private en-suite baths and an additional two half baths throughout the home. Designed with comfort

    Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    304 Lord Granville Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /30

    $353,250 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1912 Paulette Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,396

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hall Hall Property Specialists, INC

    1912 Paulette Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /22

      Est $330,312 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Barbour Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      606 Barbour Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

  • /43

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    4801 S Shore Dr Unit 1, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome located in The Bluffs, a sought-after soundfront community in Morehead City. Enjoy sound views from the private patio and primary bedroom, with the end-unit design providing abundant natural light throughout. The first floor features terra cotta tile flooring and a tongue-and-groove ceiling, creating a warm coastal feel. The updated

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    4801 S Shore Dr Unit 1, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /37

    $575,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    211 Mansfield Pkwy, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,988

    Last Listing Agent Mary Clayton Eggleston Dogwood Properties-Atlantic Beach

    211 Mansfield Pkwy, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /90

      Est $394,635 Not Listed For Sale

      3005 Tootle Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3005 Tootle Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Johnson Crystal Coast Realty Group

  • /47

    $649,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    919 Calamanda Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Exceptional new construction in Morehead City showcasing serene marsh and creek views. Thoughtfully designed with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2,178 square feet of finished living space, this property blends modern style with coastal charm. The ground level features a two-car garage, dedicated workshop space, and a rear patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The second level features an

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    919 Calamanda Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /48

    $502,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1202 Woods Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,145

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wells Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    1202 Woods Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /28

      Est $357,741 Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Mandy Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3001 Mandy Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Callaghan Lau HomeSmart Connections

  • /2

    $1,850,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    301 S 10th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Introducing Morehead City's newest Waterfront Subdivision! Nestled between Morehead City's Promise Land and Downtown area, this exclusive development features upscale townhomes. With 25 townhomes available, 22 will hve the oppurtunity for a private boat slip, offering a perfect blend of luxury living and waterfront lifestyle. Don't miss this unique opportunity!

    Sam Hamad Hamad Realty

    301 S 10th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home