278

Recently Sold Homes in 28557

Section Image
  • /17

    $437,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1512 Scotts, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $533,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,096

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Rike John Vesco Inc.

    1512 Scotts, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /47

    $129,850 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1315 Fathom Way, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $564,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,000

    Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

    1315 Fathom Way, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /51

    $269,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    175 Old Murdoch Rd Unit 503, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corrinne Betteridge Realty One Group Navigate

    175 Old Murdoch Rd Unit 503, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /48

    $420,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    104 S 13th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,626

    Last Listing Agent Monica Greene RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    104 S 13th St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /47

    $415,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1206 Strange Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,504

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Rose Big Rock Real Estate & Property Management

    1206 Strange Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /38

    $279,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    175 Old Murdoch Rd Unit 405, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Vradelis Team Streamline Real Estate, LLC.

    175 Old Murdoch Rd Unit 405, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /40

    $395,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1306 Fisher St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,562

    Last Listing Agent Claire Cantrell Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    1306 Fisher St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    105 Jasmine Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,783

    Last Listing Agent Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    105 Jasmine Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /30

    $560,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1704 Ivory Gull Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,625

    Last Listing Agent Bob Deans Lawrence Appraising Company

    1704 Ivory Gull Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /57

    $820,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1402 Shepard St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,959

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bird Al Williams Properties

    1402 Shepard St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /13

    $120,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3215 Old Gate Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $206,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    3215 Old Gate Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /11

    $134,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3309 Bridges St Unit B24, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,440

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Henry Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    3309 Bridges St Unit B24, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /25

    $500,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    514 N 11th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $1,562,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,276

    Last Listing Agent Paige Coker Al Williams Properties

    514 N 11th St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /28

    $450,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5115 Webb St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,589

    Last Listing Agent Happiness Clifton Clifton Properties/Clifton Management & Rentals

    5115 Webb St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /7

    $120,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2409 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $857,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 372 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,186

    Last Listing Agent Team Harris & Co Realty RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    2409 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /46

    $425,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    204 Holly Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,640

    Last Listing Agent Pegi Davis Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    204 Holly Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /58

    $595,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1505 Shepard St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,292

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    1505 Shepard St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /62

    $476,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1601 Fairfield Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,248

1601 Fairfield Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /36

    $575,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    108 Phillips Landing Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,125

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    108 Phillips Landing Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2405 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $964,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,000

2405 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /43

    $525,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1800 Arctic Tern Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,059

    Last Listing Agent Alan Leary RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    1800 Arctic Tern Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /31

    $425,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1113 Palmer Way, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,820

    Last Listing Agent Copeland Bernauer Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    1113 Palmer Way, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    200 Tree Fern Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,350

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    200 Tree Fern Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /43

    $270,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    117 Noyes Ave, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,760

    Last Listing Agent Edith Riffe Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

    117 Noyes Ave, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /56

    $625,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    104 S 30th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,115

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Palmer IBX Coastal Living

    104 S 30th St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /43

    $376,049 Sold May 20, 2025

    103 Bay Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,141

    Last Listing Agent Emily Prohovich Baran Properties

    103 Bay Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /62

    $930,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit 38, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Taylor Chalk & Gibbs Inc

  • /51

    $575,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4425 Arendell St Unit 301 & Boatslip 25, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Rola Hitchcock Realty & Associates, LLC

  • /3

    $80,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2400 Avery St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $727,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 526 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,000

    Last Listing Agent Meredith & Matt Team Johnson RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    2400 Avery St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /39

    $399,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1813 Arendell St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,300

    Last Listing Agent Betty Bissett Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    1813 Arendell St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2404 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,409,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

2404 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /2

    $381,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    604 Brook St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,665

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Sanderson eXp Realty

    604 Brook St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2403 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,229

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hassinger Eddy Myers Real Estate

    2403 Emeline Place, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /25

    $247,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    405 Commerce Ave Unit A, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,112

    Last Listing Agent The Selling Team/Llew&Elaine Realty World First Coast Rlty

    405 Commerce Ave Unit A, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /53

    $465,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    806 Broadmoor Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,711

806 Broadmoor Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /28

    $262,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    109 Savannah Ave Unit B, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Prohovich Baran Properties

    109 Savannah Ave Unit B, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /5

    $35,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2306 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mansfield RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    2306 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /48

    $629,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    150 Lands End Ct Unit A32, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

150 Lands End Ct Unit A32, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    213 Virginia Ave, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,551

213 Virginia Ave, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /28

    $1,311,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4717 S Shore Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $6,555,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 1,407 Days On Market

4717 S Shore Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home