9,416

Morehead City, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $325,982 Not Listed For Sale

      3713 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3713 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Rollings Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /45

    $229,990 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft

    2900 Myrtle St Unit 12, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Welcome to this charming 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Rosewood Village end-unit townhome -- fully furnished and truly move-in ready. Single level living at its finest. Everything has been thoughtfully prepared so you can settle in immediately -- just bring your toothbrush. From furniture and appliances to the washer/dryer, cookware, dishware, glassware, utensils, linens, towels, window treatments, blender,

    Walter Cox Cox Distinctive Properties, LL

    2900 Myrtle St Unit 12, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /57

    $650,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    108 Brandywine Blvd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,619

    Last Listing Agent B & B Coastal Pr Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    108 Brandywine Blvd, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /17

      Est $295,190 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Friendly Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      603 Friendly Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Burns C. Shealy Rltrandbldr

  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,136,364 per Acre

    2412 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Lot #9Build your dream home in a prime Morehead City location with serene Calico Creek views. This inviting homesite offers no HOA, yet features protective covenants to maintain the area's appeal. Ferabee Road is paved, and construction is already underway on several neighboring homes. Enjoy easy access to downtown Morehead, beautiful beaches, and convenient shopping—all just minutes away.

    Team Harris & Co Realty RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    2412 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    207 N 19th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,276

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Vincent Baran Properties

    207 N 19th St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /52

      Est $388,289 Not Listed For Sale

      4105 Azalea Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4105 Azalea Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,750
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Mangum RE/MAX

  • /11

    $59,500

    156 Radio Island Rd Unit Slip 312, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Superb location near Morehead City Port turning basin and the Intracoastal Waterway. Easy access to the Beaufort Inlet. An outdoor boat storage space on the first level dry stack rack. A full service marina that has a Ships Store, clubhouse, service maintenance facilities, sales, fuel tanks and more. Sold by Certificate, a $500 transfer fee due at closing.

    Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    156 Radio Island Rd Unit Slip 312, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /52

    $435,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3616 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,085

    Last Listing Agent Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    3616 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /40

      Est $424,348 Not Listed For Sale

      3004 Fairway Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3004 Fairway Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Taylor Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $1,041,667 per Acre

    2401 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Lot #3Build your dream home in a prime Morehead City location with serene Calico Creek views. This inviting homesite offers no HOA, yet features protective covenants to maintain the area's appeal. Ferabee Road is paved, and construction is already underway on several neighboring homes. Enjoy easy access to downtown Morehead, beautiful beaches, and convenient shopping—all just minutes away.

    Team Harris & Co Realty RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    2401 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /24

    $43,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    107 Brandywine Marina Dr Unit 20, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bird Al Williams Properties

    107 Brandywine Marina Dr Unit 20, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /21

      Est $493,289 Not Listed For Sale

      3006 Fairway Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3006 Fairway Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Capps Baran Properties

  • /29

    $255,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    303 Barbour Rd Unit 1004, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit at The Courtyard. The spacious layout features vaulted ceiling living room, and a seamless flow, with durable lvp tile flooring enhancing both style and functionality. The eat-in kitchen makes it perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Enjoy letting the outdoors in with a sliding glass door off of living room that leads

    Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    303 Barbour Rd Unit 1004, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /59

    $923,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1902 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,018

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ahern RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    1902 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /34

      Est $370,054 Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Fairway Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3009 Fairway Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KRISTI MASON UNITED REAL ESTATE COASTAL RIVERS

  • /29

    $375,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    3303 Hogan Ct Unit B, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Investment Opportunity!!! This one level townhome is located in the desirable Country Club Run subdivision of Morehead City and offers two bedrooms and two baths with vaulted ceilings, updated appliances, fenced in backyard and much more! This property has an attached garage and a lovely back patio that opens up to a spacious backyard. The Clubhouse and pool are short walking distance and

    Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    3303 Hogan Ct Unit B, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /63

    $575,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    203 Westchester Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,156

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Barlow Emerald Isle Realty

    203 Westchester Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /34

      Est $344,596 Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3105 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,300
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Bird Al Williams Properties

  • /14

    $220,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    404 Penny Ln Unit G, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Grab your "lock and leave" condo in the seafood capital of North Carolina, Snap up this affordable condo in Morehead City before someone else's does. Large 3/2 near to everything in town and Atlantic beach and only a few minutes from Beaufort NC and all the attractions, Nice Deck looking out over the community pond, located in the heart of the Medical complex of Carteret County. steps away

    Will Buckner Gray Buckner Real Estate LLC

    404 Penny Ln Unit G, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /6

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    476 Highway 24 - B, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $134,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith & Matt Team Johnson RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    476 Highway 24 - B, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /4

      Est $465,184 Not Listed For Sale

      3210 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3210 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Ahern RE/MAX

  • /26

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    100 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit U212, Beaufort, NC 28516

    MOVE-IN READY waterfront condo. SOLD SEPARATELY-PRIVATE BOAT SLIP directly in front, complete with a 16,000 lb. lift (57L x 18W) -- the ultimate setup for effortless coastal living! Just minutes away from the Beaufort Inlet and Ocean. This beautifully maintained second-floor, fully furnished condo is ready for you to start enjoying from day one. Just bring your suitcase and your boat. Ideally

    Kristi Wiggins Richard Jones Real Estate

    100 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit U212, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    541 Village Green Dr Unit B, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,462

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Calling Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    541 Village Green Dr Unit B, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /50

      Est $413,064 Not Listed For Sale

      3316 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3316 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Goodwin RE/MAX

  • /4

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $375,472 per Acre

    212 Lord Granville Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Exceptional half-acre corner lot in the desirable gated community of Brandywine. This high quality homesite offers stunning view of three golf holes and ponds, possibly the best lot available in the neighborhood! Mostly cleared and ready to build on, just minutes from beaches, boat ramps, shopping and dining. A rare chance to build your dream home in a premier coastal location.

    Jackson Howard Lupton Putnam Real Estate

    212 Lord Granville Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    502 Village Green Dr Unit B, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,479

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mloganoski Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

    502 Village Green Dr Unit B, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /37

      Est $534,577 Not Listed For Sale

      3512 White Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3512 White Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /4

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,535,714 per Acre

    2409 Myrtle St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Lot #19Build your dream home in a prime Morehead City location with serene Calico Creek views. This inviting homesite offers no HOA, yet features protective covenants to maintain the area's appeal. Ferabee and E Myrtle Streets are paved, and construction is already underway on several neighboring homes. Enjoy easy access to downtown Morehead, beautiful beaches, and convenient shopping—all

    Team Harris & Co Realty RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    2409 Myrtle St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /29

    $484,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1403 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,700

1403 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /33

      Est $485,052 Not Listed For Sale

      3507 White Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3507 White Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Buzz Raines RE/MAX

  • /32

    $138,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $364,474 per Acre

    1602 Mainsail Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Welcome to a piece of paradise within the exclusive confines of Mariner's Pointe, a premier waterfront community. This vacant lot presents an incredible opportunity to craft a residence perfectly tailored to your desires with the builder of your choice. As a property owner within Mariner's Pointe, you'll gain exclusive access to a host of amenities - community pool, tennis courts, clubhouse and

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    1602 Mainsail Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /54

    $431,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    125 Hatteras Ct Unit 5, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,605

    Last Listing Agent Mike Saleeby Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    125 Hatteras Ct Unit 5, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /41

      Est $514,643 Not Listed For Sale

      3506 Snead St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3506 Snead St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

• /77

    $2,099,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft

    208 Radio Island Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    208 Radio Island Road is a custom-built waterfront residence designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living, elevated finishes, and exceptional boating access. Every detail has been thoughtfully selected to balance durability, elegance, and coastal sophistication. This home is an exceptional deep-water waterfront retreat designed for the ultimate Crystal Coast lifestyle. With direct access to the

    Heather Singleton Emerald Isle Realty

    208 Radio Island Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /26

    $880,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit Lot 18/Unit 44, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

• /35

      Est $497,034 Not Listed For Sale

      3515 Snead St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3515 Snead St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

• /26

    $339,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    3707 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Motivated Seller !!! This Cute 3 Bedroom 2 full bath home maybe exactly what you are looking for. 1 story, no city taxes, conveniently located, 2 car garage, nice large storage building with over 1/2 acre lot with quite a few updates in the past few years. New shingles in 2021, Vinyl siding, vinyl windows and bathrooms updated in the past few years. Kitchen offers Granite countertops, Glass tile

    Edward Buzz Raines RE/MAX Homestead

    3707 Country Club Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /45

    $210,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2205 Bay St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,000

2205 Bay St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /74

      Est $522,857 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Woods Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1103 Woods Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home