9,416

Morehead City, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $260,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    98 Bay Club Cir Unit 2t, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    98 Bay Club Cir Unit 2t, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /19

      Est $308,437 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Creek Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1230 Creek Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeniffer Towsley United Real Estate East Carolina

  • /14

    $305,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft

    812 Shepard St Unit 331, Morehead City, NC 28557

    *Introducing Morehead City's Newest Waterfront Condominium Complex** Located in the heart of downtown Morehead City, this brand-new waterfront development offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern luxury. Whether you're looking for a second home or an income-producing investment property, this is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss. Enjoy unbeatable proximity to top dining spots,

    Mark Mansfield RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    812 Shepard St Unit 331, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /46

    $640,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1916 Red Fox Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,656

    Last Listing Agent Alan Leary RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    1916 Red Fox Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /15

      Est $248,373 Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Champion Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2008 Champion Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katrina O'Conor Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /34

    $799,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft

    1404 Shackleford St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    PRIC3E REDUCED AGAIN!!! RARELY AVAILABLE!! Cute, neat and clean Promise Land home on 3rd row soundview lot just a bike ride/ golf cart trip/walk from Bogue Sound access and downtown Morehead City!Well kept two bedroom/one bath / one level home with open living/dining/kitchen area ready to enjoy as 2nd home/rental property/your new dream home!Over size lot (50' x 120') with city alley on

    Alan Leary RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    1404 Shackleford St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /62

    $900,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    111 Camp Morehead Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,472

111 Camp Morehead Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /50

      Est $766,024 Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Wedgewood Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1606 Wedgewood Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Yezarski Keller Williams Realty

  • /22

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    1908 Joslyn Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    ONE LEVEL Move-In ready 3 bedroom/ 2 bath home in Morehead City. Single level with a one car garage, screened in porch, huge fenced-in yard larger open kitchen. Over 1600 sq/ft and in great condition. Spacious laundry room with door to back yard sets up nicely as a mud room. Currently has no tenant in place, so it can become a primary residence, second home, or an investment property. No city

    Meredith & Matt Team Johnson RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    1908 Joslyn Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /27

    $284,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    509 Village Green Dr Unit A, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    509 Village Green Dr Unit A, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /56

      Est $702,003 Not Listed For Sale

      2701 One Iron St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2701 One Iron St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent (Team) Freedom F Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /17

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    The Quentin Plan at Calico, Morehead City, NC 28557

    As you step into the foyer, you'll be greeted by a spacious and open floor plan that this perfect for modern living. This home boasts 2 secondary bedrooms on the main level, separated by a full bath. As you continue to explore, prepare to be wowed by the expansive kitchen featuring a large island, ample cabinet space, and countertops fit for a chef's delight. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the

    Stanley Martin Builder
    2900 Country Club Rd Unit 39893630, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /44

    $901,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit Lot 57/Unit 5, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

• /47

      Est $466,559 Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Chip Shot Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1602 Chip Shot Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

• /9

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    404 Penny Ln Unit D, Morehead City, NC 28557

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor end-unit condo offers comfort and convenience in an ideal setting, now featuring a freshly painted interior for a bright, move-in-ready feel. The open living area showcases durable LVP flooring and a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space to relax or entertain. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, providing both

    The Selling Team/Llew&Elaine Realty World First Coast Rlty

    404 Penny Ln Unit D, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2406 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,107,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Harris & Co Realty RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    2406 Ferabee St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /22

      Est $505,440 Not Listed For Sale

      2703 Homes Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2703 Homes Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Bryant Waterfront Land Partners

  • /60

    $720,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    150 Lands End Rd Unit A33, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Spacious 3rd floor furnished condo with fabulous view of the pool, water, and marina. Gorgeous view of Bogue Sound from your front door. Lighted trey ceiling in the master bedroom suite. Granite counters, stainless-steel appliances, and abundance of cabinets in this kitchen. 2nd bedroom also has a private bathroom for family and friends' convenience. Custom features abound throughout this condo

    The Selling Team/Llew&Elaine Realty World First Coast Rlty

    150 Lands End Rd Unit A33, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /23

    $155,150 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1102 Bay St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,214

    Last Listing Agent Margaret (Meg) Underwood Realty ONE Group East

    1102 Bay St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /43

      Est $316,356 Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Homes Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2705 Homes Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Leary RE/MAX

  • /44

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    309 Barbour Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Discover comfortable living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick ranch home. This thoughtfully designed home is perfect for those who appreciate both practicality and style. The interior provides ample space for daily life and entertaining, while the covered back porch extends your living area outdoors. Garden enthusiasts will appreciate the included greenhouse, offering year-round

    Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    309 Barbour Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /47

    $440,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3523 White Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,367

    Last Listing Agent B & B Coastal Pr Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    3523 White Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /50

      Est $357,519 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Homes Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2707 Homes Dr, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lupton Putnam Real Estate

  • /12

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $808,824 per Acre

    5217 Driftwood Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

    This beautiful corner lot in Spooners Creek offers over half an acre of prime real estate with stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway (ICW). Nestled in a secure gated community, this property provides both tranquility and convenience, being just a short distance from shopping, schools, and restaurants. With ample space to bring your vision to life, this lot is the perfect canvas to select

    Matt Cole Cole Real Estate and Property Management

    5217 Driftwood Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /76

    $749,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    102 Iris Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,986

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Harrison Kristie Harrison Homes, LLC

    102 Iris Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /39

      Est $368,066 Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Arendell St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2609 Arendell St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith & Matt Team Johnson RE/MAX

  • /30

    $294,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $842,571 per Acre

    1823 Olde Farm Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Build your dream home on this beautiful waterfront lot in the highly sought-after neighborhood of Mariners Point. At .35 acres and wider than most neighboring lots, you'll enjoy a private setting framed and protected by a small wooded shoreline buffer along the creek, offering serene nature views and the perfect backdrop for coastal living. Design your ideal coastal retreat with picturesque views

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    1823 Olde Farm Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /66

    $570,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    809 Broadmoor Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,310

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Blackmon Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    809 Broadmoor Ct, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /52

      Est $557,340 Not Listed For Sale

      2903 Arendell St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2903 Arendell St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Fultz EXP Realty LLC - C

  • /20

    $204,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    4513 Country Club Rd Unit A202, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance coastal living in the heart of Morehead City! Located in the desirable Clearwater on Country Club community, this beautifully updated second-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is truly move-in ready. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring newly installed engineered hardwood flooring, fresh paint throughout in a soft coastal palette, and a spacious living area

    Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

    4513 Country Club Rd Unit A202, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /24

    $830,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit 34, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xiao Wu Jade Realty

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit 34, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /43

      Est $908,905 Not Listed For Sale

      3300 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3300 Evans St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

• /2

    $255,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    413 Commerce Ave Unit C, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium, ideally located on the second level of Bridgewood Condominiums. Designed with an inviting open floor plan, this residence offers a bright and spacious living and dining area enhanced by soaring ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The well-appointed primary suite provides a relaxing

    Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    413 Commerce Ave Unit C, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /28

    $360,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    917 Davis Place, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,311

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Ohara Cottage Properties Of NC

    917 Davis Place, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /50

      Est $318,379 Not Listed For Sale

      3413 Taylor St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3413 Taylor St, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,500
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Selling Team/Llew&Elaine Realty World First Coast Rlty

  • /3

    $1,100,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    100 Bask St Unit A, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Introducing Morehead City's newest Waterfront Subdivision! Nestled between Morehead City's Promise Land and Downtown area, this exclusive development features upscale townhomes.This townhomes dose not have a boat slip. Don't miss this unique opportunity! www.residencesatbask.com

    Sam Hamad Hamad Realty

    100 Bask St Unit A, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    708 Fisher St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,395

    Last Listing Agent Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    708 Fisher St, Morehead City, NC 28557
    • /14

      Est $325,177 Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Arendell St Unit B, Morehead City, NC 28557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4011 Arendell St Unit B, Morehead City, NC 28557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Ball Realty One Group Navigate

  • /4

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,409,091 per Acre

    2413 Myrtle St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Lot # 21Build your dream home in a prime Morehead City location with serene Calico Creek views. This inviting homesite offers no HOA, yet features protective covenants to maintain the area's appeal. Ferabee and E Myrtle Streets are paved, and construction is already underway on several neighboring homes. Enjoy easy access to downtown Morehead, beautiful beaches, and convenient shopping—all

    Team Harris & Co Realty RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    2413 Myrtle St, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /3

    $1,425,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    138 Bask St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hamad Hamad Realty

    138 Bask St, Morehead City, NC 28557

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home