178

Recently Sold Homes in 40351

Section Image
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4135 Bullfork Rd, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,068

    Last Listing Agent Keith White CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    4135 Bullfork Rd, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /40

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    112 Park Hills Dr, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Craig EXP Realty, LLC

    112 Park Hills Dr, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    686 Big Woods Rd, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Lyon ADVANTAGE PLUS REALTY

    686 Big Woods Rd, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /43

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    250 Wild Flower Ln, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,961

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Riggsby Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    250 Wild Flower Ln, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /13

    $52,500

    Sold May 15, 2025

    6480 Lower Licking Rd, Morehead, KY 40351

    • Land
    • 14.54 Acres
    • $3,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue McClurg Rector Hayden Realtors

    6480 Lower Licking Rd, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /5

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    140 Quail Hollow Rd, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF

    Current Estimated Value $236,906

    Last Listing Agent Null Non-Member Non-Member Office

    140 Quail Hollow Rd, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /12

    $144,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2001 Sharkey Rd, Morehead, KY NULL

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Midkiff CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    2001 Sharkey Rd, Morehead, KY NULL
  • /7

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7200 Highway 60, Morehead, KY 40351

    • Land
    • 4.76 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Elam Rector Hayden Realtors

    7200 Highway 60, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /51

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    125 Wild Ridge Rd, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Martin EXP Realty, LLC

    125 Wild Ridge Rd, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /4

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1800 Rice Rd, Morehead, KY 40351

    • Land
    • 24.4 Acres
    • $6,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 696 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,177

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Elam Rector Hayden Realtors

    1800 Rice Rd, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /58

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    350 Wilderness Ln, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,179

    Last Listing Agent Deb Rockey CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    350 Wilderness Ln, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /14

    $133,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6006 U S 60, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Morguson Keller Williams Commonwealth

    6006 U S 60, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /40

    $449,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    185 Tree Brook Ln, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,163

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malone HomeLand Real Estate Inc

    185 Tree Brook Ln, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    130 Luallen Ln, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,428

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Owens CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    130 Luallen Ln, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /42

    $311,200

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    40 Pond Lick, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,156

    Last Listing Agent Keith White CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    40 Pond Lick, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /33

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1870 Eagle Dr, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,473

    Last Listing Agent W Preston Martin Biller Homes

    1870 Eagle Dr, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /13

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    235 Mynhier Rd, Morehead, KY NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,096

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Elam Rector Hayden Realtors

    235 Mynhier Rd, Morehead, KY NULL
  • /32

    $252,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    21 Brosi Ct, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,347

21 Brosi Ct, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /42

    $152,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    25 Brookwood Ln, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Thorpe Sandy Stuart Realty

    25 Brookwood Ln, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /11

    $95,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1525 Rock Fork Rd, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Wells CENTURY 21 Excellence Realty

    1525 Rock Fork Rd, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /5

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3 Just-A-mere-lane, Morehead, KY 40351

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $17,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue McClurg Rector Hayden Realtors

    3 Just-A-mere-lane, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /11

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    725 Boone Place, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,916

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malone HomeLand Real Estate Inc

    725 Boone Place, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /52

    $308,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1183 Maxey Flat Rd, Hillsboro, KY 41049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,853

    Last Listing Agent Angie Stevens HomeLand Real Estate Inc

    1183 Maxey Flat Rd, Hillsboro, KY 41049
  • /10

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    104 E 2nd St, Morehead, KY 40351

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $740,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Greenhill RE/MAX Creative Realty

    104 E 2nd St, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /54

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7350 Flemingsburg Rd, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Hurst SimpliHOM

    7350 Flemingsburg Rd, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /42

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1357 Knapp Ave, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,053

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ratliff Paragon Realty Partners

    1357 Knapp Ave, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /20

    $247,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    890 Whitaker St, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,150

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Elam Rector Hayden Realtors

    890 Whitaker St, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /14

    $27,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8 Hemlock View Acres, Morehead, KY 40351

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $10,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue McClurg Rector Hayden Realtors

    8 Hemlock View Acres, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1129 N Wilson Ave, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,489

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malone HomeLand Real Estate Inc

    1129 N Wilson Ave, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /29

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2190 Bluebank Rd, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,966

    Last Listing Agent R Michelle Rowland-Noble Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    2190 Bluebank Rd, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /25

    $144,200

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    24 Haldeman Rd, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,312

    Last Listing Agent Slava Furs 85W Real Estate

    24 Haldeman Rd, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1330 Pennington Flats Rd, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,313

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fischer Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1330 Pennington Flats Rd, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /67

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    412 Sunset Dr, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,143

    Last Listing Agent Denise Patrick RE/MAX Creative Realty

    412 Sunset Dr, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /50

    $40,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    560 Hickory Dr, Morehead, KY 40351

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $14,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,656

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malone HomeLand Real Estate Inc

    560 Hickory Dr, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    570 Pond Lick, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,052

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malone HomeLand Real Estate Inc

    570 Pond Lick, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    726 Boone Place, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,557

    Last Listing Agent Randy Newsome United Real Estate Bluegrass

    726 Boone Place, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /45

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7420 Pretty Ridge Rd, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,276

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Jasper CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    7420 Pretty Ridge Rd, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /40

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    220 N Wilson Ave, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,674

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Norwood Rector Hayden Realtors

    220 N Wilson Ave, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    213 Maher Dr, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,170

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malone HomeLand Real Estate Inc

    213 Maher Dr, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /31

    $93,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    256 Bramblewood Ln, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

256 Bramblewood Ln, Morehead, KY 40351

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home