9,009

Homes in ZIP Code 26501

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $3,378,000

    $3M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 84.45 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    455 Wades Run Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Attention Developers! This property has more than 1,700+/- feet fronting golf course. No Zoning and is Out of the City Limits (No B&O Taxes). All Utilities are available including public sewage with ample flow! Situated near Epicenter of the Marcellus & Utica Shale Region & the I-79 Expansion Zone of the Morgantown region, this site is located about 3 miles from exit 155 of I-79. Potential for

    Kay Michael Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    455 Wades Run Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /2

    $305,740

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    721 Hardman Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA BLYSTONE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    721 Hardman Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /30

      Est $192,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Elmina St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      616 Elmina St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Rafus BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

  • /39

    $289,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    112 Birds Eye View Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Step into this beautiful former model end-unit home loaded with upgrades and thoughtful details throughout. The spacious primary suite features elegant tray ceilings and generous closets, creating a true private retreat. The open-concept main floor is perfect for entertaining, centered around a well-designed kitchen with easy access to the covered porch for relaxed outdoor living. As an end unit,

    MACK KING CENTURY 21 AT YOUR SERVICE

    112 Birds Eye View Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    00 Scotts Run Rd, Maidsville, WV 26541

    • Land
    • 6.21 Acres
    • $38,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Wotring BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    00 Scotts Run Rd, Maidsville, WV 26541
    • /36

      Est $148,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Manville St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      57 Manville St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laird Knight EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /28

    $345,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    105 Kay St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Experience the ease of one-level living in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 bath home located in Pleasant Hills, perfectly situated in close proximity to Morgantown Mall, I-79 and the University Town Center. Designed for both comfort and style, the open layout highlights expansive windows that frame stunning views, filling the living spaces with natural light. The heart of the home offers

    KRISTEN SCHOENEBERGER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    105 Kay St, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /24

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    136 W 2nd St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,818

    Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    136 W 2nd St, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /35

      Est $168,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 Winsley St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      455 Winsley St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent HELEN FLANAGAN-SULLIVAN HFS REALTY

  • /5

    $54,400

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $123,636 per Acre

    Lot 7 Duval Ln E, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Build your dream home on one of the last lots available in Dupont Heights!!

    Sherri Lowther ALLIANCE REALTY

    Lot 7 Duval Ln E, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /23

    $94,450

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    21 Dunkard Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,024

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sullivan MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    21 Dunkard Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /27

      Est $299,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Dewey St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      324 Dewey St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA FLOWERS THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

  • /20

    $399,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $997,500 per Acre

    301 E Brockway Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Attention Commercial and Multi-unit developers - Commercial land along Route 7 between Downtown and Sabraton. Level site with streets bordering front and rear of property. Addition property available at 315 Nolan. BA-HubZone.

301 E Brockway Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    421 White Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,957

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hagerty MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    421 White Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /44

      Est $414,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Wilson Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      325 Wilson Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TRAVIS CADALZO J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /48

    $385,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    316 Demain Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Welcome home to 316 Demain Ave, located in sought-after South Park Neighborhood. Gorgeous hardwood floors throughout both levels and attic with tile flooring in kitchen and baths. Very spacious with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Older home charm abounds here with a welcoming front parlor with beautiful wood finishes, charming double entry staircase, lovely, decorative fireplaces in living room,

    Theresa Palmer J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    316 Demain Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4048 Fairmont Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,058

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fox HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    4048 Fairmont Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /25

      Est $288,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Demain Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      345 Demain Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,500
      • Nov 03, 2023

• /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $78,313 per Acre

    108 Iris Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Build the home you've always dreamed of on one of the few remaining lots in Mountaineer Gardens. Only minutes to I-79 and University Town Center.

    Shawn Adrian ALLIANCE REALTY

    108 Iris Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /13

    $312,990

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    730 Hardman Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodside Ridge

    730 Hardman Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /30

      Est $301,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Morris St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      261 Morris St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Cather OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /17

    $250,000

    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    22 W Main St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Three-unit rental property, two are currently rented. Unit #2 will be cleaned out at closing. All utilities are paid by owner. See agent remarks for apointment

    BONNIE ARMSTRONG CENTURY 21 AT YOUR SERVICE

    22 W Main St, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /50

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    19 Garden Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,034

    Last Listing Agent TRAVIS CADALZO J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    19 Garden Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /25

      Est $402,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Morris St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      257 Morris St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTA BARVINCHAK BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

  • /21

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    307 Double Eagle Ln, Maidsville, WV 26541

    One-level-living ranch with the opportunity to double your square footage as you customize the 1,000+ unfinished square feet downstairs. The expansive basement is already plumbed for a full bathroom and the area with a climb-out window-well would make a great space to add a 4th bedroom. The possibilities are endless; movie room, home gym, you name it! Not to mention the upgrades upstairs. From

    CHRISTA BARVINCHAK BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    307 Double Eagle Ln, Maidsville, WV 26541
  • /48

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    118 Tee Dr, Maidsville, WV 26541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,684

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Allen OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY

    118 Tee Dr, Maidsville, WV 26541
    • /48

      Est $307,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Morris St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      253 Morris St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BILL PORTER HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

  • /25

    $464,000

    • 2,956 Sq Ft

    784 & 786 Alpine St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Suncrest Area – Close to Hospital & Amenities & has a NEW ROOF. Discover an exceptional investment or living opportunity in this well-maintained duplex located in the Suncrest neighborhood. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the hospital, shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools, this property combines modern updates with unbeatable convenience. Each side of the duplex offers 3 spacious

    Zechariah Beard THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    784 & 786 Alpine St, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /40

    $269,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    216 Reay Aly, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,970

216 Reay Aly, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /29

      Est $460,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Hagans St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      232 Hagans St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Page THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

  • /49

    $535,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft

    420 Delaware Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    RENOVATED Open Floorplan on 0.50 Acre (triple lot) FENCED In! Impressive details, beaming natural light, and private views to mountain + sky! Hardwood floors throughout. Living Room centers on cozy electric fireplace. Kitchen has marble counters, gas stovetop, double-oven, SS appliances, copper sink, + big island w/ breakfast bar. Covered composite deck allows for relaxing + unwinding. 2x

    TRAVIS CADALZO J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    420 Delaware Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /41

    $385,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    262 Red Oak Ln, Westover, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    262 Red Oak Ln, Westover, WV 26501
    • /29

      Est $424,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Wilson Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      224 Wilson Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JULIE KNIGHT OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /50

    $390,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    282 Red Oak Ln, Westover, WV 26501

    Resort like amenities plus low maintenance living at the new Village of Sugar Maple Ridge! Enjoy top of the line clubhouse, pool, firepit, gym, playground, yoga/boxing studio and more! High-end, quality finishes standard! The new HARRISON features open floor plan with composite deck. Granite counters, designer lighting, stainless steel appliances and fireplace in living room. Abundant storage

    Caitlyn Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    282 Red Oak Ln, Westover, WV 26501
  • /20

    $124,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    15 Mckinley St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,723

    Last Listing Agent CRISTY MOATS HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    15 Mckinley St, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /45

      Est $388,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Wilson Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      225 Wilson Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

• /32

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    51 Hewstone Ct, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Close to everything! Enjoy this end unit 3bdrm 2.5 bath TH with an open and airy concept featuring an oversized kitchen island, stainless appliances, pantry and easy maintenance Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring. Relish the deck off of the dining area for that early morning cup of joe or evening barbeque. Spend time relaxing in the gathering room with outdoor lounging space and the benefit of the Nest

    Victoria Cather OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    51 Hewstone Ct, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /2

    $323,960

    Sold Apr 18, 2026

    739 Hardman Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN FENSKE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    739 Hardman Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /42

      Est $358,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Park St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      240 Park St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA KNIGHT HANSEN J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /2

    $454,540

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft

    335 Dye Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Galen with elevation F5, finished rec room in basement. White cabinetry throughout.

    JESSICA BLYSTONE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    335 Dye Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home