9,010

Homes in ZIP Code 26501

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $299,740

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    717 Hardman Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA BLYSTONE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    717 Hardman Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /30

      Est $309,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Ohio Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      819 Ohio Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GREG TRAVINSKI BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    211 Falling Leaf Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,922

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE STACKHOUSE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    211 Falling Leaf Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /37

      Est $314,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Madison Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      806 Madison Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LAURA WALKER J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /31

    $171,100

    Sold May 27, 2025

    113 Tower Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,951

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mayfield HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    113 Tower Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /37

      Est $187,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Curtis Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1004 Curtis Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Parish MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

  • /28

    $171,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    645 Callen Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,592

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Debaun EPIQUE REALTY LLC

    645 Callen Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /39

      Est $333,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Wayne Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1020 Wayne Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Lowther ALLIANCE REALTY

  • /29

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    701 Sherman Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,237

    Last Listing Agent Marcelle Widmer ALLIANCE REALTY

    701 Sherman Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /21

      Est $199,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1128 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Aberegg KLM PROPERTIES, INC

  • /31

    $204,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    112 Eagle Dr, Maidsville, WV 26541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,424

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wells O'Malley EXP REALTY, LLC

    112 Eagle Dr, Maidsville, WV 26541
    • /31

      Est $276,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1037 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Crabtree EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /37

    $197,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    265 Waitman St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,856

    Last Listing Agent MINDY TATAR SNIDER REALTY GROUP

    265 Waitman St, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /29

      Est $194,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      1061 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1061 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Phillips EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /43

    $339,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    328 S High St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,338

    Last Listing Agent Christine Headlee EPIQUE REALTY LLC

    328 S High St, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /7

      Est $227,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      742 Globe Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      742 Globe Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stewart ALLIANCE REALTY

  • /50

    $367,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    504 Watson Dr, Maidsville, WV 26541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,475

    Last Listing Agent Chad Frasher REAL BROKER, LLC

    504 Watson Dr, Maidsville, WV 26541
    • /14

      Est $140,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 Southern Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      740 Southern Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiberio HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /13

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1775 River Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,091

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL URAM FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1775 River Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /12

      Est $143,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      735 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 278 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Kolojay REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /3

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9100 Mall Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $288,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    9100 Mall Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /7

      Est $210,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Hite St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      537 Hite St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Frasher REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /41

    $319,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    205 Red Oak Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,470

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petruci J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    205 Red Oak Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /37

      Est $207,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Astor Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      624 Astor Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hagerty MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

  • /14

    $379,990

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    822 Bogey Ln, Maidsville, WV 26541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL BURACK D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    822 Bogey Ln, Maidsville, WV 26541
    • /24

      Est $188,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Astor Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      708 Astor Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SARAH STRAFACE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /49

    $366,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    763 S Hills Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,653

    Last Listing Agent LISA DRAGAN J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    763 S Hills Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /50

      Est $335,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      489 Hudson St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      489 Hudson St, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

  • /50

    $1,370,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    75 Wharf St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Martin KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    75 Wharf St, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /31

      Est $215,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Globe Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      508 Globe Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Frasher REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2055 Mountain Ash Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,319

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Bryan J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    2055 Mountain Ash Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /39

      Est $279,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Globe Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      510 Globe Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Destiny Sylvester BEL-CROSS PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /14

    $275,740

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    724 Hardman Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodside Ridge

    724 Hardman Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /30

      Est $160,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Southern Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      717 Southern Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JULIE KNIGHT OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /24

    $239,990

    Sold May 27, 2025

    731 Mulligan Ct, Core, WV 26541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

731 Mulligan Ct, Core, WV 26541
    • /26

      Est $174,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      599 Southern Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      599 Southern Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA KNIGHT HANSEN J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    141 Birds Eye View Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,546

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Wotring BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    141 Birds Eye View Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
    • /36

      Est $184,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      507 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Schyler Nichols REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /19

    $227,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    405 Cimarron Place, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,506

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cicella ALLIANCE REALTY

    405 Cimarron Place, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /14

      Est $157,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      492 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      492 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Farber BEL-CROSS PROPERTIES, LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home